Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC LARGE BOWL, featuring "Fair Mount / near / Philadelphia", as printed to underside, depicting a couple in foreground with a dam and water works in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASTE BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASTE BOWL, featuring City Hall, New York, depicting a large structure with cupola having rose border decoration. Unmarked. Joseph Stubbs, LongportSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH CREAMWARE TRANSFER-PRINTED NAUTICAL MOTIFENGLISH CREAMWARE TRANSFER-PRINTED NAUTICAL MOTIF CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, each having black transfer images with overglaze polychrome enamel decorations, comprising a large bowl and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC BOWLS, LOT OF FIVESTAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE,each having dark blue transfer scenes, comprising four bowls including a 5 1/2" D example depicting two figures standing inSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASH BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASH BOWL, featuring mulberry transfer of "View of / Albany.", as printed to underside, depicting a river scene with town on hillside to left and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, featuring La Fayette at Franklin’s Tomb, depicting a figure seated beside an urn monument, the base reading "FRANKLIN", naSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, rectangular form with raised circular handles to each side, featuring the "LANDING OF GEN LA FAYETTE / At Castle Garden New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASTE BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC WASTE BOWL, featuring La Fayette at Franklin’s Tomb, depicting a figure seated beside an urn monument, the base reading "FRANKLIN", naSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, featuring a prominent spread-wing eagle above a shield with Boston Harbor in background, having flower and scroll border design.See Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, footed ovoid form with molded mask handles, featuring Eagle on Urn pattern, depicting multiple urns having the Great Seal of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE RUSSIAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PUNCH BOWLSTAFFORDSHIRE RUSSIAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PUNCH BOWL, featuring blue transfer Russian Palace scene depicting an orthodox church, two figures in a boat and two standing in roadside, See Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEA BOWL ANDSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEA BOWL AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FIVE, each having red transfer design of "Garden Sports" pattern. Each saucer with impressed "ADAMS" mark to base, three saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PUNCH BOWLS, LOT OF TWO,ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PUNCH BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a gaudy-style example featuring "AMHERST / JAPAN." pattern, as printed to underside, featuring bold floral design witSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTEDSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN HISTORICAL TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SERVING BOWL, depicting "MOUNT VERNON / the seat of the late / GENL WASHINGTON", as printed to underside, featuring the president standing beSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN HISTORICALSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN HISTORICAL CERAMIC WASTE BOWL, having dark blue transfer design titled "La Fayette at Franklin's Tomb" with a seated figure representing the Marquis de LafayettSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC VEGETABLE DISH AND COVER, having black transfer depicting Hudson, Hudson River, featuring figures pulling in a large net with a charming town in baSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE INDIA VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC RETICULATED BASKET AND STANDSTAFFORDSHIRE INDIA VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC RETICULATED BASKET AND STAND, each having blue transfer Chalees Satoon scene, depicting a large circular mosque with columns. a mosque on hillsidSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a sugar bowl and a saucer, each featuring Wadsworth Tower overlooking a lake with sailboat and figures in foreSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOTENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC SERVING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising one covered vegetable dish with molded loop finial, one large dish missing cover, and one platter, all printed in blue withSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC CHILDREN'S TOY PLATESTAFFORDSHIRE AMERICAN VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC CHILDREN'S TOY PLATE, featuring the Woodlands near Philadelphia depicting a large manor home, two figures in foreground, and partial border. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a large platter featuring "BERRY", as printed to underside, depicting a thorny foliated vine with berries aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13ENGLISH FLOW BLUE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 13,including six 5 1/4" D bowls with "COUNTRY / SCENES", an open ovoid vegetable bowl with "CLIFTON", two small platters including "KYSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 12STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including two cup plates including one with Harpist and Castle pattern, a pickle dish featuring a large manor home in landscape, a 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEAPOTS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEAPOTS, LOT OF THREE, comprising one large teapot having red floral design, marked on base in black "MALING / ESTD. 1762 / NEWCASTLE ON TYNE / MADE IN ENGLAND"; one tSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Britt-Louise Sundell (1928-2011) for Gusatvsberg, Sweden, large ceramic bowl in modernist design.$200
8 hrs LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. "Det Blå Hus" (The Blue House). Large ceramic bowl$550
6 days LeftJasper52Royal Copenhagen unique large ceramic bowl, 1924. Beautiful bowl in oxblood glaze.$800
6 days LeftPiasaAndré-Aleth Masson (1919-2009) Large bowl Enamelled ceramic Signed on the base 'A€2,400
6 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Large bowl Enamelled ceramic Signed on the reverse€800
6 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Large bowl Enamelled ceramic Model created around€1,200
8 hrs LeftJasper52Wilhelm Kåge for Gustavsberg. Large curved bowl in glazed ceramic with ruffled edge. Hand$200