Sold2023Two Early BasketsIncludes half split hickory basket and nice double buttocks, Half basket 10" wide by 9 1/2" high. And buttocks 7 1/4" opening by 8" high.Both good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Split Hickory Buttocks BasketsBoth with nice old patina, bent hickory handles, 8 x 7 1/2 x 7" high; and 10 x 11 x 10" high. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shaker Sewing Basket PlusLot of Lot of 18 pieces including split hickory sewing basket with six interior attached smaller baskets, and paired bent wood handles, all in nice old patina, 12" diameter x 5" high; plus Shaker pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Antique Basketslarge oak split basket, small wedding flower basket, oack peach basket with handle. tallest 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE American Oak Split Basketa very large plantation basket ca. 1870 possibly from Virginia. From the Larry Hackley collection. Great surface and traces of original Yellow paint!29" x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Split Oak Cotton Basket.Large Split Oak Cotton Basket. c. 1980. Signed on bottom. Split oak. Excellent condition. 18" h x 23" diameter. Lot includes photos of collector with basket maker. Provenance: The Jet Lacoss CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Tennessee Oak Split Basketgreat surface and wear. Antique basket very large. Length 27" width 18" height 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Large split oak rectangular basket. 15" tall.Large split oak rectangular basket. 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Split Oak WovenMarket Basket17 x 19 inch basket with dyed walnut weavers, bent wood notched handle, light patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large double handle hickory basketLarge double handled hickory splint basket with wooden runners on bottom, 13"t. x 21 1/2" x26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two vintage woven baskets: large split oak gatheringTwo vintage woven baskets: large split oak gathering basket with carved & notched bentwood handles through split rod rim and polychrome gathering basket with 3 green dyed stripes. 4”H x 11&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Large Split Oak Cotton BasketSouthern Large Split Oak Cotton Basket circa 1890s and is in good to very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Woven Split Gathering BasketLARGE PRIMITIVE WOVEN SPLINT BASKET W/ BENT TWIG HANDLES - 26 1/2"L X 18"W X 16"T IN NATURAL FINISH WEAR, BREAKS, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique split hickory hand woven basketExcellent condition!! 13 in diameter 9 in tallSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Native American Baskets & 1 Pottery Jar1st item: Large split oak Cherokee basket, square base with rounded shoulder and flared rim with alternating dyed weavers. 13-3/8" H x approx. 17" W. 20th century. 2nd item: Cherokee rivercane "planteSee Sold Price
Sold2023B.B. Large Split Cane Cherokee Harvest Basket.B.B. Large Split Cane Contemporary Cherokee Harvest Basket. 2003. Initialed and dated. Split oak and Natural Dye. Excellent condition. 22.5" x 21" h. Provenance: Barbara & Robert Hunter Collection. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cherokee Split Oak Market Basket19.5 x 10 inches, dyed weavers, carved notched handle, attributed to Agnes WolfeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pcs Hickory Split Field Baskets2 pcs Hickory Split Field Baskets. 9"D & 12" D in VG ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split BasketDescribed By:Rachel HFA VX Title:Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split Basket Description: Large 10x8 Inch Native American Hand Woven Bi Color Square Round Split BaskeSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Signed Longaberger Large Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, 20 inches wide$20