LATE 18TH/ EARLY 19TH C. DOMETOP DOCUMENT BOX
Similar Upcoming Sales
Small Paint-Decorated Document BoxFeb 12, 2026CHINESE EXPORT LEATHER CLAD CAMPHOR WOOD TRUNKFeb 20, 2026Ashoc No. 5 Brass Band Leather Trunk, 19th C.4 days Left18TH C. BRITISH DOME TOP DOCUMENT BOXFeb 21, 2026French Leather and Wooden Carriage Trunk, 1700sAntique 19th Century Chinoiserie Wood Sewing Box With Compartments22 hrs LeftBombe Jewelry Box with 18th Century Aubusson Tapestry by J. Lamy18 hrs Left19th Century Indian Wooden Box with Brass Details and Distressed PatinaChinese Brass Mounted Red Painted Leather Trunk4 days LeftFine 19th C. pain decorated folk art deed box (original paint). Colorful floral design. Nice20 hrs LeftPaint Decorated BoxFeb 12, 2026Spanish Colonial Studded Leather Covered ChestFeb 10, 2026PAINTED SEA CHEST 19th Century Height 18". Width 45". Depth 18.25".Feb 26, 2026EARLY 19TH C. TEA CADDY WITH CONCH SHELL INLAYFeb 21, 2026Primitive Strong Box/Tool ChestFeb 08, 2026RED PAINTED PINE BOX 19th Century Height 7.75". Width 13.5". Depth 7".Feb 18, 2026