Sold2021Bernard Buffet La Tour Eiffel 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). La Tour Eiffel. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 9 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches . Gallery MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet La Tour Eiffel 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). La Tour Eiffel. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 9 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches . Gallery MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet : Paris, La Tour EiffelBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): Paris, La Tour Eiffel. Lithograph on archival paper, signed in pencil lower left, numbered (24/150), framed under museum glass. From a folio of prints "Paris. PoemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) SerigraphsJean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) Serigraphs (3) items including 'La Tour Eiffel en Hiver', 1999, pencil signed lower right margin, printers proof #12/50 lower left margin; 'Boulevard de Clichy' aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Ev La Tour, 1930Artist: Man Ray Title: Ev La Tour, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 5.6x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name Emmanuel RadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rage Against the Machine - 1999 Laminate Backstage PassRAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE (American Rock Band) Authentic 1999 Rage Against the Machine ' The Battle of LA Tour' All Access Laminated Backstage Pass. Venue: Oakland Coliseum Arena, Oakland, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Nouveau Mexique,Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada et Angleterre," 1766, H. - 11 in., W. - 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Carte de laLouis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Carte de la Nouvelle Anglaterre Nouvelle Yorck, et Pensilvanie," 1757, H.- 14 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion Graves (Woltner Estates Civil Society) 1976Lot of 3 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion Graves (Woltner Estates Civil Society) 1976 - Weight: 3.87 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule:See Sold Price
Sold2018Brion de la Tour: West Indies with Fl. Keys & BahamasReserve Reduced! Map Title: Carte des Isles Antilles dans L'Amérique Septentrionale avec la majeure partie des Isles Lucayes Cartographer: Brion de la Tour / Esnauts et Rapilly Place / Date: Paris /See Sold Price
Sold2017Brion de la Tour: Antique Map of North America, 1766Map: Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et Nlle. Angleterre Cartographer: Brion de la Tour Place & Date: Paris / 1766 Size: 19" x 11" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning The highly detSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brion de la Tour: Solar Orbits Map, 1766Map: Solar Orbits Maker: Brion de la Tour Date: 1766 Medium: Original handcolored copperplate engraving Size: 11 x 12.25 inches Brion illustrated the solar system as differently described by Ptolemy,See Sold Price
Sold2024Brion de la Tour (1743-1803) 'De la Longitude er de la Latitude' Plate 21France, 18th century. A folio from Atlas général, civil et ecclésiastique, methodique et élémentaire pour l'etude de la géographie et de l'histoire. Plate 21, c. 1760s. Toning in marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion de la Tour (1743-1803) 'La Sphère et du Globe' Plate 3France, 18th century. A folio from Atlas général, civil et ecclésiastique, methodique et élémentaire pour l'etude de la géographie et de l'histoire. Plate 3, c. 1760s. Toning in marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion de la Tour (1743-1803) 'Suite de la Longitude' Plate 22France, 18th century. A folio from Atlas général, civil et ecclésiastique, methodique et élémentaire pour l'etude de la géographie et de l'histoire. Plate 22, c. 1760s. Toning in marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion de la Tour (1743-1803) 'Division Astronomique de la Terre'' Plate 16France, 18th century. A folio from Atlas général, civil et ecclésiastique, methodique et élémentaire pour l'etude de la géographie et de l'histoire. Plate 16, c. 1760s. Toning in marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPEEDE, JOHN, THE MAPE OF HUNGARISpeede, John THE MAPE OF HUNGARI [London] 1626 H. 39.5cm W. 51.3cm (sight) Engraved map, hand-coloured [Sold with]: Brion de la Tour, Louis Paris, [c. 1766] H. 38.5cm W. 53cm (sight) EngravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed 18th C. French Map of Ancient Rome**First Time At Auction** Louis Brion de la Tour (French, 1743-1810) & Louis Charles Desnos (French, 1725-1805), "Suite De L'Histoire De Rome", ca. 1760 to 1770. Copperplate engraved with original hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017de la Tour: Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Occidental, 1761Map: Carte Reduite de l'Ocean Occidental, Contenant les Cotes Occidentales de l'Europe et les Cotes Orientales de l'Amerique Cartographer: Brion de la Tour/Desnos Place & Date: Paris / 1761 Size: 21 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Brion - Map of North AmericaThis fine map is from Louis Brion de la Tour. It is entitled "Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et N.lle Angleterre." The work was published by Louis Charles Desnos in 1786. The map was first publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion Map of East AsiaLouis Brion de la Tour, French, 1743-1803. An 18th century engraved map with hand-coloring, titled "Chine, et Indes avec les Isles". Signed "par M. Brion" and dated "1766" in the plate lower left. MinSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 28-parts memorabilia for the 250 GTO s/n 4153GT bet€800
23 hrs LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$20(2 bids)
1 hr LeftCarstens GalleriesBronze & Marble Important Inkwell H: 7" W: 20" D: 14" France w/ Provenance$700
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500