Sold2021ROCHE BOBOIS OCCASIONAL TABLEROCHE BOBOIS OCCASIONAL TABLEFrance, late 20th century. Glass occasional / side table, Ghibli for Roche Bobois. Black base with protrusion.Provenance: collection of Dr. Albert de la Chapelle and Dr. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016French marquetry inlaid center tableMid to late 20th century French marquetry inlaid occasional table with gilt bronze mounts, the round top with a serpentine apron, raised on cabriole legs, 29.5"h x 42" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Style Tiger Maple Occasional TableQueen Anne style tiger maple occasional or side table. Late 20th century. Tiger maple, porringer corner top, straight tapering legs with pad feet. Small black scuffs and scratches to top of table. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RENE TROTEL FRUITWOOD SIDE TABLE, 20TH C.French fruitwood side table, late 20thc., Rene Trotel, 20th c., dished top, having single drawer, rising on trumpet legs, joined by stretcher, retaining certificate of authenticity, makers stamp in drSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH BAGUES STYLE MARBLE-TOP BRASS TABLES(pair) French modern side tables, in the manner of Maison Bagues, mid to late 20th c., inset marble top, brass frame and legs modeled as faux bamboo, approx 16.75"h, 21.75"w, 13.25"d Start Price: $300See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL MARBLE TOP FRENCH SIDE TABLECarved giltwood table with white marble top, late 19th / early 20th C. H.: 25" Dia.: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH STYLE SQUARE SIDE END TABLES(lot of 2) French style side/ end tables, late 20th c., in an antique brown cherry finish, square tabletop with star parquetry, molded apron, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Late 19th c. French occasional tablesPair of carved French occassional tables, late 19th or early 20th century, each having an octagonal surface rising on one short drawer, surmounting turned legs connected by curved X-form stretchering,See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th c. French marble top walnut side tableLate 19th or early 20th century French walnut side table with a black variegated marble top above one drawer, raised on block legs with a baluster form H-shaped stretcher, 29.25"h x 33.25"l x 18.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French scarlet japanned side tablesPair French scarlet japanned side tables, late 19th/20th c., oxblood red painted wood, the kidney-form top over conforming case fitted with three stacked drawers, the whole polychrome paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH BRONZE MARBLE-TOP GUERIDONS(lot of 2) French Neoclassical side tables, in the manner of Adam Weisweiler (1744-1820), late 19th/ early 20th c., inset marble tops with bronze banding, three sets of ringed supports, medial tier, rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buatta for John Widdicomb Side TableMario Buatta for John Widdicomb Parcel gilt decorated side or occasional table with square top, drop finials and rosette decorated apron on S-curved legs, late 20th century Ebonized parcel gilt, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY 2-TIER SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany side table, late 20th c., rectangular top with diamond-matched veneers, gilt metal mounted apron, rising on tapered fluted legs, joined by medial shelf, ending in metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY STANDFrench Louis XVI style mahogany side table, late 20th c., pierced gilt metal gallery, enclosing the marble top, fluted center pedestal, rising on three scroll legs, illegible stamp at underside of topSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH MARBLE-TOP GREY PAINTED SIDE TABLEFrench marble-top grey painted side table, late 19th/ early 20th c., inset marble top, pierced floral skirt, legs joined by lower cane shelf, ending in hoof feet, approx 29.5"h, 22.5"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MARQUETRY SIDE TABLE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLEC. Mid- to Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 24.25" x D 16.25" Condition: Presents well overall. Veneer with a few nicks and cracks at corners, minor buckling to veneer underneath tabletop edSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt-Bronze and Kingwood-Veneered OccasionalFrench Gilt-Bronze and Kingwood-Veneered Occasional Table, late 20th c., with bronze legs on hoof feet, terminating in ram's heads, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE BEAR PEDESTAL SIDE TABLEPatinated bronze bear pedestal/ side table, late 20th c., signed in cast after Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1796-1875), standing, holding a tray, on octagonal base, approx 28"h, 16.75"w, 15.25"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAITLAND-SMITH LEATHER-CLAD OCCASIONAL TABLELeather-clad side table, Maitland-Smith, late 20th c., lobed-form tabletop and lower tier, joined by fluted column supports in a mahogany finish, gilt metal capitals and feet, approx 28.5"h, 21.5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE DE NANCY STYLE MAHOGANY DRAGONFLY SIDE TABLEEcole de Nancy style mahogany dragonfly side table, late 20th c., after the original design by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), having shaped tray top with marquetry dragonfly, rising on three carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ONYX-TOP SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany side table, late 19th c/early 20thc.., having pierced lattice gallery, inset onyx top, over apron with scrolling foliate mounts, fluted supports, medial shelf, rising oSee Sold Price
2022SET OF FOUR FRENCH ART NOUVEAU CARVED WOOD CHAIRSIn the manner of Louis Majorelle. Four occasional side chairs with carved wood frame and upholstered seats. French, late 19th - early 20th C. H. 39" W. 17 1/2" D. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Lacquered Chinoiserie Night StandsContinental, likely French, late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of diminutive black lacquered night stands or side tables, having a pierced brass gallery, a bombe form, two short drawers, and incurvaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Maison Bagués Attribution, Side Tables, Bronze, Mirrored Glass, France, 1930s$8,500