Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Element from the Dinner Service - Staatskasino KRAKAUElement from the dinner service - Staatskasino KRAKAU Staatskasino Krakau The seat of exemplary social care for employees working in the government of the General Government. This little canteen, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Alphons, Krakau 1860 - 1897 Graz Riva am GardaseeTheodor AlphonsKrakau 1860 - 1897 Graz“Riva am Gardasee”Watercolour on paper15 x 25 cm, with frame 37 x 45 cmSigned & inscribed b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Staatskasino KRAKAU Dessert Plate.Staatskasino KRAKAU dessert plate Staatskasino Krakau The seat of exemplary social care for employees working in the government of the General Government. This little canteen, set up temporarily inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jewish WW2 Badge w. Star of David, KrakauOriginal Jewish WW2 Badge with Star of David. The badge is made from metal and has an Inscription in German: Krakau, 1941 - 1945. 100% original, not reproduction. For your convenience we will ship youSee Sold Price
Sold2023KRAKAU GHETTO KENNKARTEPartly-printed D.S., 6pp. 3.5 x 5.5 in., a 'Kennkarte' (‘identification card’) issued to Polish citizen Elene Sroka at the Krakau concentration camp in 1943. The book contains her personal informaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krakau City Occupation Map - KrakowKrakau (Krakow) city occupation map. Folded map in used condition with loose cover, one tear in very delicate condition. Krakow was very famous for its architectural wealth and also for having the JewSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII HOLOCAUST KRAKOW GHETTO GLASS HEART PENDANTA World War II clear glass heart-shaped pendant with hand-painted Magen David and inscription Krakau 1942. The Krakow Ghetto was one of five major Jewish ghettos in Poland. It was established in 1940See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, Luigi Kasimir(lot of 2) Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962), Krakau Florianitor from the Polish Suite, 1925, lithographs, each dated and signed in plate, overall (with frame/each): 16"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krakau Bernsteinarmbandab 1963. Armband 800 Silber mit 4 honigfarbenen Bernsteincabochons. Punzierungen für Silber u. Stadtmarke Krakau. L: 16 cm. - DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kisling, Moïse (Krakau 1891–1953 Sanary-sur-mer) PortKisling, Moïse (Krakau 1891–1953 Sanary-sur-mer) Port de Marseille. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert. 55x46 cm. - Wenige Retouchen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Malczewski, Jacek (Radom 1854–1929 Krakau) BildnisMalczewski, Jacek (Radom 1854–1929 Krakau) Bildnis seiner Schwester Bronislaw Malczewska. Um 1890/1900. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert. Verso mit einer Bestätigung zu Sujet und Autorschaft vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNSTEIN-ARMBAND Gelbgold. L. 20 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca.BERNSTEIN-ARMBAND Gelbgold. L. 20 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 44,7 g. Gest. 750. Gliederarmband mit fünf Bernstein-Cabochons, jeweils ca. 21 x 15,7 x 6,1 mm, part. leicht besch., gebürstet gearbeiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefan Borzecki, 1930 Stromowce – 2015 KrakauREISENDE, 1975 Eiche, vollplastisch geschnitzt. Höhe: 102,5 cm. Breite: 114 cm. Tiefe: 33 cm. Unterseitig Klebeetikett. (10905836) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017KAROLINA BIERKOWSKA 1855 Krakau (?) - nach 1900 DERKAROLINA BIERKOWSKA 1855 Krakau (?) - nach 1900 DER KLEINE GÄNSEHIRTE Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton maroufliert. 29 x 50 cm. Signiert und datiert 'Karolina Bierkowsa; 1889'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernsteinarmband "BUTTERSCOTCH" in ungewöBernsteinarmband "BUTTERSCOTCH" in ungewöhnlicher Größe, gespannte längliche Platten auf doppeltem Gummizug, breiteste Stelle = ca. 67,3 mm, Innen 6,4 cm, total 125,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stefan Borzecki, 1930 Stromowce – 2015 KrakauUNTITLED, 2003 Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 95,5 x 57,5 cm. Tiefe: ca. 15 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. (10905834) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2017Stefan Borzecki, 1930 Stromowce – 2015 KrakauFREUNDINNEN, 2004 Acryl auf Holz. Rahmenmaß: ca. 81,5 x 81,5 cm. Tiefe: ca. 12 cm. Verso bezeichnet, betitelt und datiert. Borzecki gehört zu den bedeutenden polnischen Bildhauern und war ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernsteinarmband "BUTTERSCOTCH" in ungewöBernsteinarmband "BUTTERSCOTCH" in ungewöhnlicher Größe, gespannte längliche Platten auf doppeltem Gummizug, breiteste Stelle = ca. 67,3 mm, Innen 6,4 cm, total 125,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c Polish Krakau Icon Christ's CrucifixionEarly 19th c Polish/ Krakau icon "Christ's Crucifixion & Joseph of Arimathea" , oil on gesso, 16" x 11", embossed brass surround, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernsteinarmband ART-DECO 1920/30 Jahre, SilberBernsteinarmband ART-DECO 1920/30 Jahre, Silber 830/000, sig: ST in einer quer liegenden Raute, 3 Bernsteincabochons "BUTTERSCOTCH" ca.23,5 x 18,0 mm, Kastenschloß, L = 19,3 cm, sehr aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1941 Germany POW Folded Cover Krakau to Oflag VIII Jewish General Bernard Mond$90
24 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPiatnik, Videm - historical figures (very fine Prague national card), 33 cards, in original wrapping€10