Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMEDKONRAD CRAMER ABSTRACT W/C AND INK, DATED 1952, FRAMED AND MATTED, PAINTING MEASURES 18" X 12", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM WOODSTOCK NEW YORK ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN, 1888-1963).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ONKONRAD CRAMER (AMERICAN 1888-1963) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT WITH FISH, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE FLETCHER GALLERY, FRAMED SIZE 21" X 15", IMAGE 13" X 10", SKU573.03 P150See Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer, German (1888 - 1963), abstract, 1951, watercolor and ink on paper, 12 1/4"H xKonrad Cramer German (1888 - 1963) abstract, 1951 watercolor and ink on paper Signed and dated lower right. Biography from Christie's New York, Rockefeller Center: Born in Germany in 1888, Konrad CramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Fruit Still Life" - Artist Proof; 1935; Monoprint; 9.25" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled - Portrait"; 1953; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 11.75" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963)"Automation"; 1959; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 6.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hartman, Cramer, HuntleyLot of Three: Rosella Hartman (1894-1993): Siamese Cat, c. 1940, Etching, 8" x 9 1/2", Signed Lower Right in Plate, Framed. Konrad Cramer (1888-1963): Backyard Garage, Ink on Paper, 10 1/2" x 17", SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Ballin Cramer (1884 - 1962)"Konrad Cramer Painting"; c. 1950; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.75" x 7.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Cramer (20thc) Abstract Oil on CanvasA large framed oil on canvas by Steven Cramer. The colorful abstract painting is signed by the artist, lower right and also signed on the verso. Overall framed measurement 60.25" x 48" x 1-5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konrad Cramer watercolorKonrad Cramer- Untitled- watercolor on paper, 1952, signed Konrad Cramer March 7 52 #3 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974) Mid Century large o/c abstract, signed lower right corner. AlsoPierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974) Mid Century large o/c abstract, signed lower right corner. Also signed and dated on back as pictured, in overall nice estate condition. Painting measures 45.5" x 35". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLGA SEHL O/C MID CENTURY ABSTRACT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT,OLGA SEHL O/C MID CENTURY ABSTRACT, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MEASURES 16" X 20". MEMBER OF THE ALBANY, N.Y. ART GUILD, DIED IN 2005, AT AGE 90.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Wilbur Thomas(North Carolina/Georgia, 1899-1971) Untitled Abstract, signed lower right "H Thomas", oil on canvas, 40 x 50 in.; painted wood frame, 43 x 52-1/2 in. Provenance: Lee Hansley Gallery, Raleigh, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenzo Okada Collage On Canvas "Abstract"Kenzo Okada, American/Japanese (1902–1982) Collage on canvas "Untitled Abstract". Signed lower right. Light scuffs and surface soiling or in overall good condition. Measures 48" x 60", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sadamasa Motonaga Gouache on Panel AbstractSadamasa Motonaga (Japan, 1922-2011). Gouache on panel, mounted on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right S. Motonaga. Panel 10 3/4" x 9 1/2" (with board 13 3/8" x 12 1/8"). Some discoloration visibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wook Kyung Choi. Acrylic, AbstractWook Kyung Choi (Korean 1940-1985). A wood-framed and matted acrylic on paper, abstract signed lower right "Wook Kyung Choi" and dated Feb. '64. Untitled. 16.5in x 22in. Provenance: from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM FREED (AMERICAN, 1902-1984).Oil on board. Abstract. Signed lower right. From a Columbus, OH collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) AbstractOscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Abstract signed (lower right)ca. 1960 6” x 9” (15 cm x 23 cm) " "See Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET WEBB DREYER, ABSTRACTFramed oil painting on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right and again on the verso Margaret Webb Dreyer (Dreyer Galleries, Houston, Texas (1911-1976), sight 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall 37"h, 25.5"w, 4.4See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO DE SZYZLO (Peruvian. 1925-2017) PAINTINGUntitled, Abstract, signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. 28 by 34.5 in., overall, in a gilt wood frame 32.5 by 39 in. Cf. Fernando de Szyzlo studied in Lima at the School of Plastic Arts of the ….See Sold Price
Sold2020George Morrison (AMERICAN, 1919–2000)George Morrison (AMERICAN, 1919–2000) gouache/watercolor abstract, signed lower right - Ohio 2/60, sight 13 3/4 x 16 inches, overall 20 1/4 x 22 1/2See Sold Price
4 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseRONALD JULIUS CRISTENSEN ABSTRACT SERIGRAPH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$20
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
May 24Eldred'sJOHN CHOLY (New York/Connecticut/Massachusetts, Contemporary), Abstract., Acyrilc on board, 14.25" x$150
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEstelle Kenney (American, 20th Century) 'A Matter of Choice' Mixed Media$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesMoses; 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstract Composition Signed and Dated 1975$50
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesJohn Hansegger; 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstract Composition Signed$100
BonhamsTARO YAMAMOTO (American, 1919-1994) Untitled Abstract (framed 72.5 x 83.8 x 5.7 cm (28 1/2 x 33 ...$1,000(1 bid)