Sold2021L'Art Albanais à travers les sièclesL'Art Albanais à travers les siècles Korkuti M. (1974). Paris, Musée du Petit Palais. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire40 L'art Kota. Les figures de reliquaire Chaffin, Alain & Françoise Meudon: Alain et Françoise Chaffin (1979). ISBN: none French text 348 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2023LESJ ARDINS OU L'ART D'EMBELLIR LES PAYSAGES, POEME. ( NOUVELLE EDITION, Published 1801 LONDRES ).LESJ ARDINS OU L'ART D'EMBELLIR LES PAYSAGES, POEME. ( NOUVELLE EDITION, Published 1801 LONDRES ). Some minor wear to leather boards. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "L'art dans les bijoux", lithograph(Spanish, 1904-1989). 1971, lithograph in color, created for the Inaugural Exhibition "The Art in the Jewelry" for the benefit of Petitis Les Blancs at Findlay Galleries, Paris, printed by Atelier MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Rodin, etchingAuguste Rodin, etching, Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "La Ronde", c. 1884, dry point etching on laid paper, likely 3rd state, as published in L'Art et les Artistes", 1905, loose and unframed, 11.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) French coffee-table art booksBOOKS: (4) French coffee-table art books, 4 oversize art books, text in French: 1) L'Art en Europe Les Annees Decisives 1945-1953. Skira / Musee d'Art Moderne de Saint-Etienne. 1987. Hardcover in jackSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst in deutschen Privatsammlungen33 Afrikanische Kunst in deutschen Privatsammlungen African Art in Private German Collections L'Art Africain dans les Collections Privées Allemandes Schädler, Karl Ferdinand München: Münchner BuchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio Of 10 Prints The car through the ages By A.Portfolio Of 10 Prints The car through the ages L a voiture a travers les ages, Collection Artistique des laboratoires Nicam And Somnothyril, By A. Lalauze, 7"3/4 X 9"1/2, good condition, HANDLING andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die StundenSet of four books: -CARRERA, R., Les heures de l'amour. - Hours of Love. - Die Stunden der Liebe. Lausanne, Scriptar, n.d. -CARDINAL, C., L'Horlogerie dans l'Histoire, les arts et les sciences - ChefsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Journal Å’conomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis surJournal Oeconomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis sur l'Agriculture, les Arts, le Commerce...Annee 1760 * ditto. 1764. Together 2 volumes. Folding engraved plates or plans. 8vo, contemporary mottled calSee Sold Price
Sold2018LES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINENLES METAUX DANS L'ART FRENCH POSTER, 1932, LINEN BACKED, VILLE DE PARIS MUSEE GALIERA, 10 AVE PIERRE 1 ER DE SERBIE 16E, AMEUBLEMENT ARCHITECTURE OBJETS USUELS, MAI-OCT 1932, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 47", ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Elie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et LithographeElie Faure, Les Maitres De L'Art Moderne Eugene Carriere Peintre et Lithographe. Edition De Luxe. Published Paris: H. Floury, Libraire-Editeur 1908. 36 plates, "Fifty copies on Japanese paper have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous LesRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous Les Jeux. Paris: Calmann Levy, 1879. Nineteenth century green quarter leather, the raised spine stamped and lettered in gilt. Marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francine Ndiaye, L'art du pays Dogon dans lesFrancine Ndiaye, L'art du pays Dogon dans les collections du Musee de l'Homme, 1995, Exhib. Cat. L'art du pays Dogon dans les collections du Musee de l'Homme, Musee de l'Homme, Paris, Museum Rietberg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel D’Art Musulman, II volumesManuel D’Art Musulman. Volume I: L’architecture. Volume II: Les Arts Plastiques et industriels ( TWO VOLUMES). Saladin, Henri & Migeon, Gaston. Published by Librairie Alphonse Picard et Fils,, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Africana Gandensia 2Africana Gandensia 2 L'art du laiton chez les Dan et les Guere-Wobe de la Région du Haut-Cavally (Côte d'Ivoire - Libéria). Bruyninx, Elze. Gent: Rijkuniversiteit (1986). Softcover 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Influences Europeennes Sur L'Art ChinoisLes Influences Europeennes Sur L'Art Chinois , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2016Les Metaux precieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire207 Les Metaux precieux dans l'art d'Afrique noire H 30 cm. B 23 cm. Laure Meyer Saint-Maur-des-Fosses: Editions Sepia (1997). ISBN: 2-84280-019-2 French text 173 pages Numerous illustrations HardcoveSee Sold Price
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Canibalismes de l'Automne from Les Diners de Gala 1977. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,550