Sold2023Pair of Framed Vintage Movie PostersPair of Framed Vintage Movie Posters. *The Saracen Blade Starring Ricardo Montalban. Approx. 17.75"H x 20.5"W. *Mae West Je Ne Suis Pas Un Ange with Cary Grant. Approx. 20.5"H x 16.5"W. Photos are conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2022Grossman, Ronald (XX) Don't Hurry...Artist : Grossman, Ronald (XX) Title : Don't Hurry... Description (FR) : Sculpture en bronze sur base de bakelite, initiale sur la jambe RAG, ne tien pas bien sur le socle Description (ENG) : Bronze sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH POSTER "LA VEGETALINE...""La Vegetaline pour la Cuisiner Vaut le Beurre." By Medaille. C. 1910. Dimensions: (Poster, approx.) H 105" x W 40" Condition: Looks like light surface foxing to right side under glass. Some frame weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kiroz, Bte S.G.D.G, Vintage Pocket WatchTitle : Kiroz, Bte S.G.D.G, Vintage Pocket Watch Description (FR) : Montre de poche ancienne Kiroz, Bte S.G.D.G, Grandeur : 22S, Fonctionelle, Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Omega Pocket WatchTitle : Old Omega Pocket Watch Description (FR) : Montre de poche Omega Ancienne, No. sur Boitier : 1341890, avec ca chaine. Fonctionelle, Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure prÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. Thuilliere, Fumez Le Job Ou Ne Fumez Pas FrenchFrench cigarette advertising poster. Fumez le Job ou ne fumez pas. Cosaque de la garde imp. Cassan Fils Toulouse Paris. F. Thuilliere. Measures 22" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swiss Silver Pocket WatchTitle : Antique Swiss Silver Pocket Watch Description (FR) : Montre de poche suisse en argent ancienne, non fonctionelle, Grandeur: 19S , Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Waltham Watch Co, 8 Days Car ClockTitle : Vintage Waltham Watch Co, 8 Days Car Clock Description (FR) : Cadran de voiture Waltham 8 Jours, Fonctionelle, , Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure précise, elle n'a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenroc Vintage Pocket WatchTitle : Lenroc Vintage Pocket Watch Description (FR) : montre de poche, Lenroc , 15 Jewels, Grandeur: 20S , boitier en Nickel, Fonctionelle,Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023S.W. Co 8 Days Car ClockTitle : S.W.Co 8 Days Car Clock Description (FR) : Cadran de voiture, 8 Jours, S.W.Co Fonctionelle, , Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure précise, elle n'a pas été testÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Maxell 8 Days Pocket WatchTitle : Vintage Maxell 8 Days Pocket Watch Description (FR) : Montre de poche Maxwell 8 Jours, pour pieces, non fonctionelle. Grandeur : 21 Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 8 Days Car ClockTitle : Vintage 8 Days Car Clock Description (FR) : Cadran de voiture 8 Jours, Fonctionelle, , Nous ne pouvons pas garantir que la montre garde l'heure précise, elle n'a pas été testée assSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2022Calendar – Astronomy. RIVARD. Abregé de la Sphère.RIVARD, François-Dominique. Abregé de la Sphère, et du Calendrier, à l’usage de ceux qui ne sçavent pas de Géométrie. Paris, Lottin, Desaint et Vaillant, 1743.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baj, Enrico - Patani, OsvaldoPoi ancora un giorno Milano, Stedar, 1956. In 2°. Illustrato da 3 acqueforti di Baj una al frontespizio e due nel testo, cartella editoriale nera con titoli ed illustrazione in argento. Notes: EdizioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo TobiasseTheo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Un people etrange qui vient et que je ne connais pas mixed media on paper signed upper left titled lower right 25 1/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Pochoir et dédicace au marqueur sur une double feuille porte un envoi « Pour Delphine, l’Art et la Vie ne fonSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Dessin et dédicace à l’encre et gouache sur un carton d’exposition « Flashback , 30 ans de créSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Messieurs Les Bouchers No. 1$450
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250