Sold20242 Miniature LandscapesAustrian or Italian,Ca. 19th century 2 finely painted scenic views possibly of Lake Como. Unframed painting: H. 4 5/8" W. 6 5/8" F.Unframed painting: 11.8 cm W. 17 cm FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Lucille Howard, Lake Como, circa 1920Painting by Edith Lucille Howard, Lake Como, circa 1920. This painting measures 39 inches by 27 inches in a frame 43 inches by 31 inches. Provenance: Estate of Daniel W Collins, Moorestown New Jersey,See Sold Price
Sold2022T. Monito (Italian/American, 20th Century)Lake Como, Oil On Canvas Painting,board, Signed Lower Right, Titled Verso, Board 12 X 16 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 17 X 21.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor Painting - Blue Water, Lake Como.This watercolor painting on paper is not visibly signed, as the image has slipped in its frame. It bears a tag from Sunday Afternoon Gallery attached en verso. The work is housed in a veneered woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair John Mulcaster Carrick BRITISH Landscape paintingsPair of John Mulcaster Carrick (BRITISH, 1833-1896) paintings, oil on canvas Lake Como & oil on canvas laid on board River Landscape, both signed J.M. Carrick, both 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Amelia Darr, Oil Paintings Italy and Yugoslavia[2] Amelia Darr, Oil Paintings on canvas, Vintage, Lake Como Italy and Dubrovink Yugoslavia. Both signed, original frames. Size: 8 x 10 , outside of frame: 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Lake ComoCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) oil on canvas. The lake landscape painting depicts a view of Lake Como. Appears unsigned due to paint loss / condition issues. Measures 20" x 24". Framed 24" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian paintingItalian painting depicting a north Italian lake ( Como). Second half of 19th Century L: 21,5 cm, H: 28 cm (H: 11,5 inch, L: 8,8 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Arthur Goodnough Painting(New York, 1917-2010) Development Lake Como, 1970, signed verso in stretcher "goodnough 1970", titled and dated verso. oil on canvas, 78 x 78 in.; parcel silver gilt frame, 79-1/4 x 79-1/4 x 2-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023H.A. DYER PAINTING - MOUNTAINSLarge watercolor or gouache depicting a mountain lake with village signed HA DYER (probably Lake Como, Italy). 21.5 x 29.5 in, framed 26 x 34. (Hezekiah Anthony Dyer 1872-1943 was a RI painter who alsSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Italian Oil - Lake Como SignedOil on canvas. View of Lake Como. Signed l.r. illegibly. Well framed; 16in. X 39.5in.(Please note: this painting is being sold to benefit the New Windsor Republican Committee)See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Farretti; 20thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Lake Como, Italy. Signed l.r.; 16in. X 31in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Street in Varenna Lake Como, Charles W. Eaton"Street in Varenna " Lake Como" 1923 O/C H 16" x W 12" Frame H 23-1/8" x W 19-1/8" (New Summit Gallery Frame) Signed "Chas Warren Eaton" LL Shipping & Insurance: $95 Paintings are shipped via FedEx onSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 6 PAINTINGS BY D. RICCITELLI3 small oil paintings and 3 watercolors signed D. Riccitelli, mostly Italian landscape motifs including Bay of Naples and Lake Como. Largest is 7.5 x 11 inches. Two small oils are 4 x 5 in, other oilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 19th C. Grand Tour PaintingsPair of identically framed oil on paper paintings, one showing the Stratford Upon Avon church, the other showing a view of Lake Como. Likely late 19th C. / early 20th C. Grand Tour items. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGH DE TWENEBROKES GLAZEBROOK, BRITISH O/POil on panel view of lake Como. Initialed lower left. With The Fine Art Society Ltd With title artists name and date. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.25" x W 9.25" (Painting) H 8" x W 5" Condition: PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE. Signed Cameo Glass Vase, Lake Como?Wonderful vase signed Galle and from a Long Island estate collection. - Dimensions: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON Lake Como, Italy.CHARLES WARREN EATONLake Como, Italy.Oil on board, circa 1913. 157x217 mm; 6¼x8 inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto.Provenance: Sold Skinner, Boston, August 21, 2014, lot 1474; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2024A WEST LAKE PAINTING, BY ZHANG ZEDUAN.张择端West Lake Painting on Silk, Painted by Zhang Zeduan.张择端See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy". Medium: Vintage color photometalgraph. Date: Composed 1975. Printed 1975. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN SCHOOL, "AFTERNOON ON THE LAKE" PAINTINGAmerican School, early 20th century. "Afternoon on the Lake", oil on canvas, signed to lower right possibly "L. Crow". A landscape painting of fisherman waiting for their afternoon catch. Approx: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Taylor Arms - On Lake Como #2 - AquatintDescription - John Taylor Arms (1887-1953 U.S.) "On Lake Como #2". Black and white etching and aquatint. Edition of twelve in black and white. Signed and dated (1919) in the lower right corner. DimensSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed Painting$40(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In Front of Visconti's Family House, Lake Como - Original vintage photolithograph$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILIO GATTI-CASAZZA - Evening, Lake Como - Original vintage photogravure$300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Lake Como Promenade" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$25