Sold2023C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"Christopher Richard Wynne (C.R.W.) Nevinson (British, 1889-1946), lithograph on paper depicting a marching army, bayonets in the air, processing down a city street, signed in pencil l.r., 8 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vela Zanetti, "Fighting Cock"Jose Vela Zanetti (Spanish, 1913-1999), gouache on paper depicting an abstract rooster, talons out, signed l.r., 28 3/4" x 22 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLISLE & FINCH TROLLEY865. CARLISLE & FINCH TROLLEY | 2" gauge, electric, wooden floor, brass sides, embossed "Electric Railway," cast iron side frames, circa 1904-1911. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | Old reSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEYSTONE POLICE PATROL TRUCK554. KEYSTONE POLICE PATROL TRUCK | 27.5" l. | Old overpaint, front decal is replaced, (Good to Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold20202.48 Ct GIA Old European Brilliant Diamond Ring2.48 carat, L, SI2 Old European-cut brilliant platinum diamond ring flanked by six old European cut round diamonds approx: 0.26 ct tw., accompanied by GIA certificate report #2211090686. Ring measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huileJules Dupré (1811-1889), "l'Abreuvoir", huile sur toile, signée et datée 1836, titrée sur le châssis, 30x46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Boats and Harbor 10 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (25.7 x 46 cm.) (Pain...William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Boats and Harbor signed and dated 'William. L Dodge. 1889' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. (25.7 x 46 cm.) Painted in 1889. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Club Programs (2), Christmas Dinner, 1963, 1970.1.) Artist: Maurice Logan (1886-1977). Bohemian Club event program, Christmas Dinner in Bohemia, L. Chace Grover, Sire, December 19, 1963. Single sheet/two-sided, folded 7 1/8" x 10 1/4". Condition: vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis RITMAN: Girl at Window - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a girl at a bay window, signed lower right "L. Ritman" (American, 1889-1963). Not framed. [31" H x 36 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Onderdonk; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Marshlands. Signed l.r. Inscribed on old paper backing "Marshlands- Julian Onderdonk 1909"; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic solitaire ringClassic Solitaire Ring Timeless solitaire ring with an old cut diamond of 2.22 ct, L/SI1. The old cut of the diamond gives it a classic look that perfectly matches the traditional six-claw setting. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican (1886-1957), Gouche on Rise paperDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Hand Signed and dated "Diego Rivera 1952" l.r.Ink and Gouache on Rise paper, sheet size 15.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 23.5" X 19 3/4" Provenance: Private collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLATINUM DOUBLE ROUND DESIGN RINGDouble round design with ornately engraved heads, bead set rounds through the engraved shank, (1) 1.51 ct. diamond, old European cut, L-M color and VS2 clarity, (1) 1.53 ct. diamond, old European cut,See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early Indonesian TextileIndonesia,Ca. 19th century A large and finely woven Sumba sash, decorated with herders, animals and geometric patterns. Approx. 20' L 16.5" W.Approx. 609 cm L 42 cm W Old Rhode Island Collection, formSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Boren | Resting by the Old OakArtist: James Boren | 1921 - 1990 AOA, CAA, NAWA Title: Resting by the Old Oak Signed l/r: James Boren CA © 1974 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 22 by 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Cast Iron Heart Shape WeightRare Heart Shape Weight 1884 Cast Iron 18 5/8" X 17 1/8" Excellent form and old paint. The l. Houston co. 1884 It has a custom made heart base for display. In excellent condition. Ref. Simpson book pgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Diamond EarringsSummary of Key Characteristics • Metal: 14K white gold • Gemstone(s): old mine cut diamonds approx. 1.95 carats total, L-M/SI-I; old European cut diamonds approx. 0.22 carat. I-J/SI &#See Sold Price
Sold2016Molded copper game cock full body weathervane withMolded copper game cock full body weathervane with embossed sheet copper tail. Old finish. 17"L x 18"H. Very good condition. Last quarter of the 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stein and Goldstein Carousel HorseStein and Goldstein Indian pony carousel horse. L 56" Condition: Pleasing old park paint. No restoration noted. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/swrjvh6qafn3k18See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian School Shrinathji Worshipers At Steps Gouache On Fabric$100
13 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Lastri (Marco)] L'Osservatore Fiorentino sugli Edifizi della sua Patria, 8 vol. in 4, Florence,£400
7 days LeftPiasaJoseph Barthelemy le Bouteux (1744 - after 1791) ‘La mort de Patrocle, avec le corps d’€10,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Old Master Sheep Herder Landscape Framed Original Gouache Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN steamroller G.M. & C. 4084, steam drive with burner, with trailer, inscription:€450
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$240(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy Painting$1,100(6 bids)