Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL Late Kangxi, painted with bold foliaA LARGE EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL Late Kangxi, painted with bold foliage and birds. 24 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAINA LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL, circa 1700, the sides painted with floral arrangements, 12.2in diameter & 5.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger Bowl -Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger Bowl - Porcelain Bowl with Famille Verte enamel decoration featuring a figural interior Royal Court scene. Six-character Kangxi mark within a double circlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Chinese PorcelainA large round famille verte box with Kangxi mark (but later), a celadon bowl, also with Kangxi mark and a modern Jardiniere with matching stand. Dimensions:From 9" to 12" in diameter, the heights rangSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl with a design of 10 Ladies, the inside with Shouxing on a Crane; base with marks. Good condition. Diameter 9 3/4 inches (25 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Famille Verte porcelain bowl with fish to interior and exterior, six character mark to base; W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large chinese porcelain lidded bowl decorated with a robed woman along a ceremonial carriage, further accented with famille verte lotus vine patterns.Provenance: From Estate of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Jardanire Bowl PairPair of large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowls Exterior Molded and Painted Enameled Vignettes depicting landscape scenes with people and a Foo Dog Lion Motif Likely 19th Century Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Kangxi Period Famille Verte Porcelain BowlA Chinese Kangxi Period Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl , Kangxi Period (1661 to 1722) China. The footed bowl displays lovely open form with the lip of bowl curling over the sides. The bowl displays a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOWL BEARING KANGXI MARKS decorated with birds amongst flowering branch work 17.5cm diameter 8.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Verte Basin BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Basin Bowl, 18 1/2" diameter. Circular form, the center and interior sides decorated with scenes of figures engaged in various court activities; the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN LAMP Kangxi, painted with birds amongst foliageA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN LAMP Kangxi, painted with birds amongst foliage. 56 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lg Chinese Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Verte Porcelain Fish Bowl well detailed in a continuous band with figures of Famous Men & Generals from Chinese History, soldiers and horses, all between brocade andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE Kangxi style, converted to a lamp.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE Kangxi style, converted to a lamp. 68 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROUEAU VASE Kangxi style. 46 cm x 13 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROUEAU VASE Kangxi style. 46 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Chinese Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Fish BowlLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Fish Bowl, the sides beautifully painted with 4 shaped windows of Court Scenes and Views of Immortals in a Daoist Paradise, all on an elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Verte Bowl,19th. CenturyA Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom. The sides depict guardian lions amongst floral tracery. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 5 1/8 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese famille verte porcelain fish bowlsPair Chinese famille verte porcelain fish bowls, 19th/20th c., Kangxi style decoration, 20"h x 24"dia (each) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kangxi Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Kangxi Chinese famille verte porcelain bowl presenting fine polychrome enameled depictions around the ribbed body of various mythological creatures and animals among flowers and foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period,CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE VERTE BOWL. Kangxi period, underglaze blue mark. Painted w/dragons, birds, deer and flowers. 3.50''H x 7.50'' diameter. E.I. Farmer label on bottom. Provenance: Mail Pouch ToSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE probably Guangxu, bearing Kangxi marks to baseA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE probably Guangxu, bearing Kangxi marks to base. 45cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Fish Bowl PlanterLarge planter, no chips or cracks. 19" diameter x 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain famille verte charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in famille verte enamels, lotus reserves, peonies and flowers. Minor repaired hairline. Dim.:35cm.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90
2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodSee Sold Price
2024Ocean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & PeriodSee Sold Price