Sold2023Large Lot Belleek Parian China PiecesLarge Lot Belleek Parian China Pieces, gold and green mark including: egg shell cups and saucers, nut bowls, plus creamer and sugar, seahorse and shell form vases. CONDITION: Excellent, no chips or crSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE LOT OF BELLEEK AND BOEHM PORCELAIN FLOWERSSigned under the bases, nine examples as shown, measure from 4 to 12 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT H/P DECORATED CHINA BLANKSLARGE LOT H/P DECORATED CHINA BLANKS INCL. BELLEEK, LIMOGES JAPAN SIGNED LOUISE MARIE WICK, C. 1900/15See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of Vintage Hat Pins/ Holders including M&Z Austria, Belleek Willets, Austria, Germany,Large lot of Vintage Hat Pins/ Holders including M&Z Austria, Belleek Willets, Austria, Germany, Derby Silver Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF BELLEEKSHAMROCK PATTERN DIMENSIONS:BISCUIT JAR 10 " H TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, larger lots of glasswarSee Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 21IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 21, comprising one large plate, ten medium plates, and ten small plates, all having the molded "harp" pattern and painted green shamrocks on interior. All have bSee Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 19IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 19, comprising one plate with pierced handles, ten small plates, and seven large plates, all with basketweave rim and green painted shamrocks on surface. All ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Willets Belleek Bowl with Lizard HandlesGorgeous hand painted footed bowl with figural gilded handles. Depicting grapes and leaves. Willets Belleek backstamp. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 14"L x 11"W x 7"H Manufacturer: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Willets Belleek Vase Painted by HoughtonGorgeous hand painted vase with purple and white flowers. Gilded rim. Artist signed. Willets Belleek backstamp. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 4"W x 12"H Manufacturer: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of 24 Vintage Cups and SaucersGroup Lot of 24 Vintage Cups and Saucers. Lot includes a large amount of Royal Albert - Friendship, Provincial Flowers, Sentential Rose, and Derwent Water. Lot also includes Royal Doulton, Belleek, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of four pieces of Belleek including a large pin tint Limpet Tea Kettle, 7.5”h, a largeLot of four pieces of Belleek including a large pin tint Limpet Tea Kettle, 7.5”h, a large pink tint shell creamer, 5.25”h, a a small pink tint creamer, 2.5”h, and a 5.5”h pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2016IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN SALT DISHES, LOT OF 12IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN SALT DISHES, LOT OF 12, comprising ten lobed, shell pattern salts with yellow lustre on interior and green shamrocks painted on sides; one large lobed shell salt, and one boatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenox Belleek Artist Signed V.B. WakefieldLenox Belleek Artist Signed V.B. Wakefield Large Bowl. Measures 3 x 13.5 inches. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - 1993Large Lot of MTG Unlimited Set - Approx. 278 Cards. Missing from the set are Ancestral Recall, Badlands, Bayou, Black Lotus, Cyclopean Tomb, Demonic Tutor, Forcefield, Gauntlet of Might, Mana Vault, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of 300 Morgan Silver Dollars-A very large lot of 300 random date, various mint morgans! A lot of 300 random date morgans- 1878-1921 various dates and mints. All items are vg-au grades. All of our lots US Asset Forfeiture & S eizuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot U.S. CurrencyLarge Lot U.S. Currency $4,300.00 face value. 100 $5.00 bills (1974 and 1969), 29 $100.00 bills (federal reserve notes, including 1950 and 1963 dates and star note), 1 $20.00 bill (1950), 1 $50.00 bilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF STAR WARS FIGURES.The complete first 77 plus weapons, and The Power of the Force figures plus weapons. Over 100 figures in lot, including highlights Blue Snaggletooth, a Yakface plus others. Condition: (Excellent). DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware,Large lot Herend "Rothschild" porcelain dinnerware, hand painted with bird scenes, includes footed vegetable dish, see images for list, note, one plate is cracked, one small dish has a chipSee Sold Price