Sold2020A Very Large Silver Cutlery Set in CassetteWith an extensive 12 person silver cutlery, model point fillet, made by Van Kempen, some pieces are missingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver Cutlery Cassette6 persons, Maker's mark of Kempen, Schoonhoven, year letter uSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Silver Cutlery CassetteIn which 12 pieces forks and 12 spoons, second grade silver, made by Van KempenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Large Silver Cutlery Service for 12Georg Jensen Large Silver Cutlery Service for 12 plus more items, Total of Approx. 160 pieces .From A Brooklyn HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8 table and 7 dessert knives, MT .: Koninklijke van Kempen en Begeer, Voorschoten, jl.:l:1971, 7 table and 7 dessert forks, 1 with engraving, 8 taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of silver spoonsLarge lot with silver cutlery with various teaspoons, a tea thumb, 2 sugar spoons, 3 sugar spoons with coal tray, a slider, with engraving, a butter knife and a petit-four shovel with silver handle. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large collection of silver-plated cutlery and objects.A large collection of silver-plated cutlery and objects.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER CUTLERY SETA large collection of various sterling silver and low grade silver cutlery sets. Circa: 49 pieces. The set includes dessert and tea spoons, forks, butter knives, tongs, forks for snails, and others. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large selection of silver plated cutlery in big tray: Includes large matching canteen set.Large selection of silver plated cutlery in big tray: Includes large matching canteen set.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Frionnet, Model Perles, a large storage box with silver-plated cutlery. 128-pieces.Francois Frionnet, Model Perles, a large storage box with silver-plated cutlery. 128-pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fish cutlery in a cassette, Product of the Krupp Berndorf manufactory, Silver (also blades)Fish cutlery in a cassette Product of the Krupp Berndorf manufactory Silver (also blades) Marked: Diana head punch Length knives 20 cm, length forks 19 cm Weight 549.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GROUP OF SILVER PLATE AND STAG CUTLERY20th century. Includes flatware and hollow ware.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR CUTLERY CASES WITH SILVERWARE BY ROGERS BROSA large lot of vintage silver and stainless steel cutlery of various design. The pieces come in four wooden cases. The lot includes items by Siam, Auerhahn, Roberts and Belk, Georgian House, 1847 RogeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An assembled collection of cutlery in 2 cases. (L: 29 x W: 36 x H: 4 cm)An assembled collection of cutlery, fish cutlery (WMF) and 4 fish knives and 1 knife (Christofle), 16 large and 15 small knives with silver handle with hallmark B. (unmarked). Dimensions: (L: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of miscellaneous items, including silver-platedA large lot of miscellaneous items, including silver-plated cutlery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Cutlery SetCutlery set for 12 people, sterling silver, by Bruckmann. Three size of forks (one large and one small forks are missing), fish forks and knives, two sizes of spoons (3 small spoons missing), three siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant silver cutlery for 6 people, Ca. 1925/30, 39 partsElegant silver cutlery for 6 peopleCa. 1925/3039 parts, consisting of:6 Large knives6 Large forks6 Soup spoons6 fish knives6 fish forks6 cake forks3 rugs, 30/26/22 cmMarked: Toucan headWeight: 2.410See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 19th Century English Silver CutleryLot of 19th century English sterling silver cutlery, including: 2 spoons (length: 22 cm), 4 large forks and 4 smaller forks (from 3 different sets). Total weight: 927 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Good large tray lot of Austrian high quality silver plated cutlery plus others: A large quantity andGood large tray lot of Austrian high quality silver plated cutlery plus others: A large quantity and includes MOP handled pieces and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Handled Cutlery Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five english silver cutlery forks and knives carving set. Includes: three (3) large carving meat knives with stainless steel blade and silver plated ornate handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Krupp Berndorf Silver Plate Cutlery ServiceEarly 20th C. Art Krupp Berndorf Silver Plate Cutlery Service, Birks Stainless Steel Blades. 14 Knives 8 Soup Spoons 20 Dinner Forks One Carving Set One Large knife.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 4 - 20 Pieces$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsVivianna by Georg Jensen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set Service for 4, 20 Pieces, Dishwasher Safe$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsAucoc French 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set 259 Pieces Filet Coquille Shell Design$10
413 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE USA STERLING SILVER (.925) CUTLERY SET, cast handles decorated with fruits &€500
415 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtAN ALMOST COMPLETE SET OF ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED CUTLERY, by West & Co. Dublin, with continuous€100