Sold2021Klickitat Native American column basketKlickitat Native American column basket with square decoration, appx. 6" t x 4 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Vintage Basket 8 Inches Tall[Klickitat, Salish] Native American Vintage Basket. Measures 8 inches tall x 8 x 8 inches. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7)NATIVE AMERICAN PAPAGO BASKETS & NETTIE JACKSON(lot of 7) Native American baskets, including: (6) Papago (Tohono O'odha), largest: 3"h, 14"diam, (1) miniature basket by Nettie Jackson (Nettie Kuneki Jackson, Klickitat Yakama Nation, 1942-2013), apSee Sold Price
Sold2023KLICKTAT WOVEN BASKET Imbricated Weave NATIVE AMERICAN Pacific NorthwestORIGIN: Klickitat (Kliktat) (Native American peoples of the Pacific Northwest of North America) OBJECT: Wove basket MEDIUM: Bear grass and spruce root OVERALL SIZE: 6" x 6" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETSA GROUP OF FOUR INTERESTING NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1890-1910. Comprising a pair of Klickitat imbricated burden baskets, one with original straps and the other with original wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN APACHE OLLA BASKETWestern Apache, c. 1900, with vertical geometric columns interspersed with animal figures and crosses, great color; 9"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Klickitat Woven Basket, Pacific NorthwestAmerican Indian or Native American basketry, circa 1900, imbricated, with the traditional "V" decoration; possibly a berry basket. 9.5" H X 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pima basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Akimel O'odham, Southwest United States Coiled with four columns of geometric hooks issuing from black center 6" H x 16.75" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Apache pictorial basketFirst-Quarter 20th Century; Southwest United States A large coiled olla with four figures stacked into geometric columns with a lattice motif. 10.25" H x 13" Dia. Provenance: Purchased from DaphneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Basket, Possibly InuitAntique Native American Woven Basket, Possibly Eskimo. Approximately 4.25H x 6.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Native American Apache Basket w/ Figures & Deer**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Apache, ca. 1890s to 1920s CE. A choice basket bowl woven and twined from willow, sumac, devil's claw, or other native pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chemehuevi Basket Native American AmmannThis Chemehuevi basket was part of a pivotal collection amassed in the early 20th century by one Francis Xavier Ammann. His collection consisted of over 2,100 baskets and when Francis passed away, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Basket by Lorraine BlackNative American Navajo Basket by Lorraine Black. "The Positives and Negatives of Roadkill, " C. 2004. 29 coils. Twin Rocks Trading Post. Size: 17" (43 cm) diameter. Property from the Jim and Kit HorneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pima Native American Basket 16 Inches Dia.Large Native American Basket. Excellent condition. Measures 3 inches x 16 inches. Provenance: Estate collection Missoula, Montana. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly ApacheNative American Basket Shallow Bowl, Possibly Apache. Rod foundation, shallow round bowl form, geometric motif interspersed with animals and human figures. {Approximate dimensions: 4" high x 17 1/8" dSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc Native American Apache BasketTitle: Late 19th-early 20th can Native American 18" wide wide 4.5" deep Basket Description : Very nice Apache basket tray willow reed and devils claw-good color traditional star motif button in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Basket with Human Figures and AnimalsNative American Apache basket with human figures, animals and star. Circa 1900. H 3-1/2" W 12-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Very slight imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKETNATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN PIMA BASKET: Pima basket, circa 1900, having a Geometrical design. Approx. 5.75" h x 17.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CIRCA 1900 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS, AS FOUNDThe first is a figural Apache bowl with considerable damage. The second is a large Yokuts burden basket, also with damage. Third is a smaller Maido globular bowl with redbud and willow construction. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Native American Apache Basket 19th CenturyEarly Antique Native American Apache Basket Framed. Frame Measure 30" And Basket 17" Diameter. From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American Baskets, Pima or PapagoCollection of Native American Basket Bowls, Pima or Papago. Grass foundation, coiled baskets with geometric maze-like designs, four with herringbone finish to rims; comprising three shallow bowl formsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200