Sold2024Aldo Rossi, 'Isola d'Elba' cabinet, c. 1980H. 240 x 94 x 67.5 cm. Made by Bruno Longoni, Cantu. Wooden box construction, painted light blue and cream, sheet brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1947Annata completa dal n. 620 al 671. Pubblica "ToÂpolino e le meraviglie di domani"; "Topolino e il ragno nero"; "Topolino e la cassetta elettronica"; "Topolino nell'isola della morte"; "Tippete e iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albi d’Oro n°92IT Albi d’Oro n°92 P. e la Scimmia Chica, n°95 T nell’Isola di Spettro, n°107 P. e l’oro gelato, n°119 T. e l’inventore pazzo, n°138 P. e l’albero di Natale, di Barks. Nuovi, con firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salamina (Cipro)Salamina (Cipro) Storia, Tresori e Antichità di Salamina nell'Isola di Cipro Palma di Cesnola A. (1891). Torino, Ermanno Loescher. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CARLO ROSSI ITALIAN OIL PAINTINGS ON BOARDPair of oil paintings on masonite by Carlo Rossi. Each depicts a landscape and is signed lower left. Each measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022URS LUTHI Un'isola nell'aria, 1975URS LUTHI 1947 Un'isola nell'aria, 1975 8 stampe fotografiche ai sali d'argento cm. 50x60 Cartella completa di 8 esemplari firmati e numerati 19/75 Etichetta Art Basel al retro PROVENIENZA CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti & Carlo Alberto Rossi Bucchero VaseItalian mid-century modern bucchero pottery vase, design attributed to Gio Ponti with Carlo Alberto Rossi, circa 1940s, made in the manner of Etruscan black ceramics, signed to underside "C.A. Rossi GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Mid-Century Modern Bucchero VaseItalian mid-century modern bucchero pottery vase possibly by Gio Ponti and Carlo Alberto Rossi, circa 1940s, made in the manner of Etruscan black ceramics in Gubbio, unmarked. 4.75" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Moretti Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Murano Vase by Carlo Moretti for Isola. Titled "Orbita" Numbered 47/300. CIRCA: 2005 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H. 20" x W. 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Labeled Carlo GuadagniniViolin Labeled Carlo Guadagnini The Violin features a one-piece back and Labeled: Carlo Guadagnini fece In Torino nell' anno 1814 Dirimpetto a Facaldo. Approximate Dimensions: 59.5 cm (Total Length) 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.BARTOLI CARLO (1931 - 2020) Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia. 1973. Painted wood and padded microfibre.. Cm 150,00 x 68,00 x 80,00. Production label on the structure.LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in4 Orange Borbona Folding Chairs by Carlo Hauner for Fanini Fain Italy. 1976 The chair is featured in the book Design and Forme Nuove nell'arredamento Italiano annuario 1976. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Isola Modern ChandelierL'Isola Modern Chandelier, Italy, "Basilietto" model, designed by Carlo Moretti, six light, aqua to clear glass with lavender glass accents, on brass frame, circa 1996, approx. 43"d, approx. 35"h, incSee Sold Price
2019A Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated withA Chinese blue and white jar, all over decorated with fish in a lotus pond, H 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine pair of Chinese turqoise ground and polychromeA fine pair of Chinese turquoise ground and polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, YongzhengA Chinese doucai dragon decorated saucer, Yongzheng marked, H 2 - ø 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWorld Map. Plate with 18 time zones to construct a Terrestrial Globe.€2,500
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "FRUITS, VEGETABLES,€10,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "OUTDOOR FRUITS AND VEGETABLES€10,000
4 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Bollo ANNULLATO (21 P.ti12 cat.5500)€1,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFALDA – BERNINI. Veduta del Castello, e Ponte Sant'Angelo… Disegno del Cav. Gio. Lorenzo€600
Jul 21Heritage Gallery AuctionsArt Nouveau Attb to Carlo Zen (1851–1918) Italian Writing Desk & Chair$80(2 bids)
6 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000