Sold2015Koehler, Affe auf RadKoehler, Monkey on Cycle, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., box C 2- (part. damaged), C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Koehler u.a., Funny Tiger, Affe + KatzeMarx, Koehler a.o., Funny Tiger, Monkey + Cat, USA + US Z. Germany, tin, cw 2x ok + 1x is stuck, paint d., 1 drum stick missing, C 2/2-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Koehler, Handstand Clown + Niedermeier, Turn AffeKoehler, Handstand Clown + Niedermeier, Gymnast Monkey, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler - Changing Ponies at Cow Neck,Henry Koehler - American, 1927-2019 Changing Ponies at Cow Neck, Southampton, NY Oil on canvas 12" x 20" Signed, dated 2001 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019)Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019) "The Belvoir Checked", 1986 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Henry Koehler 24" x 40" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Condition: very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019)Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019) "Blanche", 1987 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Henry Koehler, signed, titled, and dated on verso 12" x 16" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with MareHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with Mare Oil on canvas on board, 2007, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 12 x 14 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); titled, signed, dated and inscribed with copyright symbol on the reverse Oil on canvas 10 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris BlanketHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris Blanket Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1989, signed 'Henry Koehler' upper right, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel & Oliver' on a label on the reverse. 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019)Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019) "Mother Pig and Babies", 2007 Oil on canvas laid to panel Signed lower left Henry Koehler Titled and dated on stretcher 7" x 12" Provenance: The Gould Estate, SuttSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo SaddlesHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo Saddles Oil on paper, 2010, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 19 x 16 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom ChairHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom Chair Oil on board, 2011, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 x 8 in., 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): ConnectionHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Connection Oil on paper, 2012, signed 'Henry Koehler' twice and with initials 'HK'; and Artichokes Unwrapped, St. Jean-Cap Ferat: A Pair, two charcoal and oil on paper, 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Koehler: Two ladies with mistletoesMela Koehler Two ladies with mistletoes watercolour and India ink on cardboard, framed; signed on the lower left: "MELA/KOEHLER" 20.9 x 13.6 cm cf. Elisabeth Schmuttermeier (ed.)/Christian Witt-DöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar DoorHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar Door Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1984, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel, in Southampton' on the reverse. 12 x 15 in., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & TiggerHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & Tigger Oil on canvas, 1992, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled, dated and inscribed ' Jack Russells of H.R.H. the Prince of Wales at Highgrove House' on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leopold Koehler Mallard Drake Duck DecoyPeru, IL, tack eyes, hollow body, appears to be old working paint, some light gunning wear, original weight, Levernier Collection, 16"L, est. 600 - 900See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Koehler (America/New York, b. 1927)."Three English Jockeys Up." 1968. Charcoal and oil pastel. Signed l.r. Signed, dated, and titled on verso of frame. 18" x 24". Matted and framed under glass: 26 3/4" x 32". Condition: Small tack holeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Royal Ascot BitsHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Royal Ascot Bits Oil on board, 2009, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled, dated and inscribed 'All My Bits' on the reverse. 8 1/2 x 13 in., 13 3/4 x 18 in. (frame). TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsFroehlich and Koehler Newark NJ Stoneware 2 Gallon Jug decorated13.5" tall$100
387 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarin aka Rosette by Koehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GW Fluted$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEugenia aka Josephine by Koehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Salt Spoon Master$10
991 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarin aka Rosette by Koehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Master Butter FH 7"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMarin aka Rosette by Koehler & Ritter Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" California$10
May 16Freeman's | HindmanSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Tiger King (Man of Aran), conceived 1933$3,000