2022Lalique France Glass Cabinet Items.To include Toothpick holder ? of nudes (3.5" h x 2.25" dia), Footed Urn (4.5" h x 3.75" dia), Bird Perfume Bottle (5.75" hx 3.25" dia), Candle holder ? with leaves (2.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Cactus" Perfume BottleArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Lalique Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 4.25"h, 3.5"dia Additional Information: Reference: LaliquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique, Collection of eight perfume bottlesLalique Collection of eight perfume bottles France, 20th centuryfrosted, tinted and clear glass tallest: 4 h x 2.75 w x 1.125 d in (10 x 7 x 3 cm) shortest: 1.25 h x 2.5 dia in (3 x 6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Levin (American) Mouth Blown Glass Perfume Bottle, 1980, H 5.5" Dia. 4"Robert Levin (American) Mouth Blown Glass Perfume Bottle, 1980, H 5.5" Dia. 4" | the perfume bottle offers orange and red overlay glass. the beveled sides are flanked with two red 'Hershey Kisses' andSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF DECORATIVE GLASSIncluding Georg Jensen Collection nesting bud vases, pair of swirled bottles, and pressed glass bottle. Dimensions: (Swirl bottle) H 14.5" x Dia. 4.5" Condition: Chips to mouths of swirl bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Glass Perfume BottleLalique Glass Perfume Bottle Dimension: 5" H x 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE 'ELISABETH' FROSTED GLASS COMPOTELALIQUE 'ELISABETH' FROSTED GLASS COMPOTE, H 5 1/4", DIA 5":Molded birds among leafy branches, raised on a square foot; signed "Lalique France" underneath (see photo). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal "Apple" Perfume BottleLalique Crystal "Apple" Perfume Bottle, marked, h. 5 1/4 in., dia. 4 3/4 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold20152 American Brilliant Cut Glass Cologne Bottles.Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Cologne Bottles. 5-1/4"h. and 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique "Dampierre" Glass VaseR. Lalique "Dampierre" Glass Vase. Fully Signed. Condition: There is a chip on the outer edge of the upper rim. Dimensions: H- 5", Dia- 4.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Roman miniature glass vessels(4) Roman miniature glass vessels, c. 1st-3rd c. AD, four light green iridescent glass unguentaria bottles, 5.5"h x 4"dia (largest), 3"h x 1"dia (smallest) Provenance: Property from the Estate of an ASee Sold Price
Sold2020MURANO GLASS, PERFUME BOTTLES, 4 PCS.MURANO GLASS, PERFUME BOTTLES, 4 PCS. H 8.5", DIA 3.5" All are matching and are green in color, with scalloped trim around the neck, with clear glass stoppers having a twist motif.See Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE 'DAMPIERRE' CLEAR & FROSTED GLASS VASELALIQUE 'DAMPIERRE' CLEAR & FROSTED GLASS VASE, H 5":Clear and frosted glass; signed "Lalique France" at the base. Measures H.5", Dia.4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Travel Glass Cologne Bottles Leather CasePair of Travel Glass Cologne Bottles Leather Case Monogrammed F.C. Silver plated tops. 4.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 4 deep. Box has separated at hinge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bohemian Painted Glass Cologne BottlesPair of Bohemian hand-painted glass cologne bottles, features globular bodies decorated with colorful flowers and gilt accents. Measures 7"H x 4.5"W. Condition report: Some paint loss throughout, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) LIQUOR BOTTLE DECANTERS INC. BACCARATIncludes (2) marked Baccarat glass decanters. Together with Remy Martin Excellence glass bottle, apparently unmarked. Dimensions: Largest H 9" x Dia. 4.5". Condition: Minor surface soiling, some old lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilbur Rouson, Two Bottle AssemblagesWilbur Rouson (American, 20th century) Two Bottle Assemblages mixed media collage on glass bottles unsigned 10 1/2"h x 4 5/8"dia; 9 5/8"h x 4"w x 3"d Catalog Note: Wilbur Rouson was a Chicago policemaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cologne BottlePurple glass cologne bottle with sterling cap with embossed flowers, 5" h x 4" w x 1 1/2 small chip to outside rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLES3 Sterling overlay glass perfume bottles. 1 with diamond shaped body and flat stopper. H 6.5" x Dia 4.25" 1 with a wide body with monogram name and etchings of daisies. H 7"x Dia 5.75" 1 with roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE, LE BAISER, GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, 2 PCS, HLALIQUE, LE BAISER, GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, 2 PCS, H 4.2", W 4.5" Profiles of lovers in low relief. Signed LaLique.. Boxes for both. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman in dress, floral and foliate decoration. Verse on reverse. 5-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Glass Vase, DampierreStriking vase decorated with carved birds in satin crystal in high-relief. Designed by Marc Lalique. Lalique France etched to bottom. Issued: 1948 Dimensions: 4.75"H x 4.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Lalique CSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lalique France perfume bottles(2) Lalique France perfume bottles, 20th c., incl. coeur-jole Nina Ricci in heart form with frosted glass body, 6"h, Lalique parfum, in frosted and clear glass bottle, 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Cologne Bottle, Blue Aurene Stopper, Ca. 1910, H 4" Dia. 1.5"$150
Oct 09DuMouchellesCut Glass & Silver Cologne Bottles (2), Crystal & Enamel Cologne (1) H 6.5" 3 pcs$150
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Archimede Seguso PUNTI FORMI Perfume Bottle & Dresser Jar, Murano$100
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Perfume Bottles / Vessels, Murano$350(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesQuezal Art Glass And Decorating Company (American, 1902-1924) Art Glass Shades 1910, H 4.5" Dia.$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Oceanik Wellenoptisch Luna Color Iridescent Glass Vases, 1904, H 4.5" Dia. 5.25" 2$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlown Cobalt Blue Glass Ribbed Cologne Bottle.$25(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik (Bohemia) Green Iridescent Glass Claw Vases, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" Dia. 4" 2 pcs$150
Oct 11DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Glass Decanters, Air Twist Stem Glasses, Highballs & Shot Glasses, H 11" Dia.$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Silberiris Glass Tree Trunk Vase with Applied Snake, 1899-1900, H 11.5" Dia. 4.75"$375