Sold2023Vintage Railroad Crossing SignGreat looking railroad crossing sign that appears all original. Measures 36" across. Great piece!See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Cast Iron Railroad Crossing SignThis substantial cast iron sign is in the classic "X" shape and reads "Railroad Crossing". It is heavily weathered and what remains of the original black and white coating is cracked and peeling. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pre-War/Post War Lionel/Hornby O GaugeGreat lot of vintage accessories. Lot includes a pre-war Main St. lamp post that appears to have the original bulbs, pre-war silver water tower #93, Marx and Hornby Railroad crossing signs and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage HO Scale Model Railroad TrainsLarge variety of toys including HO scale train cars and a Tyco operating crossing gate. The gate and 5 train cars are in original boxes and several without. Some brands of the trains include Life-LikeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Railroad Crossing Sign with Glass Cat Eye MarblesThis is a rare vintage railroad crossing sign with all of the cat eye marbles intact! Rare to find in this condition! Retains nice reflective qualities. Reverse side has some peeling of the white adheSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RAILROAD CROSSING SIGNALUMINIUM RAILROAD CROSSING SIGN, SURFACE SCRATCHES. PAINT LOSS. 48" x 48" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAILROAD CROSSING SIGN.This is an original Railroad crossing sign with reflectors. It retains about 60% of the original yellow paint, with oxidation and surface rust. Very well constructed and original to the railroad. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Jeweled Large Railroad Crossing Metal SignAntique Jeweled Large Railroad Crossing Metal Sign. Measurements in inches: 32 lbs, 30 diameter x 5 deep Condition:Needs a good cleaning. One jewel is broken Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage aluminum railroad crossing signVintage aluminum railroad crossing sign. 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Aluminum Railroad Crossing SignVintage Aluminum Railroad Crossing Sign. Measurements in inches: 11 lbs. 41 x 40 x 1, comes apart for shipping Condition:Has some holes and wear. Needs a good cleaning Shipping:We offer in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Railroad Crossing SignVintage American railroad crossing sign in aluminum. 48" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Railroad crossing signVintage aluminum railroad crossing sign. 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Steel Railroad Crossing Sign with CateyesThis is a large steel railroad crossing sign with cateyes. This is a heavy item, measuring 49 inches on each leg, that also has its two mounting brackets on the back so it can be attached to a pole. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMBOSSSED RAILROAD CROSSING SIGN w/ JEWELSOriginal embossed railroad crossing sign with glass jewels. Shown normal patina. 30" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Railroad Crossing warning reflector sign with cVintage Railroad Crossing warning reflector sign with cast iron mounts, 22 1/2" x 25 1/2", (Stop On Red Signal).CONDITION: Some surface wear, & rusting around bolts, missing one small lens at PSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CAST IRON RAILROAD CROSSING SIGNA large cast iron railroad crossing sign in two assembled pieces. Ht: 47.25" Wd: 47.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Metal Reflective Railroad Crossing SignThis is a large metal reflective railroad crossing sign. Often found on rural roads throughout the USA, this one is the model which is not crossed at a perfect 90 degrees, as shown in photo three. StiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANGER RAILROAD CROSSING TIN SIGNOriginal tin Danger Railroad Crossing Sign. Has some normal wear. 28"x20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage GWR British Railroad Bridge Crossing SignThis impressive vintage sign is a piece of British railroad history, originating from the Great Western Railway (GWR). It is made of solid cast iron and weighs approximately 80 lbs. The sign reads, "PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector SignVintage Railroad Crossing 2 Track Reflector Sign with cast iron mounting plate, 27" x 17". CONDITION: Some surface wear, & rusting around bolts, missing one small lens at T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Vintage Rail Road Crossing Traffic SignLarge Vintage Rail Road Crossing Traffic Sign. Measures 36 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Original Signed Nature Scene On Canvas Painting$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow Style$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Modern Railroad Crossing Reflective Sign$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920$1,800
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Original Greyhound Lines Bus Porcelain Sign 36?? x 22?? Advertising Travel$400