Sold2021Necklace-watch Piaget 6865 P 71 18k gold55 Necklace-watch/Montre-collier Piaget avec oeil de tigre 6865 P 71, 207541. Or 18ct (dans sa boîte d'origine)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18Drawing/Dessin signe Rene Richard 12 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end ofBronze de James Earle Fraser (1876-1953): The end of the trail H19,5 X L19,5 X P8See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloMixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 RillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10 X 14 Monaco 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frameRare 19th century orientalist pastel with old frame from Paris (Ballant-Decaix shop)/Pastel orientaliste XIXe siecle. Encadrement ancien de chez Ballant-Decaix, Paris 27 X 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chalice and paten/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret,Chalice and paten (mix of silver and silver plate)/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret, France (melange argent et placage)See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dansSilver Lighter/Briquet vintage DuPont en argent, dans son etuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9Monotype signe F. Goulet Bressan 1996 Soleil en cage 9 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse LautrecLithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse Lautrec 7,75 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoirLot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoir en cristal et 5 verres a eau rouge LuminarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Unworn in BoxHermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Unworn in Box (70% Cashmere) - This La Maison des Carres Shawl by Hermes tells the story of how a silk scarf is made from the initial inspiration, through the dyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, thirdSports & Games.- [Sorel (Charles) or Louis La Mariniere]. La Maison des Ieux Academiques, third edition, engraved frontispiece, woodcut ornaments and initials, preliminaries misbound, browning towardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This La Maison des Carres Shawl by Hermes tells the story of how a silk scarf is made from the initial inspiration, through the dyeing and printiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Poster: A La Maison Des Tissus, Pe Be 1930French Poster: A La Maison Des Tissus, Pe Be 1930. Size: 48.5x33.5See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )La Maison des Vacances- 1996Oil on canvasSigned lower left and titled, signed and dated on verso32 inches x 25.25 inches (81cm x 64cm) SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionHermes Cashmere Silk La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Bleu Nuit Ciel Orange$930
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAchiel Van Sassenbrouck (1886-1979), 'Maison des Pecheurs', 1921, oil on canvas 80 x 88 cm. (31 1/2€1,500