Sold2024Crosse Blackwell Large Biscuit TinCrosse Blackwell Large Biscuit TinOld Curiosity Shoppe Dickens, HM THE KING. 8" x 12". 11 deep. Worn from age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Byzantine Bronze Large Cross c.8th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze Large Cross c.8th century AD. Size 26 3/4 inches high, 12 1/2 inches wide. Rare large bronze Cross with socketed iron handle, Cross decorated with raised design and small crosSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE LARGE SAXON CONVERT’S CROSS C.800-1000 ADJust under 1 1/4" height. Cylindrical beams with trefoil terminals. The cross beam centered with a circle at the junction. The emergence from the Dark Ages is embodied in the rise to power of the FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CA 1940 CROSSE AND BLACKWELL POSTERSTwo color lithograph on paper advertising posters shows chef holds up cans of Crosse and Blackwell products. The inscription reads: Crosse And Blackwell Ready Dishes, Stews And Corned Beef Hash. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Byzantine EmpireTitle: The Byzantine Empire Description: Circa 7th century AD. "True Cross". Large Latin cross; large figure at each side of base / Date/Period: 1070-1075. Materials: bronz coin Dimensions: 20.6 mm ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Byzantine Large Iron Processional Cross c.500 - 800 A.D. Size 21 3/4 inches high,Ancient Byzantine Large Iron Processional Cross c.500 - 800 A.D. Size 21 3/4 inches high, 11 1/4 inches wide. Large sized iron cross having flared and tailed terminals, hollow socket base and remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Byzantine Bronze Processional Cross.Byzantine Bronze Processional Cross, Ca. 6th-7th century A.D. Large bronze cross having flaring arms each terminating in projecting knobs at the corners, five circular boss elements and a long flat taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Byzantine Gold Cross, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Large Byzantine Gold Cross, c. 9th-10th Century A.D.Conical arms with a sphere centre. Wide hinged suspension loop. Size:3.9 cm L (including original loop) - 1 9/16” Material:Gold, 1.8grmsWorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byzantine Bronze Large Reliquary Inscribed Cross, c. 10th century A.D.Byzantine Bronze Large Reliquary Inscribed Cross, c. 10th century A.D.One side with engraved figure of Christ in high relief and inscriptions. Size:11.8 cm L - 4 5/8 inches Material:Bronze Culture:ByzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Large Silver Open-Work Cross, c. 18th Century A.D.Ethiopian Large Silver Open-Work Cross, c. 18th Century A.D.Of solid silver, the four arms decorated with a central rope pattern, the whole lower register framed by an external open work cross. Wide sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Byzantine Bronze Cross, c. 10th Century ADFlared armed, the center engraved with concentric design. Material:Bronze Size:7.2 cm L - 2 7/8 inches Free Worldwide ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Byzantine, Bronze Cross 7th-10th century ADAncient Byzantine, Bronze Cross 7th-10th century AD. Size exclude the stand 8 1/2 inches high. (21.5 cm) Large Bronze processional cross. Byzantine, 7th-10th centuries AD. Processional cross with knobSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ancient Byzantine Bronze Cross Pendant.A Large Byzantine bronze cross, c. 6th - 9th Century AD, made from sheet bronze, the face decorated with incised circles and surmounted by a small suspension loop. Well-preserved and nicely patinated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Byzantine Bronze coin set in Silver PendantAncient Byzantine Bronze coin set in Silver Pendant c.10th century AD. Authentic Byzantine Empire with Large Cross Bronze coin, Very Fine condition. The coin is authentic set in Modern Silver pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2021Spain, Bronze Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD.Spain, Bronze Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD. size 27 mm. Round seal of Fernando Rodriguez (S FERNAN RODRIGES), LARGE CROSS IN CENTER. LOOP HANDLE AT BACK. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Byzantine Bronze weight with Cross c.5th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze weight with Cross c.5th century AD. Size 1 1/4 x 1 3/8 inch. Cast bronze square shape engraved with large cross in the center with two Latin letters, columns connected with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024BYZANTINE GLASS BOTTLE WITH FOUR CROSSESCa. AD 324 - 640. A rare ancient Byzantine glass bottle with four crosses, and small spout. The cross on these vessels may represent the large cross erected in 420 by the emperor Theodosius II at GolgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Altar Cross with Saints9th-10th century AD. A large bronze altar cross with equal arms flaring to the ends and with bosses at each point, central boss; at ends of each arm a roundel with images of saints and angels; tangs tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN BRONZE RING WITH SWASTIKASCa. 200-300 AD An Ancient Roman cast bronze signet ring, composed of a round hoop, and an oval bezel. The bezel is engraved with a large cross with four evenly spaced swastikas. A dark green patina coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Very Large Pendant Cross10th-14th century AD. A hollow-formed sheet bronze pendant cross with expanding arms; loop hinge to the lower edge, folded edges, applied triangular and cruciform plaques; hinged upper edge with trianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Medieval Cross Pendant with Jesus ChristDate: ca. AD 1400 Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 87x59mm ; 16.2grams LargSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Byzantine bronze reliquary (encolpion cross)A large Byzantine bronze reliquary (encolpion cross), c. 8th - 11th Century AD, both halves well-preserved. One side depicts Christ with arms outstretched, a small cross above his head and the oppositSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval-Holy Land Reliquary Cross Pendant, Circa 10th-12th century AD.£200
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedCrusaders Age Gold Ring with Cross Patt?e or Templar Cross, Circa 10th Century AD£2,000
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsBYZANTINE GOLD CROSS PENDANT WITH CENTRAL OVAL GARNET CABOCHON AND FILIGREE£800
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsRARE BYZANTINE GOLD PENDANT WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO DEPICTING THEODOSIUS£3,000
2 days LeftArtemissionRoman Mosaic Glass Millefiori Large Bead, East Mediterranean, c. 1st Century A.D.$900