Sold2018(Signed) Queen Isabella Of Spain Document FramedA well framed document signed by Queen Isabella I (1451-1504). The document (11.75" x 8") in two different hands, framed with a picture of Isabella. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Advertising Framed PicturesAll items are sold on an "as-is" basis. We highly recommend and welcome personal inspection during the preview period or at any time before the item is sold.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Folk Art / Hair Art Mourning PictureSmall framed picture in which clippings of human hair, some minced almost as fine as powder, are used instead of ink or paint to create a detailed picture of a gentleman seated by a churchyard wall, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE 14K Gold, Nephrite, Diamond and Ruby PictureFABERGE 14K Gold, Nephrite, Diamond and Ruby Picture Frameby Henrik Wigstrom; the oval-form frame with applied gold ribbon detail centering an oval picture window framed by rose-cut diamonds completedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Framed Asvertising & Instructional PicturesAll items are sold on an "as-is" basis. We highly recommend and welcome personal inspection during the preview period or at any time before the item is sold.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartoon Character Picture By Rube Goldberg (1883-1970),Framed 7x21" Cartoon Character Picture "Simple way to end your stock market troubles" By Rube Goldberg (1883-1970), Autographed and Dated 1968. From Chasen's, Hollywood's most beloved watering holes aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Woolwork picture: "Capture of Canton by the Allies,Woolwork picture: "Capture of Canton by the Allies, December 28, 1857". England, second half 19th century. Wool and silk on canvas, framed. 19 1/2 in. x 32 in. (sight) PROVENANCE: Estate of Heidi BingSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Jimi Hendrix Experience Autographed Guitar, signed by allDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Button Gwinnett Autograph DisplayDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCH AVERY STILL LIFE PAINTINGSigned top left. 1968. Framed measures 25 1/4" h x 15 1/8" w x 1 3/8" d. Picture measures 21 3/4" h x 12 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Bell Picturegram Panorama Gramophone, 1924Edison Bell Picturegram Panorama Gramophone, 1924 Edison Bell Ltd., London. Rare portable panorama gramophone with moving picture spools, with spring-motor for both functions, removable oak-framed picSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Autographed Album Cover, signed by allDisplays are assembled AFTER payment is received, picture is a mock up of finished product. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name oSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED EDWARD BOREIN MIXED MEDIA BRONCOEdward Borein signed lower right. Mixed media. Framed measures 19 5/8" h x 15 5/8" w x 5/8" d. Picture measures 18 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ukiyo-e Woodblock Hiroshige Sudden Shower at ShonoUtagawa Hiroshige gold-framed "Sudden Shower at Shono" woodblock print (from Hiroshige's Fifty-Three Stations of the Tokaido Highway). Hiroshige became renowned for his ukiyo-e picture[s] of the floatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMPERIAL DRAGON TUNIC OR 'JI FU', PROBABLY FROM THE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912).Blue silk with different decorative elements in polychrome and golden threads. A long garment with a side fastening, cone-shaped sleeves, horse's hoof cuffs, gilt bronze buttons, box collar and open iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Eight ImmortalsPainted in famille rose patterns with different postures. The tallest measures from 17.5" to 16.5" tall respectively. Some are repaired. Please request a condition report before bid. 18th. C..See Sold Price
Sold2024Ecleric Group of Metalware Antiques & CollectiblesThis mixed lot contains an assortment of metalware and decorative objects from different periods and regions, including: German Pewter Coffee Pot (c. 1900): A tall pewter coffee pot marked "Made in GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wooden Framed MirrorVintage wooden framed mirror, featuring decorative carved accents, includes ropes for hanging with metal hardware height 49 in. x width 32 in. x depth 4 in. Shipping available for this lot through oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Framed MirrorWooden framed mirror with decorative stars along the borders height 49 in. x width 36 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Schertz, Texas lady Shipping available for thisSee Sold Price
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions IncFramed Presentation Collar w/Peace Medal ***REPRODUCTION***$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78201: A Group of Five Japanese Inros, 19th century Mar$120(5 bids)