Sold2019LATE 19TH CENT. STERLING TAZZA 13.23 TROY OZA late nineteenth century Gorham sterling tazza retailed by Clark & Biddle, Philadelphia. Total weight: 13.23 troy oz. Having mask figures to support and chased medallion to center. Ht: 7.5" Dia: 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 12 Late 19th Cent. Tiffany & Co TeaspoonsSterling silver. Colonial Pattern. "T" date letter. (monogrammed) 14 troy oz. (11 in photo, we have all 12)See Sold Price
Sold2019LATE 19TH C. STERLING VASE J.E. CALDWELL 9.24 TRA late nineteenth century sterling vase having a rose motif and glass insert, total weight: 9.24 troy oz. Retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Marked sterling, 636. 11.5" and J.E. Caldwell Ht: 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY STERLING VASES 7.86 TR OZA lot of two late nineteenth century sterling vases, total weight: 7.86 troy oz. The larger vase has a glass insert which is a replacement, faintly monogrammed: 9.75 in height overall The smaller, alsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Late 19th C. Anglo-Indian Sterling Tea ServiceFine late 19th C. Anglo-Indian Kutch sterling silver four-piece tea service. Tray 23" (across handles) x 13". Approximately 115.8 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meriden Brittania Co. Sterling DishLikely late 19th to early 20th century. Art Nouveau style. With flowing repousse poppy motif along edge of dish. With monogram at center. 3.335 Troy oz. sterling. 8" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver daisy decorated tazzaGorham late Victorian sterling silver tazza with reticulated daisy floral repousse border and base, ornate scrolling "R.M.B." monogram in center 4.5" x 10" 20.9 troy oz. -surface abrasion from polishiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th C. George Unite Sterling Silver FlaskAntique, Late 19th Century George Unite Sterling Silver Flask, Birmingham, England hallmarks, dated 1893. Measures approx. - 8.735 troy oz. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" high x 3 3/4" wide. WPM102See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 11.8 troy oz.TWO PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVERLate 19th/Early 20th Century1) Gorham Art Nouveau-design keepsake box. Marked on base with typical Gorham three-character mark. Model #385. Total height 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Extraordinary Sterling Punch Bowl, late 19th c., #Extraordinary Sterling Punch Bowl, late 19th c., # 2958, by Whiting, 20 pints, with relief grape and leaf decoration, on a foot with relief grape leaf decoration, Wt.- 119.61 troy oz., H.- 6 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Repousse Pitcher, late 19th c., 7 Pints, #3065, with repousse and relief decoration ofSterling Repousse Pitcher, late 19th c., 7 Pints, #3065, with repousse and relief decoration of grapes and flowers, H.- 15 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 7 in., Wt.- 39.9 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVENTEEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Late 19th to Early 20th Century Approx. 26.4 troy oz.SEVENTEEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARELate 19th to Early 20th Century1-6) Six J. Stevenson "Mask" teaspoons.7-8) Two J. Stevenson "Mask" tablespoons.9-15) Seven Reed & Barton "Les Cinq Fleurs" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN STERLING SILVER ITEMS Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 21.6 troy oz.SEVEN STERLING SILVER ITEMSLate 19th/Early 20th Century1-2) Two fenestrated bonbon dishes. Monogrammed. Marked "sterling". Diameters 5.5".3) Delicate fenestrated dish with four ball feet. Maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Chocolate Pot, late 19th c., by Howard & Co.,Sterling Chocolate Pot, late 19th c., by Howard & Co., N.Y., with repousse scroll and floral decoration, and a wooden handle, Wt.- 14.55 troy oz., with handle, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 3 1/2See Sold Price
2023JENKINS & JENKINS STERLING SILVER TRAY Late 19th Century Approx. 7.4 troy oz.JENKINS & JENKINS STERLING SILVER TRAYLate 19th CenturyWith floral and scroll design. Monogrammed. Underside engraved “1921". Length 10.25”.Approx. 7.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR STERLING SILVER ITEMS Approx. 11.4 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER ITEMS1-2) Pair of Mid-19th Century gold-washed open salts by Eoff & Shepard, New York. Retailed by Ball, Black & Co. Only one marked.3) Late 19th Century R. Blackinton cigarette cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham New Tipt Sterling SIiver LadleAntique Gorham New Tipt Sterling SIiver Ladlelate 19th century mark, without monogram. 5.50 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER MUSTARD POT Late 19th Century Approx. 10.0 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER MUSTARD POTLate 19th CenturyEtched with bird, butterfly and flower design. Height 5”.Approx. 10.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019RussianRussian .84 sterling silver lidded goblet, late 19th/early 20th Century, the conical form vessel with lion masques and repousse rocaille work to the standard and base, 16"h, 28.07 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SET Late 19th Century Approx. 52.0 troy oz.GORHAM STERLING SILVER THREE-PIECE TEA SETLate 19th CenturyRetailed by Geo. C. Shreve and Co., San Francisco. Consists of a teapot, sugar bowl and creamer, each with a bulbous body and banded acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. 21 PC STERLING SILVER LOT 46 TROY OZLate nineteenth century twenty-one piece sterling silver lot. Total weight is 46 troy ounces. Consisting of four pieces of solid English and American silver, total weight approximately 46 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING STERLING SILVER CIRCULAR SERVING PLATE Late 19th Century Approx. 10.6 troy oz.WHITING STERLING SILVER CIRCULAR SERVING PLATELate 19th CenturyWith basket of flowers decoration. Monogrammed. Diameter 10.25”.Approx. 10.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight sterling silver serving piecesLate 19th/early 20th century Each stamped: Sterling Comprising spoons, forks, and serving implements, 8 pieces The largest: 11.375" H x 3.625" W x 2.5" D 20.465 oz. troy approximatelySee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SILVER LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY DANISH COFFEE SET BY CHRISTOPHERSEN£350