Sold2022URS LUTHI Un'isola nell'aria, 1975URS LUTHI 1947 Un'isola nell'aria, 1975 8 stampe fotografiche ai sali d'argento cm. 50x60 Cartella completa di 8 esemplari firmati e numerati 19/75 Etichetta Art Basel al retro PROVENIENZA CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2017URS LUTHI Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Photograph on canvas. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. At the back signature and year. Studio D'Arte Cannaviello, Milan label with stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. UnKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA, SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Un tavolo-console 'Antella'. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione console:See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO PUCCINI (1858-1924)Musical quotation showing two bars of the aria "Un Bel de Vendremo" from Madame Butterfly, signed and dated "Sept. 9 12 [?] / Milan", autograph manuscript h. 5 w. 5-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 11-1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER AMERICAN 1898-1976Un Patriote, 1975, lithograph, 16 3/8 x 13 in (41.6 x 33 cm), pencil signed lower right, From an Editon of 75, Reference: Published by Maeght, Paris on Maeght watermarked paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bally 'Hi-Deal' Pinball MachineBally 'Hi-Deal' Pinball Machine 1975, un-restored, head and body having matching numbers, back glass intact, including keys for coin door Property from: an Estate, Baraboo, Wisconsin Height: 70 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1947Annata completa dal n. 620 al 671. Pubblica "ToÂpolino e le meraviglie di domani"; "Topolino e il ragno nero"; "Topolino e la cassetta elettronica"; "Topolino nell'isola della morte"; "Tippete e iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithographed PosterJoan Miro (Spanish ) Margot Fonteyn and Rudolf Nureyev in Lucifer by Martha Graham, June 1975, Urs Theater, New York, 1975, offset lithograph, published bt Arte, Paris, unframed. Dimensions: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Fiske Boyd woodcutFiske Boyd (American 1895-1975)- ''Concept'' (UN Building)- woodcut, 1951, signed in pencil, edition of 100. 11 7/8 x 8 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain)Lithograph in color on arches woven paper, "Un Cami Compartit", dated 1975. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 14/75, and has a watermark. Published by Galeria Maeght. Sheet size-29.1 x 21.3, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERTO SAMBONET Un vaso 'prehistoire' perROBERTO SAMBONET Un vaso 'prehistoire' per CRISTALLERIE BACCARAT, 1975. Cristallo massiccio molato. Marcato 'Baccarat France'. Altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 20. A 'Prehistoire' vase made by CRISTALLERISee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella"KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console "Antella" per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato. Difetti. Misure in configurazione console: cm 72 (h) x 169 x 60. misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 72 (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella'KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Un tavolo-console 'Antella' per SIMON ULTRAMOBILE, 1975. Legno laccato, lucidato al poliestere. Misure in configurazione tavolo: cm 75 (h) x 159 x 94 misure in configurazione consoleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold20231975 Topps Major League Baseball Complete Trading Card Set Un-signed1975 Topps Major League Baseball Complete Trading Card Set Un-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolino della serie "De Nos" per SORGENTE DEL MOBILE, 1975 Legno di noce massello, cristallo grigio molato. Cm 40 (h) x 95 x 95. A coffee table from the "De Nos" series manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy RIZZO (1928-2013) - vers 1975 Console en méWilly RIZZO (1928-2013) - vers 1975 Console en métal chromé et double plateau en verre fumé Signé sur un des pieds 75 x 110 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM212 - Un patriote"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM212 - Un patriote. Size (Unframed): 15" x 11". Size (Framed): 25" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Year : 1975. RefeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, A Man with a Flower, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)A Man with a Flower, (Un homme avec une fleur) 1970; and School of Paris Gallery Picasso exhibition poster, 1975 (2)lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper; and a litSee Sold Price
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWoodblock print, "Composition", Reika Iwami, 1959, edition 1/5, 19.75" by 14" (entire sheet$20
7 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryPark Hyung Jin (Korean, b. 1990), Large Portrait "Jee Un", Oil on Linen$1,000
May 16Eldred'sDRESSING TABLE New England, First Half of the 19th Century Height 36". Width 34". Depth 19.75".$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsPhilip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) Box Seats 22 x 25 7/8 in. (55.9 x 65.7 cm.) (Painted in 1975.)$4,000
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWOLF KAHN, (American, 1927-2020), Untitled (House in the Woods), 1975$1,500
May 08Aste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
3 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Liquid and Gaseous Telivision" c. 1975.$450(1 bid)