Sold2024LALIQUE 1990S NARITA RING W/BOX, SIZE 5This Lalique ring is a modern version of the iconic ‘cabochon’ ring that was originally created in 1931. The natural shell pattern of the Nerita shell has inspired the design of the glass ring. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Signed Crystal Jewelry (Rings & Earrings)Includes 2 sets of Lalique crustal heart earrings, 1 green lalique ribbed crystal ring (size 6.5), and 1 black carved black crystal ring (size 7.25). All pieces are marked "lalique france".Includes boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal RingLalique crystal dome ring in black Size 5 Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Crystal RingLalique crystal dome ring in purple Size 5 1/2 Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique 18k White Gold Diamond Moonstone GreenMetal : 18k White Gold Designer : Lalique Gemstone : Diamonds approx. 0.12ctw G-H,VS1. Moonstone, Tourmaline & Chalcedony Measurements : Ring size 5.75 Marked: : lalique 18k WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Lalique Rings, 1980-2000SThree Lalique Rings, 1980-2000sThe first clear, ring size 6.75. The second green, ring size 5.75. The third amber, ring size 6.25. Stamp Lalique, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Gold Band RingA Roman Gold Band Ring Circa 1st-3rd Century A.D. Ring size 5.5; 3.9 dwt. Provenance: Willem Bastiaan Blok, Netherlands, 1980s-1990s. Private Collection, New York. Arte Primitivo, New York,Fine Pre-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 5.5. Fine cast bronze ring with etched design, choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 5-19 mm band size. A cast bronze ring with nice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024BVLGARI ITALY 18k Yellow Gold, Sapphire & Diamond Three Stone Ring Vintage w/BoxCondition: Pre-owned: An item that has been used or worn previously. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. ,Brand: Bvlgari,Ring Size: 5.75,Type: Ring,MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LALIQUE RINGS(1) dome ring, pink glass, signed on shank, size 6.5; (1) clear glass dome ring, signed on shank, size 6.5, EXSee Sold Price
Sold20244.37ct Tanzanite and Diamond Ring1990s platinum ring with 4.37ct marquise AAA quality tanzanite and accent diamonds at 1.27ctw, G color VS clarity. Size 5.75, 10.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hidalgo 18k YG Diamond Eternity Band, Size 6.5Vintage 1990s Hidalgo 18k yellow gold and diamond 'Eternity' ring band. Ring size 6.5. Stamped HIDALGO 750. Weight 2.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Lalique Black Cabochon Bracelet, Pendant, 14K Gold RingThe ring band is solid 14k gold and the rest is sterling silver. 14k stamped inside band. Ring size 7.5. The bracelet is gold plated with five cabochons and a fold-over clasp. It measures 7.5"L x 1"W,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Silver Ring c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Silver Ring c.1st-2nd century AD. Ring Size 11.5. 24 mm band size. A cast silver ring with design. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8.5 (x3)Ring Size 8.5 (x3), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman. I was posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/early 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Bronze Key Ring c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Key Ring c.2nd century AD. Ring Size 4.5 Fine cast bronze key ring, choice patina. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lalique Blue Glass Ring.A Lalique Blue Glass Ring. Together with a 1976 frosted glass and sterling silver pendant of King Tut Ring size: 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gianni Versace Faux Pearl Ring, ApproximateA Gianni Versace Faux Pearl Ring, 1990s, goldtone. Unstamped and attributed to: Gianni Versace. Approximate (adjustable) size 7.5. Estimate $300-400 Property from a Single-Owner Collector of 90s GiannSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Sterling Silver JewelryComprising a pair of hoop earrings, Lalique glass inserted ring, and a silver band ring Ap. 1.4 ounces * (Earrings 1" dia ; Ring Sizes 7 1/2, 5 1/2 ) Scratches, tarnishingSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE FROSTED RENCH CRYSTAL RING HOLDERSTwo frosted figural signed Lalique ring holders, plus a third crystal piece that is not Lalique and is unsigned. Sizes range 3 to 5 inches.We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very largSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.25" (x5)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5" (x1)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.75 (x5)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.5 (x6)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.5 (x2)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.5 (x2)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.5 (x4)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 10.5 (x8)$88
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsRENAISSANCE SILVER GILT RING WITH FLOWER SHAPE BEZEL AND SAPPHIRE CABOCHON£1,000
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsLATE ROMAN GOLD RING WITH AMETHYST INTAGLIO DEPICTING A WINGED VICTORY£1,000
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO DEPICTING A YOUNG MAN AND A DOLPHIN£2,000