Sold2023Jack Zajac, Small Bound GoatJack Zajac Small Bound Goat 1970bronze 3.75 h x 12.5 w x 3.75 d in (10 x 32 x 10 cm) Numbered to underside '5/12' with artist's cipher. This work is number 5 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Bitters, Collection of three worksStan Bitters Collection of three works USA, c. 1970glazed stoneware 5.5 h x 8.5 dia in (14 x 22 cm) 4.625 h x 5.75 dia in (12 x 15 cm) 2.875 h x 2.75 dia in (7 x 7 cm) Signed to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO AVIGNON EXHIBITION POSTER 1973Of Picasso works from 1970-72. Lithograph by Mourlot. Citation: Orozco #789. Print run unknown. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 21.75" Condition: Paper clean, colors bright. Few light handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold20152 70'S ERA ORIGINAL WORKS NATIVE AMERICAN 1970Two seventies era original framed works by Native American artists circa 1970-1972. 'Buffalo Maiden' by Tonita Roybal, 1970 - Tewa Tribe measuring 18.75" x 15.5". 'The Hopi Clowns' by A.E. Honahnie, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman Signed PhotographIndian physicist (1888-1970) whose work in the field of light scattering earned him the 1930 Nobel Prize for Physics. Rare vintage matte-finish 3.75 x 4.5 head-and-shoulders photo of the influential pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian, Table lampItalian Table lamp c. 1970glass, aluminum 10.75 h x 5.5 dia in (27 x 14 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason, Vase, model S 510Carlo Nason Vase, model S 510 A.V. MazzegaItaly, c. 1970stainless steel, glass 17.75 h x 4.5 w x 4 d in (45 x 11 x 10 cm) Literature: A.V. Mazzega 9, manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the manner of Jacques Adnet, Table lampIn the manner of Jacques Adnet Table lamp c. 1970silver-plated brass 12.75 h x 6 w x 12.5 l in (32 x 15 x 32 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.75 h x 25.5 w in (50 x 65 cm) Numbered to lower left '79/150'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Thiani and Alberto Dal Lago, Drive table lampAdam Thiani and Alberto Dal Lago Drive table lamp BieffeplastItaly c. 1970plastic, rubber, safety glass 20.75 h x 8.75 w x 6.5 d in (53 x 22 x 17 cm) This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand: Les Arcs Chest, Nightstand and Sofa BedFrance, c. 1970; pine; unsigned; Sofa bed: 29 5/8 x 77 7/8 x 34 3/4 in. (75.2 x 197.8 x 88.3 cm.), Seat height: 14 3/4 in. (37.5 cm.), Chest: 29 5/8 x 39 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (75.2 x 100.3 x 46 cm.), NighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand, Dining chairs from Les ArcsCharlotte Perriand Dining chairs from Les Arcs, set of four France, c. 1970leather, chrome-plated steel33 h × 20.75 w × 22.5 d in (84 × 53 × 57 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 WorksWharton Esherick (1887-1970) 2 Woodblock Prints from ''Tristram and Iseult," 1931. Size: 1) 5.25'' x 3.25'', 13 x 8 cm (image); 18'' x 15.75'', 46 x 40 cm (sheet)) 2) 6.75'' x 5'', 17 x 13 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold20173 Works by Various Haitian Artists (20th c.)3 Works by Various Haitian Artists (20th c.): 1) Felix Jean "Les Marchandes", oil on board, signed. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (board); 22.5'' x 28.75'', 57 x 73 cm (frame); 2) Sisson Blanchard (HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970), Saint Francis, charcoal on paper, unsigned, sheet: 11.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 23.75"w. Note: We are thankful for Dinah Stroe's opiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on Paper, Jack OgdenJack Ogden (American, b. 1933), "Capitol Park Between Van Gogh and Gaugin," circa 1970, pastel on paper, signed lower left, sight: 39.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, After Fernand LegerAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), "Les Buches," 1951, lithograph, gouache, and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil verso, image: 12.5"h x 18.75"w, overall (sheet):See Sold Price
Sold2022DANISH TEAK WORK TABLE, C. 1970'SDanish mid-century work table or kitchen table with teak top, metal base. No apparent labels. c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 26" x W 35.75" x D 24.5" Condition: Some finish loss and scuffs to metal legs. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Probber, Occasional tables, pairHarvey Probber Occasional tables, pair Harvey Probber, Inc.USA, c. 1970lacquered wood, fire-enameled copper 14.5 h x 21 w x 20.75 d in (37 x 53 x 53 cm) This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Oudet for Claude de Muzac, Covered boxPaul Oudet for Claude de Muzac Covered box France, c. 1970bronze 1.25 h x 5.5 w x 3.75 d in (3 x 14 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Paul Oudet pour Claude de Muzac'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall, Dining tableAdrian Pearsall Dining table Craft AssociatesUSA, c. 1970bronzed resin over wood, glass 29.5 h x 72 w x 42 d in (75 x 183 x 107 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel, Nesting BirdKarel Appel Nesting Bird c. 1970lithograph in colors 21.5 h × 29.5 w in (55 × 75 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '30/160 Appel'. This work is number 30 from the edition of 16See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Blue Suspended Form, 1970., Color lithograph on BFK Rives$300
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Amours Jaunes Duel with Camelias', Signed Limited Edition Etching$1,200
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Amours Jaunes Decline', Etching plus gold flakes, Signed Limited Edition Etching$1,200