Sold2023An Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising SignAn Unusual 1930s Hanging Kodak Advertising Sign. Paper banner in glazed frame, looks to date from the early 1930s. Overall size approx 80cm x 24cm. Provenance: The Rocky Cameras CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Kodak Advertising SignIncludes (A) wooden "Camera Counter...Photo Finishing" sign, approx. 29-1/2" x 10". Shows surface wear with scuffs and scratches, and holes for mounting. (B) Double sided outdoor metal "Products by KoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: 7 UP AND KODAK ADVERTISING LIGHT-UP SIGNS.The 7 Up sign is quite unique because it changes from two different logos periodically. It is in working order with only minor soiling and wear to the case. Also included in this lot is a Kodak Film lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Kodak Film Advertising Signs.Lot includes a painted tin flange in excellent unused condition and two diecut easel back signs. The diecuts appear to have never been used. They do have some edge wear and minor soiling. Condition:(VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kodak Lot incl Advertising, Signs, Bags, Vintage Metal Sign, Pins,, etcKodak Lot incl Advertising, Signs, Bags, Vintage Metal Sign, Pins, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOUBLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING KODAK VERICHROMEThis is a die-cut triangular double-sided tin sign advertising Kodak Film with the original wall hanger. The first side shows some rubs and scratches inside of the Kodak Film piece and a little bit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023KODAK STAR-FLEX CAMERA ADVERTISING SIGNCardboard sign depicting a woman in a bathing suit holding a Kodak Starflex camera. 46 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Appliance Related Advertising Signs4 Appliance Related Advertising Signs, Kodak, Roller Organ, Shepard's & FreeLargest 11" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Enameled Tin Advertising Signs inc Kodak3 Vintage Enameled Tin Advertising Signs including Kodak. Signs are: Springfield Breweries Co. of Springfield Mass. asking "Who wants the Handsome Waiter?"; Kodak, reading Developing and Printing KodaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Photo Department Lighted Advertising SignVintage, tin and plastic "Kodak Photo Department" lighted advertising sign. Approx. 25-5/8" x 7-3/4". Tested and worked at the time, however a bulb or two may need to be changed. Some surface wear witSee Sold Price
Sold20241979 Kodak Film Diecut Easelback Advertising SignA vintage, 1979 Kodak film (Photography) store display. Diecut cardboard sign with folding support arm on backside. Stands 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024KODAK OUTDOOR DOUBLE SIDE ADV SIGN & HANGERKodak double side outdoor advertising sign with hanger "Developing, Printintg, Enlarging, Kodak Verichrome Film", for shipping with hanger folded onto sign, approx. 17.5" x 20", 5.20lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Kodak Verichrome Film SignThis tin litho style double sided sign is advertising for the Kodak Verichrome film V116 and was made in USA. Some light scuffs and surface scratches on each side, but overall in nice shape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kodak Advertising Store Displays Comprising ofComprising of cardboard sign and plastic sign. The Silhouette is 62"h x 21"5. Condition, some damage to the bottom and middle of the silhouette. The Plastic signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kodak Film Sign Kodacolor-X, We Sell FilmVintage Advertising Sign for Koda Kodacolor-X 35.5"X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) VINTAGE & ANTIQUE KODAK ADVERTISING(lot of 8) Photography advertising: (1) vintage Rochester Optical Co. hanging cardboard sign" The Premo Camera, $5.00 to $50", one side only; (1) large, Kodak Junior, French, damage at lower left; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tools, Electronics, AdvertisingSkil heatgun model 8000 appears new in box; two tin approx 20" H Corona beer advertising signs; Sony Walkman and case with 2 headsets; Kodak Instamatic 104 camera built into hard plastic case; new GESee Sold Price
Sold2024It's Kodak Filk Time Ca. 1950s Cardboard Easel Back Lifesize Advertising Woman Sign21.5" x 63.25" - great original cardboard folding easel back signSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW OLD STOCK TIN DEALER SIGN FOR COLUMBIA GRAPHANOLA.New old stock tin sign advertising Columbia Graphanolas and Records for the Roberts Bookstore, Kodaks and Supplies, in Hamilton, Montana. Beautiful five-color graphics showing an upright Graphanola, aSee Sold Price
Sold20241962 Marilyn Monroe Kodak Film Porcelain Sign - 12" Iconic Photography Advertising CollectibleCelebrate the intersection of Hollywood glamour and photographic art with this stunning 1962 Marilyn Monroe Kodak Film porcelain sign. This 12-inch collectible showcases the legendary Marilyn Monroe iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$50
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Arm & Hammer", "Cow Soda" & This way Advertising Signs$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35