Sold2021Franco Minei, large scale oil on canvasFranco Minei, large scale oil on canvas, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Farm Scene, signed lower left, 65"h x 69"w (sight), 69"h x 73"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large New Hope Style Oil on Canvas, WarnerExposed area measures approx. 35"h x 43"w, It is an oil on canvas of a farm scene done in a surrealist style. Item is signed "H. Warner" in red lower right. Warner was a Chester County, Pa artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Framed Oil on Canvas Lake & Farm Scene SignedLarge Framed Oil on Canvas Lake & Farm Scene Signed. 62" x 52" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of 19Th C. Artist Signed Oil On Canvas Of Farm ScenesPair of 19th C. artist signed oil on canvas of farm scenes. Both signed H. V. Lenav (1) says 1892. Some chipping on the frame (see photo). 14" wide, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiktor Korecki Oil on Canvas Winter Farm SceneWiktor Korecki (Poland, Russian Federation, 1890 - 1980) framed oil on canvas winter farm scene, signed lower left, 23 1/4"h x 35 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Herbert Sartelle Southwest Desert SceneOutstanding Oil on canvas large southwest desert scene signed H. Sartelle Framed W42xH33, Painting W36xH28See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Houben (1858 - 1931) Oil on Canvas31" x 23 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Farm Scene. Signed lower right with "Antwerp". Craquelure present. Large and heavy piece, so please contact us prior to bidding for shipping estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: Three slasheSee Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: For restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Farm Scene, Herman HerzogSigned l.l. H. Herzog (American, 1832-1932) 14"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Alpine Farm Scene Signed G. RoseOil on Canvas Impressionist Alpine Farm Scene Signed G. Rose, possibly the California artist Guy Rose (1867-1925). 24"h x 36"w, unframed. Rose painted primarily in California and New York, but also spSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS FARM SCENE PAINTING SIGNEDAntique Oil on Canvas painting depicting a farm scene with four Chickens scrounging for food in the coop. Illegibly signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 9-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W + 2-1/2" woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAY M GARDNER. Orientalist Oil On Canvas.Large oil on canvas. Orientalist scene. Signed lower right and dated. From a West Hempstead, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 48" h x 66" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil on Canvas - European City Scene, SignedLarge oil on canvas painting depicting a European city scene. Signed. Framed in a wooden frame measuring approx. 47"H x 59"W. In excellent condition. From a local, private estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE PAINTING ITALIAN COUNTRYSIDE, 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, Italian Farm Scene, signed lower left Janis (?) Hanks, sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 40"h, 50"w, 14lbs Start Price: $100.00 Condition Report Detailed condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019O.T. CLARK (BRITISH, 1850-1921) ENGLISH FARM SCENEFramed oil painting on canvas, English Farm Scene, signed lower left O.T. Clark (Octavius Thomas Clark, British, 1850-1921), craquelure, paint loss, sight: 19.25"h, 20.25"w, overall: 25"h, 35.25"w, 7.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHONG LEE, LARGE O/C ENGLISH HUNT SCENE PAINTINGLARGE DECORATIVE OIL ON CANVAS ENGLISH HUNT SCENE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT CHONG LEE; 34.5"H X 65"W OVERALL; CONDITION: 3 INCH HORIZONTAL TEAR CENTER WHERE SKYLINE BEGINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY PROSPER WIRTH, FRENCH (1869-1947) O/CLarge oil on canvas of Roman scene. Signed lower right. Laid down on plywood. With old Christie's label and others verso. Dimensions: H 68" x W 68" Condition: Corners cut. Some lifting of the canvas aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farm Scene, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas depicting a farm scene, signed lower right "M. Skaritka 69". [Frame: 20" H x 24" W]. Losses to paint on sides.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, large depiction of a farm scenes with cows, signed lower left "R KLUTH". Housed in a modern frame. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Bucolic Farm SceneContinental, 19th/20th C., signed illegibly. 29"h x 22-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE,LARGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 33"H X 37"W, SKU6147.04 H27See Sold Price
Sold2021Shooking WAN: NYC Scene - Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas of a NYC scene with helicopter, signed and dated 1997. [Art: 39" H x 47" W; Frame: 47" H x 55" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932),Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932), "Pennsylvania Farm Scene" oil on canvas on mounted wood panel, signed "H. Herzog" in lower right of face, painting 25 x 29 1/2 inches, wood frame overall siSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge original oil on canvas tropical landscape scene in frame signed artist J Dubois$50
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLarge Original Ilona Muravjova Oil Abstract - Artist Signed, 30" x 36"$400