Sold2020L. MANDRET COLOR ENGRAVING OF AEMULAS HORSE IN BOXLarge color engraving by L. Mandret dated 1883 of the horse Aemulas. Framed measures 44 1/2" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Fatiguant, Bull FightRichard Fatiguant (American, 20th century), gouache on paper depicting a matador and bull in a whirlwind of color, signed l.r., 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" sight, 17" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOM SAYERS EARLY BOXING COLOR ENGRAVING, C. 1883"Tom Sayers' Battles in the Ring", c. 1883. Supplement for "Patrons of the Police Gazette of New York". Large hand-colored engraving featuring the English bare-knuckle fighter Tom Sayers, illustratingSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSSIP ZADKINE (French. 1890-1967)“Figure Study” from “Les Peintres Mes Amis”. Monogrammed in plate l/l. Color Woodblock Engraving. Measuring 12” by 8 1/2". Framed under glass. (Cond: very minor foxing) (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, A/P ScreenprintLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, Artist Proof Screenprint in Colors. Titled 'Bull Fight'. Hand signed in the lower right. Overall Size: 24 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. Sight Size: 20 5/8 x 24 5/8 in. #1022 . LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Goya - Bull Fight (Engraving)FRANCISCO GOYA (SPANISH) Bull Fight Engraving on paper 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Hayter, L'EscoutayStanley Hayter (British, 1901-1988) L'Escoutay, 1951 color engraving signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 200 7 5/8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ABSTRACT ART ETCHING BULL WITH MATADORVintage 1970s Brown And White Engraving Of A Bull Fight Rodeo. Abstract Brutalist style etching on paper depicting a large bull with three male figures or Matador. Unsigned. Similar to pieces of thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Nicolas Lavreince (1737–1807)style="font-weight: 400;">LA COMPARAISON; L'AVEU DIFFICILE; L'INDISCRETIONThree color engravings by Jean-François Janinet, 1876-1787, framed; Together with Philibert-Louis Debucourt (1755-1832) L'OISSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Audebert, 5 Prints of MonkeysAfter Jean-Baptiste Audebert, five color engravings from "L'Histoire Naturelle des Sinaes et des Makis". Framed. [Frame: 26 1/2" x 19 1/4"]. Foxing, stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Tauromachie, Bull Fight III, 1968Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989, Tauromachie, Bull Fight III, 1968, Color Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered #26/150, with label/COA on reverse, Lorenz Gallery, Vivian Frisch, Bullfight (JGAR800See Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Danchin (1887-1939, French), "Mallard Coming In,"Leon Danchin (1887-1939, French), "Mallard Coming In," 20th c., color engraving, pencil signed l.l. margin, framed, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Hudson Valley Bartlett Engravings Hudson RiverMatching walnut frames adorn this pair of early Bartlett color engravings titled - Hudson Highlands (from Bull Hill) and Village of Sing-Sing (Hudson River). C. 1840-60 era, frames measures 15" x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2017PLAZE DEL TOROS BULL FIGHT POSTEREarly Plaze Del Tors Bull Fight Poster. Great colors and image. Framed. 20"x9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American (two)BULL FIGHT (K.203), 1973, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 54/200, image 13 ½ x 12”, full margins, frame 14 ½ x 12 ¾” with glass; THE CAPTAIN (K.201), 1972, color lithograph, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Herbert Woodbury, "House, Coastal Maine"(American, 1864-1940) copperplate engraving, 1883, signed in plate l.l.c. Sheet: 12"h x 16"w Sight: 5-3/4"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM DUNLAP (American b. 1944) A PRINT, "TrunkWILLIAM DUNLAP (American b. 1944) A PRINT, "Trunk Series II," 1986, aquatint engraving in color on paper, signed L/R, in pencil in margin, "W Dunlap," special edition number 8/30, and titled L/L in maSee Sold Price
Sold2017"PARIS" PRINT C.1800'SColor engraving on paper. Pont de l'hotel dieu Notre Dame (Bridge of the hotel dieu The Church of Notre Dame). J.C. Nattes, del. I. Hill, Aquatint. No. 24. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.5" x W 23.5" (SightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hacienda (Las Vegas) .999 silver center $10 gambling token. Highly collectible. “Bull Fight.â€Hacienda (Las Vegas) .999 silver center $10 gambling token. Highly collectible. “Bull Fight.”See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine BOREL: Color Engraving by Le VasseurExtremely rare, original 1778 engraving titled "L'Amerique Independante; Dediee au Congres des Etats Unis de l'Amerique" [Independent America; dedicated to the Congress of the United States of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. “Chapelle†Color engraving on arches"Salvador Dali. “Chapelle” Color engraving on arches paper. Signed "Dali" lower right in pencil. Annotated EA lower left in pencil. Dimensions: 35 x 25 cm " - Sizes: H: 420 mm L: 320 mm HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. “Girafe en feu†Color engraving on"Salvador Dali. “Girafe en feu” Color engraving on arches paper. Signed "Dali" lower right in pencil. Annotated EA lower left in pencil. Dimensions: 35 x 25 cm" - Sizes: H: 415 mm L: 320 mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLuis Menendez Pidal Original Oil Painting on Artist Palette Signed Bull Fight$250
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed Signed$220
18 hrs LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$425(2 bids)