Sold2020Laura Andreson (American, 1902-1999) Four TableLaura Andreson (American, 1902-1999) Four Table Articles, circa 1975 Glazed porcelain 4-3/4 x 7-5/8 inches (12.1 x 19.3 cm) (largest, tazza) Incised to undersides Laura Andreson PROVENANCE: Julius BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Glazed Footed Ceramic Bowl, Laura AndresonLaura Andreson (American (California), 1902 - 1999), executed in 1942. A large low earthenware footed centerpiece compote covered in blue crystalline glaze over red. Signed and dated to the undersize.See Sold Price
Sold2020Laura Andreson Glazed Earthenware Bowl 1947Andreson, Laura (American/California, 1902-1999), Ceramic glazed earthenware bowl, 1947, artist's name and date incised on base, height 3 inches. Andreson founded the ceramics department at her alma mSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA ANDRESON Small vesselLAURA ANDRESON (1902 - 1999) Small vessel, oxblood drip glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Andreson vaseLauraAndreson vase LosAngeles, CA, 1977 glazed ceramic signed 6"h x 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Andreson vaseLauraAndresonvaseLosAngeles, CA, 1983glazed ceramicsigned4.5"h x 3.5"dia Provenance: a Midwest collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Andreson, VaseLAURA ANDRESONVase, 1960sGlazed earthenware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature. 7" H x 5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laura Andreson Vase, 3.75" tallLaura Andreson vase, bulbous shape under a brown and copper-colored glaze with green at bottom, signed, 3.75"t x 3.5"h, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Langley Howard (American 1902-1999)John Langley Howard (American 1902-1999)'In the Eye of the STorm'WatercolorSigned lower left22in. x 15in (56cm. x 38cm)Framed: 33in. x 26in. (84cm.x 66cm)John Langley "Lang" Howard was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Langley Howard (American 1902-1999)John Langley Howard (American 1902-1999)'Bees and Botanicals'Pencil and watercolor on papersigned/dated '97 lower right18 1/2in. x 13 /2in (46cm. x 34cm)Framed: 28in. x 24in (71cm. x 61cm)Including aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thea Tewi Briefcase Modern Carved Stone SculptureThea Tewi (German-American, 1902-1999) "Briefcase," carved stone sculpture depicting briefcase with umbrella handle sticking out, signed and dated on side "Tewi 83," with acrylic display case / cover.See Sold Price
Sold2019Thea Tewi Briefcase Modern Carved Stone SculptureThea Tewi (German-American, 1902-1999) "Briefcase," carved stone sculpture depicting briefcase with sheet / clothing sticking out, signed and dated on tag "Tewi 1986," with acrylic display case / coveSee Sold Price
Sold2019John L. Howard lithographJohn L. Howard (American 1902-1999)- ''On The Beach''- lithographj, 1936, sgined, titled and dated in pencil, good condition. 13 1/2 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Valdesberea (Cuban/American 1936-1999)Miguel Valdesberea (Cuban/American 1936-1999) Vase of flowers still life, 1996 Oil on board Signed lower right "Valdesberea '96" 31" x 24" Provenance: Noah Gadowski Fine Arts, Madison Ave, New York GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lawrence Blazey (American, Cleveland School 1902-1999)Lawrence Blazey (American, Cleveland School 1902-1999) Detroit Superior Bridge with Street Car, Freighter in Cuyahoga River, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios (American, active 1902-1932), Bud VaseTiffany Studios (American, active 1902-1932)Bud Vase with Embossed Tulips, New York, circa 1904Bisque earthenware Incised: "LCT" and "7" H: 7, Dia: 2 1/2 in.PROVENANCE:Private Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Art Glass And Decorating Company (American, 1902-1924) Art Glass Vase Ca. 1910, H 8.25" Dia.Quezal Art Glass And Decorating Company (American, 1902-1924) Art Glass Vase Ca. 1910, H 8.25" Dia. 4.5" | Iridescent gold ground with freeform swirling design in hues of blue and green. Signed on ponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Benefield ''Pezzato Vase'' 1999Scott Benefield (b.1956 American) ''Pezzato Vase'' 1999 Blown Glass 12''x5.5''. Multi-colored pezzato technique vase. Signed with impressed ''ISOLA'' on bottom. Excellent condition. Collection of AlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doug Ferguson Ceramic VaseFerguson, Douglas for Pigeon Forge Pottery (American/Tennessee, 1921-1999), Ceramic vase with interesting surface, artist's name incised on base, 4.25 inch diameter, height 11.75 inches. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Lundberg Studios Jack In The Pulpit VaseLundberg Studios Jack in the Pulpit vase. American, circa 1999. Having ruffled rim with stretched gold iridescence on a ribbed cylindrical body and bulbous base. Incised "Lundberg Studios 1999" to botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Wherrette 1960s Ceramic VaseWherrette, Jane (American/Washington, 1921-1999), Ceramic painted vase, c.1960s, artist's name incised on base, height 4.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American pottery vase signed Laura Vallow AcomaVintage Native American pottery vase signed Laura Vallow Acoma 6 1/2 inches in diameter 6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joel Stewart Large Scale Watercolor, Japanese VaseJoel Stewart (American b.1959) Japanese Vase, 1999, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 52 x 22.25 in. sheet size, 61 x 28.5 in. as framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Isaac Soyer Lithographs. (Russian-American, 1902-1981) and Raphael Soyer (Russian / American, 18$50