Sold2022Print, Stan Hunt IIIStan Hunt III (Canadian, 20th century), "Frog Mosquito," 1992, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 13/200, overall (with frame): 34.75"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino (b. 1955) "Legal Briefs"Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955) "Legal Briefs", 3D serigraph / mixed media, signed, titled and numbered "25/150dx". Framed. Size: 29'' x 22.5'', 74 x 57 cm (sight); 38'' x 32'', 97 x 81 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn [1927-2020], Oil Painting on Board, Modernism Landscape Signed on VersoWolf Kahn [1927-2020], Oil Painting on Board, Modernism Landscape Signed on Verso. Original Frame. size: 24 x 36, 26.25 x 38.25 outside frame. ASKart: Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) was active/lived in New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Plisson "Green House" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Henri Plisson Title: Green House Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: XLIV/C Art Dimensions: 32 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 46 H x 38 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali lithograph: Drawers of MemorySalvador Dali lithograph: Drawers of Memory Signed in lower right corner Lithograph: 38" x 25" Lithograph to mat: 37 1/4" x 24 1/4" Frame: 48 5/8" x 36" The paper bears the B.F.K. Rives watermark. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses.Alex Katz (American, B. 1927) Ada With Sunglasses. Color serigraph, 1990, from the Alex & Ada portfolio. Pencil signed lower left and numbered 54/150. Unframed Sheet: 36" x 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Gentry (1919-2003) American, Sweden, FrenchHerbert Gentry (1919-2003) New York ; Around us ; 1983 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 38 cm (24 x 15 in.) ; frame size 65 x 42 cm (25 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed at the bottom, named on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Richard MisrachRichard Misrach (American, b. 1949), "Baja #2," 1991/92, chromogenic print, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 1/25, image: 18.5"h x 23.25"w, sheet: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Will Barnet - Fifth Season IIILot 93 Will Barnet American (1911-2012) Fifth Season III (1977) serigraph on foil paper signed lower right, numbered 24/175 sight: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Park Slope EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lovell (1909-1997), UntitledTom Lovell (1909-1997), Untitled, oil on board, 24 x 25, signed lower left: TOM LOVELL verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern European School - Three WindmillsEastern European School, 20th C., Three Windmills, Oil on Canvas, indistinctly signed Drisiovka Wodna19.25" H x 24" WProperty from a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Coventry Wall Winter Landscape SceneWall, William Coventry (British/Western PA, 1810-1886), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, 14 x 22.2 inches, signed lower right, framed in a wood frame measuring 16.25 x 24.5 inches; Brochure from WallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Leyendecker (American, 1876-1924), Turkey DinnerFrank Leyendecker (American, 1876-1924), Turkey Dinneroil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 25 x 24 5/8 in. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833-1905), Waves crashing at sunset, Oil on canvas, 20.25" H x 24.25" WWilliam Trost Richards(1833-1905)Waves crashing at sunsetOil on canvasSigned lower right: Wm. T. Richards20.25" H x 24.25" W Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Flying CopperBanksy Flying Copper 2004screenprint in colors image: 36.25 h x 24.5 w in (92 x 62 cm) sheet: 39 h x 27 w in (99 x 69 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 600 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder "Pyramids at night" lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898ñ1976), "Pyramids at Night", 1970 lithograph in colors, sheet: 28.75 x 21.5 inches; overall with frame: 38.25 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed lower right: 'Calder'; numSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADRIAAN BOSHOFF PAINTINGAdriaan Hendrik Boshoff (1935-2007) Large oil on board painting of a South African ship yard with children playing with a sailboat in the water. Signed lower left. Measures 54" x 38.25" (sight) and 64See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Carson Dance FloorMichael Carson (American, b. 1972) Dance Floor Oil on canvas 20 x 30 (in) 28.25 x 38.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Carson, lower leftSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Erte Hera Serigraph Embossed With Gold/Silver Foil LE Artist Proof$2,300
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBARTON, Macena (American,1901-1986). Untitled (UFO with Fir...$300(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992$4,250(2 bids)