Sold2018Kleine Bronze-Figur15 Kleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Gl�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parvati and Shiva, small bronze figurines, Asia, height 7cm75Parvati and Shiva, small bronze figurines, Asia, height 7cm Parvati und Shiva, kleine Bronzefigur, Asien, Höhe 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. ElfenbeinKleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Minimalste Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf von Schlange umwundenem Schädel stehendes Jesuskind mit Lendentuch. H 8 cm. Auf ebonisiertemSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze FigurA Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock, Paris, France, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE FIGUR EINES EREMITENKLEINE FIGUR EINES EREMITEN Wohl Sueddeutsch, um 1700 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst. H. 25 cm. UEber einem Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Eremiten mit einem Stock, in ein TierfellSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze FigurA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Warrior at Prayer, early 20th century Marks: 3834 B (amphora) GESCHUTZT 4-1/2 x 2-1/2 x 5 inches (11.4 x 6.4 x 12.7 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. SchadstelleHanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. Schadstelle am Schwanz oben am Kopf. H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze FigurVictor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze Figure of a Seated Lady on Original Marble Base. Signed on the Back, Numbered 12/25, and Dated '88. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze H- 7.5", TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling'Allegorische Bronzefigur eines Mädchens 'Der Frühling' / A plated bronze figurine of a girl depicting the Spring, Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Frankreich, Anfang 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, versilbert,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronzefigur 'Tempeltänzerin' / 'A temple dancer',Bronzefigur 'Tempeltänzerin' / 'A temple dancer', Thailand, 19. Jh. Material: Bronze, patiniert, Marke: geschlossene Bodenplatte mit Blumenmarke, Höhe: 43 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha',Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha', Thailand, 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, patiniert, Dekor: durchbrochen gearbeiteter Sockel, dekoriert mit weiblichen Akten und Äffchen, Höhe: 38 cm, ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Elfenbeinobjekte China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 3 Elfenbeinobjekte China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Figurengruppe einer jungen Frau mit Knaben. / Kleine Figur einer sitzenden Adligen. / Rechteckiger, ausziehbarer Anhänger. H 5,5–14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Guimbala Miniature FigureBronze-Figur Guimbala, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20243 Dan (?) Miniature Beakers (?)3 kleine Bronze-Gefässe Dan (?), Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. -------See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OFFIVE SMALL BRASS ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, one with blue enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.2-7.8 cm high. FÜNF KLEINE BRONZE-IKONEN MIT GNADENBSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze AnimalBronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuinéSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lere (?) Miniature Figure, PrisonerBronze-Figur, Gefangener Lere (?), Mali Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Tiv CharmKleine Figur Tiv, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). WeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Etruscan bronze votive statuette of a sacrificing man, 5th - 3rd century B.C.An Etruscan bronze votive statuette of a sacrificing man, 5th - 3rd century B.C.Bronzefigur eines bekleideten Mannes, dessen Gewand die rechte Schulter und Brust freilassen. In der rechten eine OpfersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Phoenician-Style Figure, 20th CenturyBronzefigur, 20. Jh. Phönizisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Lester Gross, New York City 1970er Jahre. - Palmyra Heritage Gallery (20.09.2016, Lot 154). - Schweizer PrivatsaSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indian/Pakistani bronze figure of Bodhisattva Maitreya, 19th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and Carl€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900