Sold2022Robert H. Dick, Missouri/New York/Kansas (b. 1943), "Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show,Robert H. DickMissouri/New York/Kansas, (b. 1943)"Lady in Blue," Indian Market Fashion Show, Santa Fe, N.M.oil on canvassigned lower left and again with title verso, unframed.30 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kevin Red Star 9 x 12 1/2 inchesKevin Red Star (crow, b. 1943) Crow Lady, watercolor on paper, signed Kevin Red Star (lower right) 9 x 12 1/2 inches Estimate $600-800 Framed: 15 1/2 x 19 inches appears in overall good condition, notSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sculpture, Angelo BassoAngelo Basso (Italian, b. 1943), Untitled (Lady in Pink), 1990, patinated bronze sculpture, signed lower back, dated lower left, edition 71/175, foundry: Dyansen Corp., overall: 26.25"h x 10"w x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin LaBorde (American/New Orleans, b. 1943)Martin LaBorde (American/New Orleans, b. 1943), "Bearded Lady", 1973-74, acrylic and mixed media on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 36 in. x 42 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Red Star, Crow LadiesKevin Red Star(Crow, b. 1943)Crow Ladiescolor lithograph, edition S.I.signed lower right: Kevin Red Stareditioned lower left: S.I.17 1/4 x 12 in. (43.82 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 22 7/8 x 17 3/4 x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUO HUAIREN Chinese b. 1943 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a lady in front of a temple. Signed and attr. Guo Huairen (Chinese, born 1943). 19.5 x 27.6 in. (49.5 x 70 cm). Guo Huairen is a visual artist who was born in 1943. Many worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss Figurative Acrylic on PaperDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943) abstract acrylic painting on paper depicting the portrait of a lady wearing a hat, signed to lower left, housed in an ebonized and gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold20198 Pc Sterling Ladies Accessory Lot. Hallmarked Mi8 Pc Sterling Ladies Accessory Lot. Hallmarked Mini Sterling Hand Mirror. B&B Sterling KEWPIE Sterling Mother of Pearl Baby Rattle Teether. Sterling "Emma" Napkin Ring and Brooch. "Dottie" Purse Comb.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot, Emma (b. 1983), Spin-HeadElliot, Emma (b. 1983) Spin-Head Bronze on iron base 157 x 27 x 27cm 2015 Passion For Freedom Festival: Freedom Ambassador Award 2015 Spin-Head pays homage to Italian futurist Renato Bertilli?s famousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Jacklin (British, B. 1943) "Three Dancers" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Bill Jacklin (British, b. 1943) entitled "Three dancers". Titled, inscribed, signed, and dated at reverse. Marlborough Gallery label at reverse. CIRCA: 1999 ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN, B. 1943) BOTANICAL ASSEMBLAGEPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN, B. 1943) BOTANICAL ASSEMBLAGE LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE, comprising multiple connected blocks with the top right containing a bouquet featuring red berrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk'Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk' 1992 Oil on blackboard slating on wood and chalk; 54 x 53.75 x 6.5 (in); VF 92-45 Works Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994Annette Messager (French, b. 1943) Piques, 1994 steel, fabric, colored pencils, Styrofoam with graphite, pastel and charcoal on paper, cardboard, glass and tape signed Annette Messager and dated on phSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "New Orleans Street Scene," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L; 7 1/4'' x 7 1/4'', framed 11 3/4'' x 11 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Raymond Henry (USA, b. 1943)John Raymond Henry (American, b. 1943) "Cypress Peninsula" red-painted aluminum incised signature and illegibly dated at bottom, unnumbered from an edition of six, with a white stand. h. 48", w. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999 Signed and dated Jacklin '99 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 77 1/2 x 71 1/2 inches (196.85 x 181.61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning GloryPaul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Morning Glory Orb with Damselfly and Honeybees Glass 5 inches (12.7 cm) Cane inscribed P. Stankard to interior PROVENANCE: Habatat Galleries. HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2018SANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat MoreSANDY SCOTT (American b. 1943) A SCULPTURE, "Eat More Beef," patinated cast and assembled bronze, signed "SANDY SCOTT," dated "c 95" and numbered "37/50" on the back, each plate numbered "23675" withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Isidro (b. 1943)Raul Isidro (b. 1943) Flight #2 signed and dated 1996 (lower left and verso) acrylic on canvas 48" x 32" (122 cm x 81 cm) Raul Isidro is one of the many celebrated visual artists with over decades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of aRafal Olbinski (b. 1943) "Criterion of a responsibility", 2015; acrylic, oil on canvas, 75 x 75 cm; signed lower right: 'Olbinski'See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Collection of Three Root People Botanical Paperweight Works,Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Collection of Three Root People Botanical Paperweight Works, 1994-97 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed in murrina ‘PS 95’ and etched 'Paul J.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Bog Cotton in Jug (1987) Oil on board, 20 x 15cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and€340