Sold2016After KOLLWITZ, Kathe. Etching "Tod Und Frau"Signed in the plate lower left. A posthumous impression published: Alexander Von Der Becke. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Plate - 17.5" high x 17.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKATHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945), Tod und Frau (Woman and Death), original etching and aquatint, (approximate dimensions - plate:17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, sheet: 24 x 22 inches); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau (Death and a woman), 1910etching in sepia ink on Japan papera later impression with the von der Becke stamp, probably printed circa 1931 (blind stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kathe Kollwitz Tod und Frau EtchingVintage Kathe Kollwitz Tod und Frau Etching, unframed. Measurements in inches: 20 x 21 Condition:Has light foxing and tape residue on reverse Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Tod und FrauKathe Kollwitz(German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frauetching18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz lithographKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Nachdenkende Frau'' (Klipstein 147)- lithograph, 1920, signed in pencil, paper slightly light struck, some loss to paper- top right corner, 1 area of stain in loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Tod und FrauKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau um das Kind Ringend, 1911EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ Signed 1921 Woodcut Print DEATH WITH WOMAN IN HIS LAP Limited EditionARTIST: Kathe Kollwitz (Konigsberg, Germany, Moritzburg, 1867-1945) TITLE: Tod Mit Frau Im Schoss (Death With Woman in his Lap), 1921 MEDIUM: Woodcut done in black ink on cream wove paper OVERALL SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz, Group of 10 etchingsKATHE KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945), "Zertretene - Leichnam und Frauenakt am Pfahl," 1900, printed 1946 - 1965, stamped lower right, "Death, Woman, and Child" (Tod, Frau und Kind), 1910, later impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATHE KOLLWITZ (GERMAN, 1867-1945)Tod und Frau um das kind ringend Etching Stamp lower right Image size: 38.10 x 33.02cm. (15" x 13") Frame size: 44.45 x 39.37cm. (17 1/2" x 15 1/2") FoxingSee Sold Price
Sold2018KOLLWITZ, Kathe. Lithograph "Mutter MitPencil signed lower right. Käthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945). From a Larchmont, NY home. - Dimensions: 19.75" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kollwitz, Kathe111. Kollwitz, Kathe.Beim Dengeln. Fine etched portrait. 11-1/4 inch square plus margins, matted, in glass-fronted frame.Munich, 1945 [80/120]See Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Kathe. Einundzwanzig Zeichnungen der spatenKollwitz, Kathe. Kathe Kollwitz. Einundzwanzig Zeichnungen der spaten jahre. Berlin: Verlag Gebr. Mann, 1949. Portfolio. Contents loose as issued in cloth-backed folding case. Complete with 21 lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kollwitz, Kathe - PortfolioKollwitz, Kathe (1867-1945) Portfolio Description: Portfolio and text, 10 lithographs unsigned Dimension (PO): 19" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 48.2 x 41.9 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kollwitz, Kathe. MOTHER WITH CHILD IN ARMS Antique German EtchingCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition, not examined out of frame. German artist Kathe Kollwitz (1867- 1945) "Mutter mit kind auf dem arm" etching with "Muenchen-22" publisher impression lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kollwitz, Käthe u. A. Sammlung von 4 Graphiken.Kollwitz, Käthe u. A. Sammlung von 4 Graphiken. 1947 bis 1960er. 2 Radierungen und 2 Holzschnitte, je auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 32 x 40 cm bis 69 x 38 cm. Teils signieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kollwitz, "Losbruch (Outbreak)," 1902, Etching.Kollwitz, Kathe (German, 1867 - 1945). "Losbruch (Outbreak)." From "Bauernkrieg (The Peasant Revolt)." 1902. Etching, with aquatint, and soft ground. Signed and dated in the plate. Plate: 23 1/2" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ LITHOGRAPHKOLLWITZ, Kathe, (German, 1867-1945): Council, Lithograph, sight size 11.5" x 7.5", pencil signed lower right, framed, 19.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024KATHE KOLLWITZ SELF-PORTRAIT ETCHINGKOLLWITZ, Kathe, (German/Russian, 1867-1945): Self-Portrait of the Artist Sitting at a Table with a Lamp, Etching, sight size 7.5" x 5.75", blind stamp lower right, framed, 18.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Etching, Kathe Kollwitz, Manner In Der KneipeKollwitz, Kathe (German, 1867-1945) Four Men in A Pub, etching, with blind stamp of AVD Becke Munich 22, measuring 5 by 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867-1945)KOLLWITZ, Käthe (1867-1945) "Death & Mother struggling over child" Etching (restrike) Titled on the reverse on a label from the Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD 29x22.5cm - 11.5x8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916.Kollwitz, Käthe Mutter mit Kind auf dem Arm. 1916. Lithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 27 x 19 cm (35,3 x 28 cm). Im Stein signiert und am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. - Schwach gebräunt. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Kollwitz,Kollwitz, Käthe Das Letzte. Holzschnitt für die "Altershilfe der Jugend". Postkarte. Um 1926. Im Stock signiert. 15,5 x 10,5 cm. Verso mit eh. Anschreiben von zwei Verfassern an Frl. Ise Wall in BerSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figur. Pariser Ausrufer. Frau mit Kind und Wiege. Knaufzeit.€100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing$4,000
3 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIENARD (1801 - 1875). Porzellanminiatur. Biedermeier Portrait einer jungen Frau.€150