Sold2018Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 LithographieBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Laennec - 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé et daté sur la droite, titré en haut 30 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) - Round hat clown, circa 1965/75, after to. Drawing in brown ink and colored pencil. Signed lower right in gray pencil. Some rubs and creases. Dimension: 24x18 cm ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buffet, Bernard - FleursBuffet, Bernard (1928-1999) Fleurs Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier Japon, 22/25, signée à la main en bas à droite Bernard Buffet Description (EN): Lithograph on washi, 22/25, hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'The Quai D’Anjou'Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'The Quai D’Anjou' Lithograph 1965, signed lower left, linear expression of a city scene; numbered 79/150 Condition: Good, paper showing slight acid burn from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) LithographsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Lithographs (2) items including a 1965 'Chateau du Culan', pencil signed lower right margin and #78/100, matted under acrylic in a black painted frame and a 1968 'NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet. "Le Sacre Coeur de Monmarte"(French, 1928-1999). 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated in plate ur, signed in pencil and numbered 62/125 ll, sight size: 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet(French, 1928-1999) La Moulin de la Galette, lithograph, circa 1965 Measures: 22 x 30 inches Signed in pencil lower right, numbered from the edition of 300See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, pencil signed lower center, numbered 41/200. Urban city scape. 22"h x 29.5"w paper and 29"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (1928 - 1999): CLOWN PORTRAITlithograph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 85/150 24 x 20 inches image; 30 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "A. Robert", numbered 270/300. Expressionist portrait of a standing horse. 18.5"h x 24"w sight and 26"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
4 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)