Sold2022BING water mill with mountain and pump, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1910, surface area 15.5x15.5BING water mill with mountain and pump, sheet metal, handpainted, c. 1910, surface area 15.5x15.5 cm, good condition German Description BING Wassermühle mit Berg u. Pumpe, Blech, handlackiert, caSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELASTOLIN Bauernhoffiguren, Hirte u. Magd, 10 cm,ELASTOLIN Bauernhoffiguren, Hirte u. Magd, 10 cm, einige Teile Federvieh, dazu 1 Soldat mit WärterhausSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt,ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt, Schäferhund u. Schafe auf Scherensockel, Adam u. Eva mit Baum, Höhe 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. MarkeBesteckservice Paris, 19.Jh. Silber, 164-teilig. Marke Emile Puiforcat. Bestand: 24 Suppenlffel, 30 Fleischmesser u. 30 -gabeln, 24 Dessertlffel, 24 -messer u. 24 -gabeln, 8 Servierbestecke. Garantie-See Sold Price
Sold2017Räuchergefäss China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert.Räuchergefäss China, 19.Jh. Bronze, dunkel brüniert. Rechteckiges Gefäss mit bombiertem Boden, auf vier hohen, flachen, archaisierenden Makarakopf-Füssen. Seitlich mit hoch stehenden, u-förmigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mitLot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mit gestochenen Motiven. Rechteckform, 2 beidseitig beschnitzt. Diverse Motive u.a. Ornamente, Musikinstrumente, Handschuh und Pfeife. L 28,5–34,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh.Lot: 4 Koppchen mit Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Compagnie des Indes. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. Assortiert, leicht bestossen. Berieben. H 4 (Koppchen), D 11,5 cm (U'tasse).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari.Lot: 8 Koppchen, 4 Untertassen China, 19.Jh. Imari. Compagnie des Indes. Porzellan. Diverser Floraldekor. Teile assortiert. Bestossen. H 4–4,8 (Koppchen), D 10,8–12 (U'tassen) cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Fussschalen China, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Porzellan. Blüten- und fassonierte Viereckform. Polychromer Lotos- und Ranken- bzw. Kostbarkeitsdekor auf Türkisfond. Bestossen u. berieben. H 3,5–4,5, BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Schale China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. FamilleKleine Schale China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose. Schale nach oben hin ausladend. Mit polychromem Dekor. Eisenrote Tongzhi-Marke. Goldrand berieben. Schadstellen, u.a. Chip am Rand. H 6, D 13,See Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J, c.1993Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J Switzerland, circa 1993 Automatic movement, caliber 240 Q, 27 jewels, No. 773855; hours, minutes, 24-hours, date, day, month, leap-year, perpetual calendSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol, ‘Geronimo’, Screenprint, 1986Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board USA, 1986 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American Pop artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘151/250’ From Cowboys and Indians Published by Gaultney, KlinemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann, ‘Monica Cross-Legged…’, Steel,‘Monica Cross-Legged with Beads’ Alykd oil on cut-out steel USA, 1985/2004 Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) – American Pop artist Signature by the estate of the artist on the verso, ‘ESTATE OF TOM WSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPSMING CHENGHUA PERIOD1465-1487 A.D.A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS, THE CUPS INNER SIDE DARK MOMENT WITH DRAGONS,“CHENGHUA” MARK2 X 2 5/8 in (5.2 x7 cm) x 2Provenance: (1) Consigned bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 28: The selling price was wrong, the correct price is $5,000. The estimate was wrong, the correct estimate is $25,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 16: The lot has a new starting price: $5,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramic vase France, 1955 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Bouteille gravée’, Ceramic Vase, 1954Partially glazed ceramic vase France, 1954 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Marked and numbered ‘EDITION PICASSO / 147/300 / MADOURA’ on the underside From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lidChinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lid H: 16cm W: 21cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue-ground 'Yellow Dragon' Bowl, China, Kangxi MarkPorcelain with underglaze cobalt blue and yellow painted accents China, Kangxi mark and of the period (1662-1722) A six-character Kangxi mark in double rings in underglaze blue on the verso The bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kingfisher-feather Panel, China, 19th C.Bright turquoise kingfisher feathers and additional bird feathers China, 19th Century Depiction of a phoenix with a group of various birds in a beautiful garden The phoenix is adorned with delightfulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, 'Sujet colombe, mat', Ceramic Vase, 1959Partially engraved and painted ceramic vase France, 1959 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / 71/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz BLACK DRESS 2 (CECILY) 2018Artist: KATZ, ALEX Title: BLACK DRESS 2 (CECILY) Size: 24 x 8 x 3 INCHES Year: 2018 Medium: SCULPTURE Edition: OF 35 Description: From Black Dress portfolio. Cutouts from shaped powder-coated aluminumSee Sold Price
7 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery0.53 CTS TW Certified Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Designer Ring MSRP $5,874!$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LION and FROST Lucite and Leather Bar Stools. Modernist Swivel Stools on Tubular Lucite Bases. U$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionU. S. Grant Document Signed as President, Invoking Military Force to Suppress Insurrection in South$350(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Woman Examining Man, U. S. Vogue - Original photolithograph$800
BonhamsHendrik Ringeling (Dutch, 1812-1874) A couple in candlelight 17 1/4 x 13 5/8in (43.7 x 34.7cm) u...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWillem Van Den Berg Charcoal Ink Large Original Drawing Signed Framed Figurative$500
528 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctiongraded 2023 bowman u chrome cooper dejean #27 xfractor RC football card PSA 10$220
44 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctiongraded 2023 topps bowman u chrome malik nabers #74 rookie football card PSA 10$220
332 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctiongraded 2023 topps bowman u sapphire travis hunter #36 RC football card PSA 10$205