Sold2023Jean Marie Carzou Signed Lithograph Portrait WomanJean Marie Carzou, French Armenian 1907 - 2000, Signed and Numbered 58/100 Lithograph Portrait of Woman Dated 1959. Framed measures 33 inches x 26 inches, art measures 23 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou Jeane Fille Au Bouquet 1965 PrintJean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000). Pencil signed, dated 65 lower right and numbered 25/50 lower left. Certificate of authenticity on affixed to reverse. Matted and framed. 18.25 in. H x 24.875See Sold Price
Sold2019Caucasian CarpetEarly 20th century Caucasian wool carpet, Armenian Kazak style, red main field, with large blue medallions and blue/white stripes. 84” x 57” some wear along edges, throughout due to use/age.See Sold Price
Sold2021An antique Armenian Scenic carpetAn antique Armenian Scenic carpet, depicting a bedoin on a camel, with a mosque in the background, signed in Armenian on the , 4'2" x 6'1"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tufenkian Tibetan Armenian Blue Green Area RugLarge Tufenkian Tibetan Armenian Blue Green Area Rug/Carpet. This is a large and beautiful area rug that subtly shifts from a soft green-yellow to an ultramarine blue. Tag on the bottom reads, "TufenkSee Sold Price
Sold2021139. A LARGE FLOWER VASE. Jerusalem, c. 1950. Classic139. A LARGE FLOWER VASE. Jerusalem, c. 1950. Classic Armenian pottery decoration. Signed Jerusalem. 9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENCE OLIVIER (1907-1989) Eight signed photographs, three typed letters signed, and twenty-threeLAURENCE OLIVIER (1907-1989) Eight signed photographs, three typed letters signed, and twenty-three early Playbills. A fine large collection comprising: Eight signed photographs, mostly early pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou, paintingJean Carzou, painting, Jean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000), "Paysage", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Carzou 41", gallery label verso, 14"h x 18.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 25.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMENIAN CARPETRare old Armenian carpet with a continuous repeat of flowers. Signed and dated 1928. Significant signs of age and wear, old repairs. 219x118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colorsJEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colors numbered 17 of an edition of 100. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Chahine (1874-1947), Elvira, Drypoint EtchingProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Edgar Chahine (Greek/Armenian, 1874-1947), Elvira, Drypoint Etching, c. 1907, pencil signed lower left, depicting a woman wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karabagh kilim old, Caucasus, dated around 1930, woolKarabagh kilim old, Caucasus, dated around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 240 x 137 cm, signed in Armenian, condition: 2-3, decorative. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armenian Ceramic Vase, PalestineLarge 1930s-1940s Armenian ceramic vase by the Joint Workshop, Palestine. Hand-painted with floral motifs. Height: 31 cm. Signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seyran Mejanyan (ARMENIA B1995) Large Portrait OilSeyran Mejanyan (ARMENIAN, Born 1995) large oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a young girl with fruit titled "Thoughts". Signed, titled and dated 2019 to verso of canvas. Mounted in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Armenian Zareh Mutafian PaintingOriginal oil painting on canvas by French Armenian painter Zareh Mutafian, born 1907-1980. Mutafian was the only one in his family who survived the 1915 genocide. The painting is signed on the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMEN (ARMAND) MOUMJIAN (Armenian, 20thC.)large Venice canal scene depicting the entrance to The Grand Canal and the Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, signed 'Armand. M.' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, canvas margins trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armenian-Am, mid-20th c., Hawk, Large GouacheArmenian-American, 20th century, Hawk in Profile, Large Modernist Gouache on Paper, signed obscurely lower right, Circle Gallery inscribed verso. Framer's label indicates location near MoMA.(JSNO5003)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yousuf Karsh- Signed Softcover Large BookSoftcover book, "Portraits by Karsh," signed in black felt tip ink inside by Yousuf Karsh. (1908–2002) Yousuf Karsh was an Armenian-Canadian photographer known for his portraits of notable individSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Morning in Ashtarak, oil on canvas, 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (67 x 98 cm), signed lower left, dated 1952, titled, dated and signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , A letter from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yeghiazarian, phoenixGevorg Yeghiazarian, Armenian, 1963-. Acrylic on canvas entitled "Dream Bird", depicting a large phoenix hovering over a sleeping woman. Signed "Gevorg" lower right. Good condition. Image 45 x 45", inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Moumjian Venetian Mosaic Scene Mixed MediaArmen Armand Moumjian (Armenian, XX-XXI), Venetian Mosaic Scene, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, large black and giltwood frame. Image: 27" H x 22.25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 40.5" W x 2.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Moumjian Venetian Mosaic Scene Mixed MediaArmen Armand Moumjian (Armenian, XX-XXI), Venetian Mosaic Scene, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, large black and giltwood frame. Image: 28" H x 22" W; frame: 46.5" H x 40.5" W x 2.75" D. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mashad Carpet (Signed),Large Mashad Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa1920, wool/cotton, approx. 623 x 353 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. A large vase, Armenian ceramics, Jerusalem, signed at the bottom, decorated with$700
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJoan Crawford James Stewart Signed Letter Collection Autograph Hollywood Movie Actor Actress$30(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BERLIOZ HECTOR: (1803-1869) Berlioz inscribes a large portrait for one of his students€6,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GREG GOWAN Large Mixed Metals "Indian Carpet" Wall Hanging. Pseudo Woven Carpet composed of applied$125
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DU MAURIER DAPHNE: (1907-1989) ´ Perhaps I do belong to Cornwall but Cornwall does not only belong€1,800