Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Blumer - Mont Ste Odile Vtg LithographLUCIEN BLUMER (1871-1947) Vintage lithograph titled "Mont Ste Odile" original design by Lucien Blumer Text reads: "Chemins De Fer D'Alsace Et De Lorraine - Mont Ste Odile - Imprimerie Alsacienne StrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LACAZE, Julien (1886-1971). La Lorraine Pittoresque / Chemi...LACAZE, Julien (1886-1971). La Lorraine Pittoresque / Chemins de Fer. Circa 1930s. 39 1/8 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Large restored loss to lower right corner includes loss of printer’s cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969Salvador Dali, (2) lithographs, 1969, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Alsace" and "Roussillon", from the S.N.C.F. (Societe Nationale des Chemins de fer) portfolio, published by Jean SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster, L. Koenig, Chemins de Fer AlgeriensL. Koenig, "Chemins de Fer Algeriens," 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, plate signed and dated upper right, printed by Imp. Baconnier Freres (Algeria), overall (with linen):See Sold Price
Sold2018Foix. Chemins De Fer du Midi.Champseix, E. Paul. Foix. Chemins De Fer du Midi. Paris: Lucien Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph depicts a stately castle in the Pyrennes, to which destination the railway advertises coach service. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESPIERRE. Chemins de fer Francais / Val de Loire.DESPIERRE. Chemins de fer Francais / Val de Loire. 1972. Offset lithograph railways poster advertising travel to the famous area of the French Chateau. 39 ½ x 24 ¼”. Light foxing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021"LE NIL AU SOLEIL LEVANT" POSTER CHEMINS DE FER DEFramed measures 41 1/4" h x 27" w x 1/2" d. Poster measures 38" h x 23 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEMINS DE FER DU MIDI FRENCH LITHOGRAPHCHEMINS DE FER DU MIDI FRENCH LITHOGRAPH 42" X 29"See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFERNAND TOUSSAINT (1873-1955). EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE / LIÈGE SPA. 1905. 41¼x29½$500