Sold2021Japanese Antique Imari Marked Floral Scholar BowlLarge antique Japanese Imari style hand painted porcelain bowl. Features a floral and orange trim with figures young scholars children in center with cherry blossom trees. Exterior of the bowl depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Bird Floral Punchbowl 13"Large hand painted Japanese porcelain centerpiece center bowl. Showcases a colorful palette of rusts, cobalt blues and emerald greens with floral, geometric and bird patterns on the interior, the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlLarge Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowl. Hand painted design. Measures 4 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Large Bowl, 19th c.Antique Japanese Kutani Satsuma Porcelain Hand Painted Large Samurai Bowl, 19th century. d.12in. h. 3.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 3 Japanese Imari Porcelain Items Bowl PlatesLot of three early 20th century Japanese Imari hand painted porcelain items. Large oval bowl measures 15" W x 12 1/2" D x 3 1/2" H. Plates are 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JAPANESE CHARGER & STANDWe are pleased to offer this giant Japanese fine porcelain, hand painted center charger / bowl, sitting a prominent 16.25" x 3" deep. It showcases in a magnificent 15" x 7" deep x 19" tall carved RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Hand Painted and Gilt BowlJapanese Satsuma porcelain hand painted bowl, possibly Meiji period. Center depicts ornate hand painted and gilt image of a large bearded man surrounded by 3 smaller people in a forest, possibly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Japanese Imari Center BowlA Large Japanese Imari Center Bowl Meiji period (1868-1912), porcelain hand painted in imari palette with large floral blooms to the center well surrounded by sections alternating between images of phSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE TAISHO SATSUMA GILT PORCELAIN BOWLAn antique Japanese porcelain bowl of cinquefoil shape. Taisho period, 1912 to 1926. The beige bowl is richly decorated with hand-painted decor, the inside depicts parrots among wisteria and gerbera fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deep Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowl Early 20th CA large heavy, decorative, colorful, hand painted, Japanese Imari bowl that is useful and a work of art. A large hand potted Japanese bowl has been decorated in polychrome fabric and landscape designsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Period Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Center BowlJapanese 19th century Imari porcelain center bowl. Meiji period. Hand-painted exterior and interior with stylized floral motif and a central design of a traditional basket of flowers. Dimensions: heigSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION BOWL & JAPANESE IMARI PLATELarge contemporary Chinese Rose Medallion pattern porcelain bowl, sold along with a Japanese hand painted Imari plate. The Chinese bowl measures 14.25" in diameter and 6.5" tall. The Japanese plate meSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN TEA SET (3)11396VINTAGE JAPANESE HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN TEA SET (3)Vintage Japanese footed porcelain tea set, hand painted with images of women and nature. To include one large tea pot, one sugar bowl, and one smSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl20th century, hand painted in iron red, cobalt blue, and gilt, with a pair of birds under a peach tree and decorative chrysanthemum medallions around the interior, on the exterior ribbed sections contSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE STUDIO IMARI PORCELAIN FISH BOWLBlue and white hand painted jardenier with birds flying over the waves of the ocean. Japanese, Meiji period, 19th C. Marks to underside, possibly Hirado. H. 11" W. 18" D. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI MEIJI ERA PORCELAIN BOWLA large antique Meiji era Japanese Arita Imari porcelain Dorabachi bowl The piece is hand-painted with Imari decor, floral ornaments in iron red and cobalt blue and depicts a mythical karashishi lionSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED JAPANESE LARGE PORCELAIN RICE BOWL W HAIKUA Large Vintage Japanese Porcelain Rice Bowl. The inside with hand painted Chrysanthemums, a Pond with Lily Pads and a Haiku (a short Japanese Poem). The exterior in a Celadon green with Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Large Old Imari Porcelain BowlA large centerpiece bowl in a handpainted Imari floral and crane design with an unusual scalloped edge. Diameter 10-7/8" Height 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Iridescent Porcelain Sugar Bowl & Creamer,Hand Painted porcelain lidded sugar bowl and creamer, partial large rose chintz in pink with gilt handles. Labeled Japan on verso. Sugar bowl with lid measures 5 in. Wide , 3.5 in. Ht., Iridescent porSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE TWO-PIECE PUNCH BOWLJapanese Meiji Period Blue and White Porcelain Punch Bowl, late 19th c., consisting of large ruffled rim bowl and footed base, bowl interior center with hand painted aesthetic design of birds, trees aSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's Japanese IMARI Lg 12" Porcelain Basin BowlAntique large bowl or basin. Thick fine white porcelain. Characteristic Imari decorations with numerous panels. Cobalt Blue, Manganese Red and Celadon/Turquoise Green colors. Hand painted in enamel paSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Pieces Antique Japanese Imari PorcelainCirca 19th century hand painted Imari pieces from Japan. Includes a large 9-1/4" diameter bowl, an 11" charger plate, 4 smaller plates and 2 small bowls. From the collection of Phillip Siebert. SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Vintage Japanese ACF Porcelain 12" BowlNice large vintage serving bowl with great hand painted detail. Measures 12" in diameter and around 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Vintage Asian Japanese Porcelain Cachepot / Jardiniere / Planter 18" H$290
1 day LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20