Sold2021Arthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 pieceArthur Stone sterling silver arts and crafts 14 piece knife lot. 1) 6 large monogrammed matching 9.625in knives. 2) 6 matching 8.5in knives. 3) 2 misc. knives. Handles at approx. 6.5 ozt total.See Sold Price
2022Silver Plate Nouveau Gallery Serving TrayVictorian Art Nouveau scroll detail with pierced gallery , large carry handles that rise 3.5 in. Total measurement 24 x16 in. Possibly silver plated, no marks. Vintage. Some tarnish and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Silverplate, incl; Victorian Fish Set withLarge Lot of Silverplate, incl; Victorian Fish Set with Mother of Pearl Handles, 6 Silverplated Seafood Forks in Fitted Case, 12 Christofle Silverplate Spoons with Gold Wash, 3 Assorted Boxes and OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Silverplate, 3 PcsThree pieces of Arts & Crafts hammered silver plate including: a Meriden pitcher 6-1/2in tall x 6-1/2in diameter; a Wm. Mounts vase 9-3/4in tall x 4-1/2in diameter; and an English coffee pot. 10in talSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Arts & Crafts Silver-Plate Teapot and StandAn English Arts & Crafts Silver-Plate Teapot and Stand with an Associated Serving Tray William R. Shirtcliffe & Son, Sheffield, Late 19th Century marked on underside of teapot Height 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202322" Large Octagonal Silverplate Arts and Crafts Platter Heraldic PatternCa. early 20thC. Silver plate platter marked "Heraldic" 1847 Rogers Bros.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Silver Plate Jewelry CasketFeaturing A Large Art Nouveau Silver Plate Jewelry Casket With Scroll Work And Roses, Measuring 8.5" Long, 3" Tall And 4" Deep. In Good Condition. Together With A Bronze Lace And Needlework Dresser TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Bronze PlateVery nice large charger. Center is Solid 800 Silver. 16.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Silver Over Copper Galleried Serving TrayLarge Silver Over Copper Galleried Serving Tray. Large silver plate on copper serving tray with ornate reticulated gallery and handles. Measures 3 x 24 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER PORRINGERAN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER PORRINGER, by Albert Edward Jones, Chester 1914, with pierced handle and spot-hammered ground. 16cm across handle, 4.3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER TAZZASA PAIR OF ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER TAZZAS, by Albert Edward Jones, Birmingham 1915, with pierced and scrolling-foliate handles, spot-hammered grounds. (2) 23cm across handles, 15.3 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Large Silver Plate Serving Trays. Footed OvLot 3 Large Silver Plate Serving Trays. Footed Oval. Rectangle with grape design handles. Rectangle with lip. -- Dimensions: H: 1.25 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023William Adams Inc. Silverplate Large Serving TraySilverplate footed serving tray marked for William Adams Inc., Birmingham. Silver on copper. With floral design to center and monogrammed "S". Handle to each end. 28-3/8" handle to handle x 18-1/2" deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Smith Brothers Victorian Art Glass Basket,Smith Brothers Victorian Art Glass Basket, white opalene type with enameled flowers on textured pickets, silverplate swing handle, 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Shiebler Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver PorringerRetailed by Galt Bros., all-over hand-hammered, plated monogram to front, 6-3/4"l over handle, weight approx. 5 T.O. Purchased 1/25/91 Charles Brown & Co, Antiques & Art Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SILVER PLATE HANDLED BASKETLARGE SILVER PLATE HANDLED BASKET W/PIERCED & ENGRAVED SIDES, 12IN X 9 1/4 IN X 9 3/4 IN TO TOP OF HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sheffield Type Silver Plate Lazy SusanLarge Sheffield Type Silver Plate Lazy Susan, centered tureen surrounded by three fitted and covered entree dishes, three master salts with glass inserts (2 of 3 present) carved wooden handles, hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF Silverplate Art Nouveau Figural Large InkwellThis gorgeous inkwell example is attributed to WMF, but unmarked. Large size measuring 7 3/4" tall. Beautiful piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SPECIAL HAND WORK BOWLSRare Tiffany & Co. Makers Special Hand Work Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered sterling silver bowls with rolled rims and coordinating under plates. # 01609. Bowl diameter 4 3/4", plate diameter 5 1/4". TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Silver and Crystal Cruet Setarts and crafts etched chased and repousse silver plate footed pedestal stand with intricate design of birds and flowers leaves and vines looped carry handle and insets for crystal dispensers , crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2016German 800 silver Arts & Crafts pitcher with EagleWith hammered body, 3-D eagle head spout, 3-D finial, applied strapwork handle with grapes, letterling around base: Embassy Zurich 1907, measures 11" tall, weighs 22.7toz Free shipping for this item wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Arts and Crafts and Art Nouveau Antique ItemsLot of Antiques, includes 4 Picture Frames, 1 Arts and Crafts hammered copper bookend, 1 Coin Purse, 1 Cross Necklace, 1 American Silver Plate Co. Metal Platter, smallest frame 3.1875 x 1.8125 x 0.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Large Fancy Silver Plate Ladle with Crystal Glass Handle 15 in. lengthFabulous Large Fancy Silver Plate Ladle with Crystal Glass Handle 15 in. length. size: 3.75 in. x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Webster Wilcox Silver Plate Tray by ISAmerican Rose pattern, waiters tray. Monogrammed K. Total weight 9 lbs. 7 oz. Dimensions are: Tray - 21" long, with handles - 27" X 15 3/4". All measurements are approximate. Condition: Very Fine.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausGrenada Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Old Newbury Crafters, 48 pcs Service for 8$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10