Sold2018Large Original Louis Barnaba Nautical Oil PaintingLarge Nautical 19th Century Oil Painting by important and well listed marine painter Louis Barnaba (Brussels, France, 1826-1892) | Oil on Canvas | Entitled "Une Barque dans l'eau Bouillante" | SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'LE CERF SE VOYANT' ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching titled 'Le Cerf se Voyant dans l'Eau' from the series 'Les Fables de La Fontaine'. Signed in the plate lower left. Numbered 31/40 in pencil lower left margin. Image measures 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Signed L.FONTANA Framed Mixed MediaSigned on lower right, L.Fontana. Lucio Fontana was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He is mostly known as the founder of Spatialism Subject depicts a white center shape with holesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-sixCharles THÉVENIN (1764-1838) Ensemble de trente-six gravures à l'eau forte dans leur coffret 16,5 x 11 cm (chacune)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Ceramic PlateCeramic plate. Featuring a plate with short foot rim, with white pattern at centre on clay brown ground. Signed and etched l. Fontana. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Ceramic PlateCeramic plate. Featuring a plate with short foot rim, with white relief carving in centre. Signed l. Fontana. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). Diameter: 22.5 cm (9 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Abstract TemperaTempera on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with holes punctured in a line. Signed l. Fontana underneath. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). 32 x 23 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Italian Abstract Clay SculptureClay pottery with glaze, featuring abstract sculpture, signed L. Fontana on side. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine-Italian). 7.5 x 7.5 cm, 447 grams. PROVENANCE: Private collection (CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967, Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (green)', 1967. Green painted, cast metal. H. 12.5 cm, L. 14.0 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: Fontana and inscribed: AP (for ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (blue)', 1967Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (blue)', 1967, Lucio Fontana, 'Piramide (blue)', 1967. Blue painted, cast metal. H. 12.5 cm, L. 14.0 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: Fontana and inscribed: AP (for ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967), gesigneerd 'AP L Fontana' (L:13,4 x W:13,3 x H:11,6Lucio FONTANA (1899-1968) 'Pyramide' (c. 1967) Signed and inscribed 'AP L Fontana'Lacquered metal with holes Executed circa 1967. Provenance: Private collection, Stockholm - SwedenAcquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana 1966, Abstract Concetto Spaziale, MilanoLucio Fontana 1966, Abstract assemblage-compostion framed. Concetto Spaziale, Milano. has a label on verso: Concetto Spaziale, Rosso / Bronzo 6 /V-1, Milano 1966, L. Fontana. Size: 17 x 13 , outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana Argentine-Italian Mixed Media LF64Mixed media on paper. Featuring abstract composition on orange-red paper. Signed "l Fontana" in the bottom right corner. "LF64" inscribed on verso. "Contemporary Masters Exhibition" stamped on verso.See Sold Price
Sold20231652 Sanson Map of the World -- L'Hydrographie ou Descriprion de L'Eau c'est a dire des Mers,Title: 1652 Sanson Map of the World -- L'Hydrographie ou Descriprion de L'Eau c'est a dire des Mers, Golfes, Lacs, Destroits, et Rivieres principales, qui font dans la Surface du Globe Terrestre . . .See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana Argentine Spatialist Tempera PaperTempera on paper, unframed. Depicting abstract composition. Signed L. Fontana at bottom center. Holes in the piece pierce through the paper and are visible on verso. Attributed to Lucio Fontana (1899-See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana - Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27)Lot 53 Lucio Fontana Italian (1899-1968) Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27) (1964) artist's book containing six black and white offset lithographs by Lucio Fontana, each signed in the stoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 6: Lion Tamer, PE Lion & Accessories.Lion tamer is completely original, including collar with bow tie and all felt decorations. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Largest: 8-1/2'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1967 Francoise Hardy Des Ronds Dans L'eau 45 RPM French Released Record - EPL. 8595$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsAimé Mpane Enkobo (République Démocratique du Congo, né en 1968) Enfants jou...€3,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Dans l'Atelier de Robert Dallet Hermes Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench colonies in India. LOUIS Philippe, Roi des Français. Ordonnance du Roi concernant le€250
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRashid JOHNSON (Né en 1977) Untitled Anxious Print, 2023€1,500