Sold2017BUDDY L OIL TANK TRUCKPressed steel, c. 1920's, a common truck which is very popular, bright and shiny paint, great decals. 26" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry LYMAN: "Rosa L" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a racehorse, titled "Rosa L.", signed "Harry Lyman" (American, 1856-1933), dated 1898. [Art: 22" H x 27" W; Frame: 24" H x 29" W]. Frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy Buddy "L" Oil Truck, Model 2003, painted pressed stToy Buddy "L" Oil Truck, Model 2003, painted pressed steel, Near-Mint restored cond, 24"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUDDY L OIL TANK TRUCK20 BUDDY L OIL TANK TRUCK 26" w. Professionally restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (21st century). El Amor y La Muerte, Oil on panel. Trompe L 'oil paintingCONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (21st century). El Amor y La Muerte, Oil on panel. Trompe L 'oil painting including cards, prints, postcards, Goya engraving, and others. Indecipherable signature in center; likelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Louisa .L oil on canvas 39.5"x48.25"Signed Louisa .L oil on canvas 39.5"x48.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015MARK, L. Oil on Canvas. Three Street Musicians.Signed 'L. Mark' lower left. From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide. Condition: A few small losses in background areas, craquelure and pressure marks, stretcher marks.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANOURIEZ, L. Oil on Canvas. Two Cats.Signed lower left. From a New Canaan, CT collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana can, Highway Auto Oil, mfgd by B & L OilPetroliana can, Highway Auto Oil, mfgd by B & L Oil Company-Fairbury, NE, half gallon w/rotating pour spout, VG cond, 7"H x 7.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD KLINE (California/Maine, 20th Century), The "Wendy L"., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20".HOWARD KLINECalifornia/Maine, 20th CenturyThe "Wendy L". Signed lower right "Kline". Titled verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018FACOGNEY, E. L. Oil on Board. Mountains and Trees.Signed lower right. From a Clarke Auction Storage - Dimensions: 24" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pressed Steel Buddy L Oil Tanker TruckRestored in red and black, this toy truck features four black tires and faux headlights. In excellent condition, showing very little wear and great shine to the paint. Cab doors are embossed "Buddy L"See Sold Price
Sold2019Key. L Oil on Canvas Algonquin Park CanadaOil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene of Algonquin Park. Signed Key. L and entitled on verso of the canvas. 46 x 61 cm. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern Ontario estSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Dog'sArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905) Dog's Head and Woodcock Signed, dated, and inscribed "A.F. Tait N.A./N.Y. 88." in red l.r. Oil on canvas, 10 x 14 1/8 in. (25.5 x 36.0 cm), in a period frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914), The Promenade, signed l.r., oil on re-lined canvas, 91.5 by 66cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcus Stone (1840-1921)Marcus Stone (1840-1921) Marcus Stone (1840-1921) The Ancestor on the Tapestry signed and dated 'Marcus Stone 1895' l.r., oil on canvas 61 x 102cm Condition Report: overall: 74 x 115cm The canvas is uSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Thompson Russell Smith (1812-1896), SusquehannaWilliam Thompson Russell Smith (1812-1896). Susquehanna River View, dated "1849". Signed and dated, "William Russell 1849", l.l., oil on canvas, framed. 49 in. x 33 in. (sight). PROVENANCE:David DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY FAULKNER (American. 1924-1981)“The Musicians”. Signed l/l. Oil on Masonite. Measuring 11 1/2” by 15”. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Table LampTiffany StudiosTable Lampcirca 1905favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1534" with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monogram1See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Franz Seraph von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a seated child in Van Dyck dress signed and dated 'F Lenbach 1901' l.r., oil on board 97 x 71.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Eisman–Semenowsky - Charm and FlowersEmile Eisman–Semenowsky Pol. 1857–1911 Charm and Flowers Signed "Eisman–Semenowsky" l.l. Oil on board 24 x 10 1/4 in. 61.0 x 26.0 cm Artist Full Name:Emile Eisman–Semenowsky Medium:Oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880)Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) 'The Plain of Colombes' signed and dated 'Cals 5 Auot 56' l.l., oil on panel 10.5 x 40.5cm Provenance: Comte A DSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Has...James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Haswell' signed 'J.E. Buttersworth' l.l. Oil on paper or paperboard mounted to wood. Canvas, ht. 10 1/4, wdSee Sold Price