Sold2016Early 20th C. Nuu-Chah-Nuilth Polychrome Wood MaskNorth America, Pacific Northwest, Nuu-Chah-Nuilth peoples, ca. 1910 CE. A beautiful wooden mask, hand carved from a dark wood and finely painted with a tattoo-like design in green, red, and black huesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kwakiutl Mask - Ken KidderCa. 1970s, Classic hand carved cedar mask with traditional exaggerated features and done in human form. Good condition with nice patina, shows minor handling. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Monumental Seven Light Bronze TorcheresPair of Monumental Seven Light American Bronze Torcheres, 20th Century American School, ca. 1910 Each finely cast and assembled, with a scrolled quadripod paw foot base cast with stylized masks and drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Kwakiutl Hamatsa Wood Raven Dance Mask**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** Native American, North America, Canada, Kwakiutl (Kwakwaka'wakw) tribe, ca. eSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Pacific Northwest Kwakwaka'wakw Wood Sun MaskNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw people (Kwakiutl), ca. 1966 CE. A charming sun mask, carved from wood. This is a very well-done reproduction of a museum piece, made by Lelooska. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Kwakwaka'wakw Cedar Mask Signed by TsunganiNative American, Pacific Northwest, Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl) people, ca. 1972 CE, signed on the back by Tsungani (active mid 20th century to present). A hand-carved dark cedar mask, made by Tsungani (See Sold Price
2023Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7''Fine Palace Size Kashan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 13'9'' x 27'7'' (419 x 841 cm). Weight: 260 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Reno, Nevada estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) The Four Evangelists ca. 1960 consisting of: a) St. Mark andThe Four Evangelistsca. 1960consisting of:a) St. Mark and the Lionb) St. John and the Eaglec) St. Luke and the Oxd) St. Matthew and the Angele) And a sculpture of the crucifixion in wood all oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip And Kelvin Laverne (American) Chan Circular Coffee Table, Ca. 1960, H 17.5" Dia. 47.75"Philip And Kelvin Laverne (American) Chan Circular Coffee Table, Ca. 1960, H 17.5" Dia. 47.75" | Acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze over wood, acid-etched signature 'Philip + Kelvin Laverne' tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 10'0''Heriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 10'0'' (251 x 305 cm). Weight: 50 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4''Fine Bezalel Pictorial Rug, Jerusalem, Ca. 1910, 8'3'' x 2'4'' (251 x 71 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. Kwakiutl Mask in Original Condition 11" H. 8"19TH C. Kwakiutl Mask in Original Condition 11" H. 8" W. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez, Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960Maria Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980)Blackware Bowl, ca. 1960fired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Povekaheight 3 3/4 x diameter 5 1/2 in. (9.53 x 13.97 cm.) Enchanted Mesa Trading, Albuquerque,See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'8'' x 15'1''Blue Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'8'' x 15'1'' (356 x 460 cm). Weight: 94 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5''Yazd Rug, Persia, Ca. 1910, 11'3'' x 16'5'' (343 x 500 cm). Weight: 87 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CA 1910 Gilded Glass Lamp Shade Oriental DragonGilded turquoise colored glass lamp shade with gold embellishment. Dragon motif. Blown shade with bubbles. Double glass layer. Diameter at widest point approximately 7-7.5 inches. Base opening measureSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign seamstress tin smith made scissors ca 1910 37"$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Nelson (American) for Herman Miller (American) Action Office Desk, Ca. 1960, H 32" W 64"$750
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000