Sold2020Ukrainian Artist Unidentified (20th Century)WINTER STORM, 1956, oil painting on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 31 ½ x 39”, frame 34 x 41 ½”, exhibition label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified Ukrainian artist (oil on canvas, 20th Century)Abstract ; 1990 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; illegible signed ; dimensions 48 x 64 cm (19 x 25 in.) ; Cyrillic monogrammed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $330 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unidentified artist, "Winter", oil on canvas on cardboardARTIST: Unidentified Artist TITLE: "Winter" SIZE: 29 x 49 cm, (11 2/4 x 19 1/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on canvas on cardboard YEAR OF CREATION: not dated CONDITION: Good vintage condition, as is on the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orest Sleshinskiy, Ukrainian Artist, Oil on CanvasArt: 17 1/2" x 19". Frame 19" x 21". Tear in the paper backing. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian Artist Unamed Oil on Canvas Woman in Field withCycle. Painting 21 1/2" x 13 1/2". Frame: 27" x 18 1/2". Paint has some cracking, frame has some chipping. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian Artist Unamed. Oil on Canvas Village SceneUkraine. 31 1/2" x 27 1/4". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Kim Tkatch Oil On CanvasUkrainian Artist signed Kim Tkatch oil on canvas depiction of a canal in Venice. A PORTION OF THIS SALE WILL BE DONATED TO GlobalGiving Ukraine Crisis Relief Fund. https://www.globalgiving.org/projectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shariy Anatoly (Ukrainian artist), "Quiet evening", oil on canvasARTIST: Shariy Anatoly Ivanovich (1936), Dnipropetrovsk artist TITLE: "Quiet evening" SIZE: 40 x 50 cm, (15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR OF CREATION: 1990 CONDITION: Good vintage condiSee Sold Price
2023Jack Bookbinder Oil on CanvasJack Bookbinder (Pennsylvania and Ukrainian artist, 1911-1993) oil on canvas, signed on canvas verso BOOKBINDER, label on verso that reads "Title- House in Barnegat", Artist-Jack Bookbinder and ReturnSee Sold Price
2022Artist Unknown Winter LandscapeArtist Unknown Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. CHoultse. Measures 22 1/2 inches high x 31 inches wide. Total Framed 27 inches high x 36 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightBORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame: 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerBORIS B. MAJOR (Ukrainian / American, 1876-1951). Winter Scene, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame: 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA 23.5" X 15 3/4"Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA Set Of 3Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas With COA 19.5" X 27.5"Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena Kamelina. She is a 36-year-old Ukrainian artist who wishes to leave behind art for future generations to admire. Elena reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tyukha Ivan (Ukrainian artist), "Dawn over the river", oil on canvas on cardboardARTIST: Tyukha Ivan Andriyovich (1920 – 2000), Kyiv artist TITLE: "Dawn over the river" SIZE: 33 x 23 cm, (13 x 9 in.) MEDIUM: oil on canvas on cardboard YEAR OF CREATION: not dated CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas, "King And Queen"Ukrainian Artist Elena Kamelina Original Abstract Oil On Canvas, "King And Queen". Measures approx. 15 1/2" X 19 1/2". Please Support Our most recent up and coming talented artistic client is Elena KaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown - Winter LandscapeLot 189 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Winter Landscape oil on canvas 13 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 x 25 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches, gilt wood frame Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Winter Mountains)Lot 143 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Winter Mountains) oil on canvas (unstretched) Initialed lower right 20 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Winter River)Lot 151 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Winter River) oil on canvas (unstretched) Initialed lower right 20 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Winter Foliage)Lot 149 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Winter Foliage) oil on canvas (unstretched) Initialed lower right 20 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Impressionism Signed Oil Painting, Summer Landscape CloudsModern 21st Century plein air Impressionism, original oil on canvas by Ukrainian artist Anna Gusarova. "Clouds", summer landscape with beach. Approx 12" X 20" on stretcher, canvas signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Winter Village Scene)Lot 170 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Winter Village Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed ”Steve Klein” lower right 9 x 10 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER MCCALL (20TH C.) O/C, WINTER SCENECabin in the snow, decorated with a Christmas wreath. Signed lower right. Artist's label verso gives title "Winter Night". Oil on canvas, laid down on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 13.5" ; (PaiSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko 'Unfolding Journey I' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40$500