Sold2024Large Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji period mixed metals bronze vase, scenic landscape decoration, character signed on base, ht 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL BRONZE LAMP decorated in relief with birds amA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL BRONZE LAMP decorated in relief with birds amongst foliage. 59 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR Japanese Patinated Bronze Foo Lion VasesJapan 20th Century Mixed metal style patinated bronze vases depicting musicians and dancer holding up a foo lion head while others push a large floral display on a cart. Bronze,Approx. 8 1/8" x 4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese Bronze Mixed Metal VaseA fine Japanese bronze mixed metal vase. Urn formed vase, the decoration in raised relief, depicts a bird among a large flower and foliage. The opposing side is decorated with a male figure / scholarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Shibayama Mixed Metal Vase.Has applied flowers. Attractive bronze vase. One leaf is missing from the large flower on the front. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 11-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed metal vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912).Mixed metal vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Design of Hopoe bird in an autumn tree. Inlays of fold and shakudo on bronze. 11" high. (base plate missing). This item may have additional high-resoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASE Meiji Period Height 12”. Mounted as a tableJAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL BALUSTER VASEMeiji PeriodApplied silver and red lacquer chrysanthemum decoration. Signed.Height 12”. Mounted as a table lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Japanese Bronze VasesTwo Japanese bronze vases: one mounted as a lamp; the other mixed metal, drilled; H:26 1/2"(larger, overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Japanese Bronze & Inlay VasesPair of late 19th c. Japanese bronze 16 1/2" (h) x 4 1/4" (l) vases with mixed metal inlay figural & scenic designs.[63] CONDITION: Both have been drilled for usage off lamps. Both have areas with patSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Enamle19th cen, meiji period, measures 8.9" in heigtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Rising Sunmeiji period, a japanese mixed metal bronze vase with gold and silver inlay, rising sun motif, 11.7"htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - ManchuriProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 20th cen, comissioned for the manchuri era, mixed metal vase, presentation gift, 41 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Bamboo19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Two Handle19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Iris Motif19th cen, meiji , measures 4"h 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds andJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds and branches in relief. 9 3/4" H. Condition: Normal wear appropriate to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase Koi,Meiji PeriodChinese ,Meiji period ,bronze vase in globular form with a short flared rim on a flat base, decorated with three high relief carp fish swimming mix with metal in gold and silver color, two incised chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseExceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze & Silver Vase w/ Flowers, Butterflies & Birds. Meji Period. Generally Good Condition Needs Cleaning. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- H-11.5" x Dia-6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase.Landscape decoration with Mt. Fuji, signed on bottom and side, inscribed with Japanese names on back, dated 1899. Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. InJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. Some Rubbing Otherwise In Good Condition. Measures 8 1/2 inches Tall By 4 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseSize: 6" tall x 5 1/8" wide (at widest) Condition: Loss of finish on the inside of lip. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese mixed metal bronze vasesA pair of Japanese mixed metal bronze vases, each patinated ovoid form with cast paneled sides depicting a pair of sparrows perched on prunus branches or a single bird in giant peony garden, the birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vases.A Pair of Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vases. Signed on the undersides Height: 13"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明$600
24 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000