Sold2022Labelle, Fernand - Paysage d'automneLabelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage d'automne Description: Oil on isorel, signée en bas à droite Labelle Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 45.7 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Labelle, Fernand - Raging Surf on the Atlantic CoastLabelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Raging Surf on the Atlantic Coast Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Labelle Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 76.20 cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - PaysageArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Paysage Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".Oil on Canvas signed (Fernand) Labelle, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2, "St.Joseph de la Rive".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Canvas Signed (Fernand) LaBelle, 12" x 16", "Nature's Palette".Oil Canvas Signed (Fernand) LaBelle, 12" x 16", "Nature's Palette".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand LABELLE (1934-2012) Canadian"Cabin in the pines", oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inches, signed lower right, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger "Paysage" pochoir, edition of 1000Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1962 by Berggruen, in an edition of 1000. The image measures 5 1/4 x 7 inches (135 x 180 mm); there is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021F Labelle, Oil On Canvas, La Lumiere De L'hiverFernand Labelle, (quebec, 1934-2012) Oil On Canvas, La Lumiere De L'hiver. Signed Lower Right. Canvas Measures 14" H X 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage auxArtist: Fernand Leger, After, French (1881 - 1955) Title: Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage aux Oiseaux) Year: of original 1954 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND RENARD (FRENCH, 1912-1990).Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 17" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$140(2 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)