Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2017A.Flinsch (1834-1912) "La famiglia del falegname"A.Flinsch (1834-1912) "La famiglia del falegname" acquarello cm. 30x37See Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "VIEW OF THE TOMB OF THE PLAUTII" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la strada che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano" etching with engraving. 'Tom. III. / XII.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la Strada Che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano," engraving, plate signed lower right, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj (Milano 1924 - Vergiate 2003)Figura e animale acquaforte, es. 48/59, cm 22,5 x 24,5, (cm 50 x 37,5 misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Jachia-Ascoli, BeppinatLa famiglia Fumaioli Milano, Treves, 1927. In 4°. 23 tavole incollate fuori testo da disegni dell'autrice, legatura coeva in cartonato decorato, strappo al dorso. § Aristide Marino Gianella. PiccolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 17,2. Conservazione: ottima; insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , Piccolo piatto tondo e sottile, con stretta tesa, decorato conSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONDO IN TERRACOTTA BICROMA, MANIFATTURA CANTAGALLI,FIRENZE, PRIMO QUARTO DEL XX SECOLO nei modi della famiglia Della Robbia, decorato con figura a rilievo di infante in fasce; pochi difetti ed usure, una minima mancanza Marca di manifattura, numeraleSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA CINESE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Sei tazzineMANIFATTURA CINESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Sei tazzine in porcellana decorato famiglia rosa (usure e sbeccature). cm Alt. 4,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James Scott Duke of Monnouth 1977 - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Sir James€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rame€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA SENESE DEL XVI SECOLO, Matita e inchiostro su carta€140
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Lunetta in legno€3,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gruppo scultoreo in legno€140