Sold2022Wall Mount Hanging Bronze Crucifix SculptureWall Mount Hanging Bronze Crucifix Sculpture The sculpture of the crucified Christ was titled "The Jesus on the Cross" by the renowned English sculptor Valli. He wanted to portray Christ in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style wall-mounted console tables, shaped marble top, ebonized frame, dore et patine bronze mounts, volute supports with putti caryatids, cross stretcher centering a large shell, endinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Bronze Scrolled Wall Mounted BracketsContinental, 20th century A pair of large bronze wall mounts / brackets with scrolling detail, bell flowers, grotesques with open mouths Unmarked Approx. h. 17", l. 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Bronze Wall Relief Jesus SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique religious bronze wall relief sculpture depicting Jesus Christ wearing the Crown of Thorns. Signed "[L?] Brunswick" at side. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Native American Bronze Wall PlaqueA large Native American Indian high relief three dimensional bronze wall plaque depicting a Shaman with hooded woman. Signed to lower right and dated 2000; numbered 8/45 to lower left. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bronze Jesus Church Wall PlaqueSigned by the artist, Valli, church wall plaque of Jesus Christ. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina. Wall mounting hook attached on back side. 6" X 6". 2lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of Patinated Bronze Lion Head Wall Mounts, 20th c., H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 9 1/2Large Pair of Patinated Bronze Lion Head Wall Mounts, 20th c., H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 9 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021BRADLEY & HUBBARD GLASS AND METAL KEROSENE BRACKET LAMPBRADLEY & HUBBARD GLASS AND METAL KEROSENE BRACKET LAMP, colorless font, cast-metal foliate arm with bronze finish, wall mount signed "B&H" with patent information to the backside. Fitted with a No. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Stag Head w/Cross SculptureBronze stag head with cross wall mount sculpture, contemporary 20th c., unsigned, 25 1/2" high x 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Christ and Angel Wall Mount Bronze StatueHe portrait of Jesus is elegantly represented in this beautiful hand crafted work. Crafted in real hot cast Bronze, it is hand tinted with subtle hues for a classic and timeless look and is wall mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Wall Clock for Tiffany & CompanyCirca 1900. Possibly for a train or steam ship. The piece having an interesting bronze wall mount with swivel action and bronze case. The dial in enamel signed Tiffany and Co. and France. H6 1/4" D3 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Wolf Head Bronze Sculpture Wall Mount FigurineThe Hand crafted wolf head showcases the legendary gray wolf of North America. The wolfs feral gaze is perfectly captured in this real 100% pure Bronze signed by artistMilopiece. Wolves are the largesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Medieval Bronze Priests Cross Pendant with JesusDate: Circa 15th – 17th c. AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimension: 80x50mm; 20.7graSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Medieval Bronze Priests Cross Pendant with JesusDate: Circa 15th – 17th c. AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimension: 89x56mm; 26.6graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent and Large Bronze Mounted Porcelain Egg 11Magnificent and Large Bronze Mounted Porcelain EggArtist signed on egg. Lovely bronze mounts.11 by 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Carl Kauba Life Size Elk Head Bust Bronze StagThis is bronze Deer head wall mount, a hunter's trophy, of a magnificent creature. It's vivacity mummified for ages, the deer looks out under a crown of tall, a reminder of wild beauty. The deer is knSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Rhino Wall Mount Bronze StatueA small depiction of the large and mighty Rhinoceros. The Rhinoceros head Sculpture comes ready to be hung on your wall. The careful and detailed sculpting makes it stunning and easily spotted. It wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steer Head Wall Mount Bronze SculptureA depiction of the large and mighty Bull Head. The Bull Head Sculpture comes ready to be hung on your wall. The careful and detailed sculpting makes it stunning and easily spotted. It will add a uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Sevres-style lidded vases in 'Bleu celeste' porcelain with gilt bronze mounts,Full title: A pair of large Sevres-style lidded vases in 'Bleu celeste' porcelain with gilt bronze mounts, signed Pecchioli, 19/20th C. Description: H 89,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Post Medieval Bronze Priests Crucified JesusLarge Post Medieval Bronze Priests Cross with Crucified Jesus Christ Circa 15th – 17th c. AD Large Post Medieval Bronze Priests Cross with Crucified Jesus Christ. Professionally cleaned and polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Byzantine Cross Mount Group6th-9th century AD. A mixed group of three bronze cross mounts comprising: one pierced on each arm, large mounting lug behind; one with expanding arms, made of two pieces, secured by rivet through theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Mounted Porcelain Crackle Glaze JarLarge Chinese Blue and White Porocelain Crackle Glaze Jar with Gilt Bronze Mounts. Signed on the bottom. Flower bouquet decoration with mock dragon handles and lion heads cornering the base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, Signed By Victor PaillardA Pair Of Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, Signed By Victor PaillardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wall Mount Lion Head Bust Bronze SculptureThis is bronze African Lion Head wall mount, a hunter's trophy, of a magnificent creature. It's vivacity mummified for ages. It is interesting that the lion is considered by many ancient cultures to bSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureExtra Large Jesus Crucifixion 100% Real Pure Bronze Sculpture Wallmount Statue$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryExtra Large Bronze Original Persian Artist Tehrani Cyrus The Great Wall Mount$480
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Milo Young "Guardian Angel" Bronze Wall Sconce Bronze - 4lbs$300
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Clack Signed By Beurdeley$8,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Emperor Egyptian Princess Wall Mount Bas Relief Bronze$220
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBull Head Wall Mount Bust Original Bronze Sculpture - 6.5" x 7.5"$300
Oct 02PiasaPair of large ornamental vases in green marble with gilded bronze mount and bacchante frieze, signed€2,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJesus of Nazareth Sitting on a Throne Bronze Statue Signed by Valli$360