Sold2021Kolar, Jiri Conserve II (antike Statue). 1987. CollageKolar, Jiri Conserve II (antike Statue). 1987. Collage auf festem Karton voll aufgezogen. 25,8 x 18,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert, zus. verso auf dem Karton signiert und datiert. - Wohlerhalten. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolar, Jiri 1 Collage und 5 Klischeedrucke in: Fenêtres sur le passage intérieur. 1982.Kolar, Jiri1 Collage und 5 Klischeedrucke in: Fenêtres sur le passage intérieur. 1982. Die Collage auf leichtem Karton und 23,5 x 19,5 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und ortsbezeichnet "P." LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIRI KOLAR Venere.KOLAR JIRI (1914 - 2002) Venere. 1990. . Cm 10,00 x 15,00. At the back signture and year. Intervention on postcard of the exhibition Oltreluce-Metafore and forms of light, 1960-1990, curated by MarisaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jiri Kolar 'Sèrènade Pour une Escarpolette'Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) 'Sèrènade Pour une Escarpolette' 1982 Paper collage on wood ; 16 x 21.25 (in) Signed and dated JK 82, lower right Douglas Kenyon Inc and Galerie Maeght gallery tags, veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiri Kolar (1914-2002 Czech)Self-portrait, signed and dated lower right: J. Kolar / 18.4.78, unframed collage on paper, 11.25'' H x 13.25'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Property of an Estate, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer)JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer) 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23,2 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Signed 1973 CollageJiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Collage with Lithograph. Signed lower right, JK 73 and also signed on the back. Inspected out of the frame, collage pieces constructed of vertical offset lithograph paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970JIRI KOLAR (1914-2002) Sans titre 1960-1970 inscrit JK par une autre main collage sur papier épais inscribed JK by another hand collage on card Image : 21.2 x 27.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Cavaliere con bandiera 1988 Froissage on cardboard mounted on paper 27.5 x 18.5 cm Initialed and dated lower right Signed, dated and titled on the reverse This work is accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Remembrance of Italy #8,Jiri Kolar (Czech, 1914-2002) Remembrance of Italy #8, 1971 Collage / crumplage. Signed and dated 'JK 71' (lower right). 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media collage, Jiri KolarJiri Kolar (Czech, 1914- 2002), Madarska Nejlepsi, 1964, collage postcards, initialed and dated lower right, sheet: 9"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR, Occhio di Van Gogh e due farfalleJIRI K LAR (1914 - 2002) cchio di Van Gogh e due farfalle su mosaici 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23 cm Initialled and dated lower right Signed and dated on the reverse Work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiri Kolar (1914-2002 Czech)Abstract figure, initialed and dated lower right: JK 67, collage on paper laid to paper under glass, paper size: 10.25'' H x 9.25'' W, est: $800/1200 Provenance: Property of an Estate, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiri Kolar (1914-2002 Czech)Statue of Greek goddess and a scientist working in a lab, initialed on the back mat lower right: JK, signed on the plastic verso: Kolar, unframed collage on paper laid to board, paper size: 9.25'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiri Kolar (1914-2002 Czech)Statue of a saint, initialed and dated lower right: JK 62, signed on the plastic verso: Kolar, unframed collage on paper laid to board, paper size: 9.5'' H x 13.5'' W, est: $600/900 Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Composition 1972 -- Medium : Mix media, collage -- Dimensions : 22 x 15.5 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 300 - 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh scarponiJIRI K LAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh scarponi 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 22 x 23,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse Work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on a photocopy signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Jiri Kolar. "Venus nach Botticelli," collage(Czech, 1914-2002). 1976, from "Hommage aux Prix Nobel," rollage, color offset on cardboard lain on cardboard, ed: 85/100, pencil signed, "Jiri Kolar," lr., 26 x 10 5/8 in., unframed; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jiri Kolar, Postcard CollageCzechia, 1984 printed matter 5 7/8” x 4” Collage by Jiri Kolar comprised of two postcards: La Philosophie dans Le Boudoir by Rene Magritte at top surrounded by the border of a postcard forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jiri KOLAR ( 1914 -2002 )Jiri KOLAR, (1914 -2002) -- Description : "Homage a Henri Rousseau " 1980 -- Medium : Offset lithograph on light cardboard -- Dimensions : 49 x 134 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated middle -- EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)LOT 13028 -- Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Carolina de Riviere -- Medium : Lithograph in colour -- Dimensions : 37 x 56 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 200 - 30See Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite OlympicJIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 gsm paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite OlympicJIRI KOLAR (Protivin, Czech Republic, 1914 - Prague, 2002). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 197/250. Signed and justified by haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)LOT 13029 -- Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Butterflies -- Medium : Lithograph in colour -- Dimensions : 79 x 67 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price