Sold2024A Large Sitting Herend Porcelain Bunny RabbitA Large Sitting Herend Porcelain Bunny RabbitHungary, Herend model #5334, the large 11 3/4 inch rabbit in the hard to find black "fishnet" color.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE HEREND PORCELAIN RABBIT / BUNNY, BLUE FISHNET,LARGE HEREND PORCELAIN RABBIT / BUNNY, BLUE FISHNET, APPROX 11.75"H, SKU218.04See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Herend Porcelain RabbitLarge Herend Porcelain Rabbit#5334, green fishnet figurine upon a molded base. 11 3/4 in. Private Collection, Chapel Hill, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Herend Porcelain RabbitLarge Herend Porcelain Rabbit#5334, lilac fishnet with 24 KT gold accent, modeled seated on a rocky surface, with factory backstamp. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittlSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND FISHNET PORCELAIN BIG RABBITHerend black fishnet porcelain large bunny rabbit. Marked and impressed to underside. Measures 12" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Herend Hand-painted Bunny Rabbit Extra Large White Figurine #5334 – 11 7/8"Signed Herend Bunny Rabbit Extra Large White Figurine #5334 – 11 7/8" Hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Porcelain Large Pair Rabbits SculptureItem/Description: Herend "Large Pair of Rabbits" hand painted porcelain figurine. Painted in green fishnet pattern with gold accents. Hallmarked on base: Herend Hungary 5332/ 80. (Bunnies, rabbits, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Herend Rabbit Riding Turtle8 inch long turtle in Fishnet Blue, ears up bunny in fishnet green.,,with a multi colored shell....#70See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed HEREND XL White Dynasty / Siang Blanc Bunny Rabbit Figurine Artist SignSigned HEREND Extra Large Bunny Rabbit Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine.This Bunny comes in the beautiful White Dynasty or Siang Blanc Pattern, with lots of Green, and Pink and Yellow Flowers. Master ASee Sold Price
Sold20232 LARGE HEREND RABBIT STATUESSIGNED ON BASE. SITTING BUNNIES. RED FISHNET & GREEN FISHNET. GOOD CONDITION. 11 3/4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Figurine - Large RabbitHand Painted in Green Fishnet. Signed with Herend marks: 5334-0-00 VHV Dimensions approximately: H 11.75 x W 4.5 x D 6.5 inches NOTE: No apparent flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND YELLOW FISHNET CAMEL FIGURE 15472Large Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain animal sculpture depicting a recumbent camel number 15472. Has the yellow fishnet with black and gold accent color design. From the 1999 Kingdom Classic SSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE HEREND YELLOW FISHNET PHEASANT 5178Large Herend Hungarian hand painted porcelain bird sculpture depicting a pheasant facing left number 5178. Has the yellow fishnet with gold accent color design. Measures approx. 12 3/4" long x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Herend Blue Fishnet Rabbit FigureLarge Herend blue fishnet rabbit figure, measures 7"L x 4.25"W x 11.75"H. Hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Herend Porcelain Yellow Fishnet RoosterHerend porcelain fishnet rooster in yellow with gilt highlights. Marked on bottom. 9" H x 6" L. Condition report: very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Herend fishnet double rabbitDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain double rabbit figurine. Embellished in a traditional green fishnet pattern Finished with gilded trims along their feet and noses. Marked with impressed signature of "VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO HEREND GREEN FISHNET BUNNY RABBITS FIGURINESTWO HEREND GREEN FISHNET BUNNY RABBITS FIGURINES In Green Fishnet. One figurine is of a pair of bunnies nestled together, the other is of a larger rabbit with one ear at attention. markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND FISHNET PORCELAIN BUNNY RABBIT FIGURINEHerend Hungarian fishnet porcelain green rabbit. Marked to underside. Measures 2 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEREND BLACK FISHNET BUNNY RABBITS FIGURINEHerend hand painted black fishnet bunny rabbits figurine 5069. 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEREND BLACK FISHNET BUNNY RABBITS FIGURINEHerend hand painted black fishnet bunny rabbits figurine 5326. 3 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Pink BunnyItem/Description: Charming seated bunny sculpture by Herend of Hungary. Masterfully painted in fishnet pink design with 24k gold accents, resting on a colorful painted rock. Hallmarked on base: HerendSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND BLUE FISHNET PORCELAIN BUNNY RABBIT FIGUREHEREND BLUE FISHNET PORCELAIN BUNNY RABBIT FIGURE In the traditional blue fishnet with gold trim. Marked Herend on bottom. 4 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Red Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit FigurineFunny Rabbit is painted in Vieux Herend (VH) Red Fish scale design. This fishnet or fish scale pattern is a desirable motif of Herend. 5325-0-00 VH. Good condition, having normal wear. Measures 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND Hungary Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit FigurineImmaculate / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$250(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$300(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Black Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$240(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Pink Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$290(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Large HEREND Hungary Rust Fishnet Porcelain Rooster Figurine$260(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome HEREND Hungary Rust Colored Fishnet Porcelain Rabbit Figurine$290(4 bids)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersHerend Signed Black Fishnet Pattern Large Polar Bear with 24k Gold Accents Porcelain Figurine$300
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Herend 24.625in Porcelain Songbirds Butterfly Motif Serving Bread Fish Centerpiece Plate$150